Invited groups |
2015Suffolk Stars Indoor Invitational 2015 Results - Suffolk Stars Indoor Invitational
Published by
Results by: Atlantic Coast Timing Atlantic Coast Timing Systems - Contractor License 1/3/2015 - 3:09 PM
2015 Suffolk Stars Invitational - 1/2/2015 to 1/3/2015
Boo Williams Sportsplex
Hampton, VA
Event 1 Girls High Jump
================================================================================
BWSP facilit: % 5-10 1/12/2013 Brianna Hayes, Matoaca
Meet Record: @ 5-04 1/11/2014 Carolyn Brown, Phoebus
Meet Record: @ 5-04 1/13/2012 Brianna Hayes, Matoaca
Meet Record: @ 5-04 1/17/2009 Nefertiti Smith, Norfolk Collegiate
6A State: # 5-02
5A State: $ 5-01
4A State: & 5-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Ross, Faith Western Bran 5-04.00 5-04.00@ 10
2 Smith, Jewel Western Bran 5-04.00 5-02.00# 8
3 Whitaker, Naomi I.C. Norcom 5-02.00 J5-02.00# 6
4 Bannister, Tyler Norfolk Academy 5-04.00 5-00.00& 5
5 Livingston, Marika Norfolk Academy 5-00.00 J5-00.00& 4
6 Blythe, Mckenna Bayside High School 4-10.00 J5-00.00& 3
7 Ricks, Kyra I.C. Norcom 4-08.00 J5-00.00& 2
8 Miller, Kate Hickory High School 4-10.00 4-10.00 1
9 Johnson, Lauren Hickory High School 4-04.00 4-08.00
10 Jackson, Amaya J.R. Tucker 4-08.00 4-06.00
11 Watkins, Savannah J.R. Tucker 4-04.00 J4-06.00
-- Deschamps, Shelby Bayside High School 4-06.00 NH
-- Martin, Lauren Hickory High School NH
-- Jennings, Stacey Western Bran 4-10.00 NH
Event 2 Boys High Jump
================================================================================
BWSP facilit: % 7-01 1/9/2014 Steven Dunbar, Tallwood
Meet Record: @ 6-10 1/10/2014 John Seals, West Springfield
Meet Record: @ 6-02 , Salem (VA Beach)
6A State: # 6-02
5A State: $ 6-01
4A State: & 6-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Seward, DaJuan Brunswick High 6-04.00 6-04.00@ 10
2 Anderson, Richard Atlee 6-02.00 6-02.00@ 8
3 Davis, Felton Highland Springs 6-00.00 6-00.00& 6
4 Williams, Anthony Western Bran 5-06.00 5-10.00 5
5 Fisher, Tyreese Brunswick High 6-03.00 J5-10.00 4
6 Smith, Richard Bayside High School 5-08.00 5-08.00 3
7 Stone, Nathan South Lakes 5-10.00 5-06.00 2
8 Bynum, Tony Bethel 5-04.00 1
9 Ruffin, Anthony Lakeland 5-08.00 J5-04.00
10 Agyei*, Junias J.R. Tucker 5-06.00 J5-04.00
-- Brooks, Deveon Western Bran 5-04.00 NH
-- Jones, Isaiah J.R. Tucker NH
-- Morehead, Elijah Bethel NH
-- Badman, Brandon Hickory High School NH
-- Wilson, Jaqwuan Bayside High School 5-04.00 NH
-- Panchana, Kody Hickory High School NH
-- Coley, Donnell Highland Springs 6-00.00 NH
-- Montague, Matthew Hickory High School NH
Event 3 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
BWSP facilit: % 13-01.50 2/25/2011 Cameron Overstreet, Atlee
Meet Record: @ 11-00 1/10/2014 Jaqueline Meeks, First Colonial
6A State: # 9-03
5A State: $ 9-03
4A State: & 8-09
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 McDaniel *, Erin Atlee 10-00.00 10-00.00# 10
2 Hiremath, Shanthi Maggie Walker 9-06.00 9-06.00# 8
3 Linkous, Marissa Highland Springs 8-00.00 8-00.00 6
4 Washington, Kwonsha I.C. Norcom 7-00.00 7-06.00 5
5 Deschamps, Shelby Bayside High School 6-00.00 7-00.00 4
6 Rodgers, Kiana Western Bran J7-00.00 3
7 Boston, DeAsia I.C. Norcom 6-06.00 J7-00.00 2
8 Wyant, Rose J.R. Tucker 6-00.00 6-06.00 1
-- Harris, Jada Western Bran 6-00.00 NH
-- Coppock, Jasmine I.C. Norcom 6-06.00 NH
-- Kwamina, Armani Bayside High School 7-00.00 NH
-- Derricott, Crashae J.R. Tucker NH
Event 4 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
BWSP facilit: % 16-00 2/25/2011 Chris Pillow, Atlee
Meet Record: @ 14-00 1/13/2012 Brad Johnson, Kellam
6A State: # 12-06
5A State: $ 12-00
4A State: & 12-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 St. Helen, Chris Highland Springs 13-06.00 13-00.00# 10
2 Kowal, Griffin New Kent 12-06.00# 8
3 Rudison, Alex South Lakes 11-06.00 11-06.00 6
4 Miller *, Scott Maggie Walker 11-00.00 J11-06.00 5
5 Wenger *, Bruce Maggie Walker 10-06.00 10-06.00 4
6 Chapman, William Atlee 8-00.00 10-00.00 3
7 Booker, Patrick Highland Springs 8-00.00 9-06.00 2
8 Buscaglia, Ryan Maggie Walker 9-00.00 J9-06.00 1
-- Miller, Mark Hickory High School 13-00.00 NH
Event 5 Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
BWSP facilit: % 20-01 1/8/2011 Keilah Tyson, Western Branch
Meet Record: @ 18-04.50 1/17/2009 Karimah Shepherd, Grassfield
6A State: # 17-06.50
5A State: $ 17-01.50
4A State: & 17-01.25
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Parks, Milan Western Bran 19-06.75 19-02.50@ 10
2 Jackson*, Tia J.R. Tucker 17-01.00 17-08.25# 8
3 Davis *, Sydney Hermitage 17-07.75 16-08.50 6
4 Randolph, Ellie Norfolk Academy 17-00.50 16-06.00 5
5 Bynum, Monae Nansemond River 16-05.50 4
6 Bond, Briah Highland Springs 16-07.25 16-03.25 3
7 Ricks, Kyra I.C. Norcom 15-08.00 15-10.75 2
8 Jones, Devyn South Lakes 16-00.75 15-10.50 1
9 Eley, Crystal Western Bran 17-02.50 15-09.50
10 Reed, Comfort South Lakes 16-04.00 15-07.25
11 Ross, Faith Western Bran 14-06.00 15-04.50
12 Linkous, Marissa Highland Springs 15-06.00 15-03.50
13 Kwamina, Armani Bayside High School 15-01.50
14 Livingston, Marika Norfolk Academy 15-08.50 14-11.50
15 Kelley*, Jordan J.R. Tucker 14-08.75 14-11.25
16 Carey, Zaliah Atlee 16-04.00 14-10.50
17 Braxton, Dayvondria Bethel 14-06.00
17 Jobe, Shannon Bayside High School 15-04.75 14-06.00
19 Hopkins, Kristen Highland Springs 14-05.75 14-05.50
20 Bosh, Kyla Hickory High School 14-11.00 14-03.75
21 Hall, Ravonna Bayside High School 16-09.25 14-03.00
22 Branick, Courtney Bethel 13-09.75 14-02.50
23 Hogg, Delaney Atlee 13-03.75 14-01.00
24 Hinson, Abigail Hickory High School 14-04.00 14-00.75
25 Harris, Jacolbi Bethel 15-07.00 13-07.00
26 Coppock, Jasmine I.C. Norcom 13-06.50
27 Jackson, Amaya J.R. Tucker 14-04.00 13-05.75
28 Johnson, Lauren Hickory High School 13-05.00
29 Gingery, Megan York 13-03.00
30 Saunders, Deidra I.C. Norcom 13-11.00 13-02.50
31 Price, Kiara Nansemond River 13-01.50
32 Millar, Abigail Maggie Walker 12-09.00 12-11.00
33 Hoyte, Nikayla South Lakes 14-00.00 12-09.00
34 Tomlin, Jasmyn Lancaster 12-08.00
35 Cattrell, Mikael York 9-07.00
-- Foster, Karah Nansemond River FOUL
Event 6 Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
BWSP facilit: % 24-09 2/27/2014 Mustaqeem Williams, Forest Park
Meet Record: @ 23-11 1/16/2010 Justin Hunter, Ocean Lakes
6A State: # 21-08
5A State: $ 21-04
4A State: & 21-03.25
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Seward, DaJuan Brunswick High 23-00.25 22-04.50# 10
2 Taylor, Marcus Highland Springs 22-10.25 21-05.00$ 8
3 Blackley, Jahkwan Western Bran 21-02.00 6
4 Hill, Akinshe Western Bran 20-09.50 5
5 Fisher, Tyreese Brunswick High 20-09.50 20-04.50 4
6 Ward, Armondo I.C. Norcom 20-00.25 3
7 Jones, Jordan Bayside High School 16-11.50 19-11.50 2
8 Banks, Jaylen Hermitage 18-02.25 19-10.50 1
9 Williams, Xavier Nansemond River 20-00.00 19-10.00
10 Wallace, K'Vonn Highland Springs 15-04.00 19-06.00
11 Kirlew, Eric South Lakes 19-04.00 19-02.00
12 Martin, Thomas Hickory High School 19-01.50 18-11.00
13 Fain, Anas South Lakes 18-09.00 18-09.50
14 Gordon *, Javaughn Atlee 19-00.50 18-07.50
15 Ballard, Skander South Lakes 19-05.00 18-05.25
16 May, Nick Hermitage 18-00.00 18-04.25
17 Murphy, Andrew Norfolk Academy 17-07.00 17-09.00
18 Brown, Donato J.R. Tucker 13-04.75 17-08.00
19 Blake, Avion Highland Springs 18-07.75 17-07.50
20 Morton, Zach Hickory High School 17-07.50 17-04.50
21 Wilson, Jaqwuan Bayside High School 17-02.00
22 Bynum, Tony Bethel 16-09.00 16-11.25
23 Gardner, Cason Atlee 18-02.00 16-10.50
24 Koelsh, Alexander Hickory High School 17-00.00 16-05.00
25 Wentzel, Taylor Norfolk Academy 18-02.50 16-04.75
26 Rose, Michael Landry Academy 15-04.00 16-03.00
27 Wilson, Davon J.R. Tucker 16-07.00 15-07.50
28 Chavez, Michael Bayside High School 14-03.50
29 Sislak, Kyle York 14-02.00
-- Stukes, Antwan Western Bran ND
Event 7 Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
BWSP facilit: % 41-02.50 2/3/2009 Karimah Shepherd, Grassfield
Meet Record: @ 38-09.50 1/15/2010 Siobhan Ford-Holland, Thomas Dale
6A State: # 36-01
5A State: $ 35-08.50
4A State: & 35-00.75
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Oluwole, Funlayo Western Bran 38-08.00# 10
2 Snowden, La Kyra First Colonial 36-00.50 37-08.50# 8
3 Smith, Jewel Western Bran 36-06.25# 6
4 Reed, Comfort South Lakes 36-05.25 36-00.50$ 5
5 Rountree, Kiera Lakeland 35-04.00 35-11.25$ 4
6 Hiremath, Shanthi Maggie Walker 36-05.75 35-03.75& 3
7 Hall, Ravonna Bayside High School 34-06.50 35-02.75& 2
8 Randolph, Ellie Norfolk Academy 35-05.50 34-08.50 1
9 Terrell, Jada Western Bran 34-07.00
10 Trotter, Le'Tishay Brunswick High 32-08.00 34-04.00
11 Jones, Devyn South Lakes 33-07.25 33-08.50
12 Livingston, Marika Norfolk Academy 33-08.25 33-01.00
13 Kwamina, Armani Bayside High School 30-08.00 32-08.00
14 Bannister, Tyler Norfolk Academy 33-08.50 32-05.50
15 Harris, Jacolbi Bethel 32-01.25 32-03.00
16 Johnson, Lauren Hickory High School 29-00.25 31-10.50
17 Simmons, Teauna I.C. Norcom 32-02.00 31-09.00
18 Neal*, Erika J.R. Tucker 32-11.00 31-07.25
19 Scott, Aloni Lancaster 31-06.00
20 Robinson, Diamond Bayside High School 30-03.00 30-08.50
21 Bosh, Kyla Hickory High School 28-09.50 30-06.00
22 Martin, Lauren Hickory High School 26-00.00 30-02.00
23 Gingery, Megan York 30-01.00
24 Hopkins, Kayla Highland Springs 27-00.00 29-09.00
25 Coppock, Jasmine I.C. Norcom 28-09.50 29-03.00
26 Ratliff, Elizabeth Maggie Walker 28-00.50 28-11.50
27 Tomlin, Jasmyn Lancaster 28-10.00
28 Hogg, Delaney Atlee 29-06.00 28-06.50
-- Saunders, Deidra I.C. Norcom 26-03.00 ND
Event 8 Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
BWSP facilit: % 50-09.25 1/10/2014 John Warren, Prince George
Meet Record: @ 50-09.25 1/10/2014 John Warren, Prince George
6A State: # 43-11.75
5A State: $ 43-07.50
4A State: & 43-07.50
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Seward, DaJuan Brunswick High 48-08.75 48-08.50# 10
2 Ward, Armondo I.C. Norcom 43-10.00$ 8
3 Kirlew, Eric South Lakes 44-03.75 43-09.50$ 6
4 Wallace, K'Vonn Highland Springs 42-11.75 5
5 Ballard, Skander South Lakes 42-04.50 42-07.50 4
6 Hall *, Justin Atlee 42-01.00 41-06.50 3
7 Davis, Felton Highland Springs 42-07.75 41-05.75 2
8 Coley, Donnell Highland Springs 39-09.25 41-05.50 1
9 Rudison, Alex South Lakes 38-10.00 39-09.50
10 Fisher, Tyreese Brunswick High 37-10.00 39-07.00
11 Martin, Thomas Hickory High School 38-07.50 39-05.75
12 Miller *, Scott Maggie Walker 40-11.00 39-04.25
13 Morton, Zach Hickory High School 38-02.00 39-01.75
14 Gillis, Daniel Brunswick High 38-02.00 39-00.50
15 Barker, Traevon Bethel 37-02.50 38-02.75
16 Murphy, Andrew Norfolk Academy 35-08.00 36-00.00
17 Wentzel, Taylor Norfolk Academy 34-10.50 35-05.00
18 Rose, Michael Landry Academy 34-10.75
19 Sislak, Kyle York 33-09.50
20 Copeland, Tyrone Bayside High School 37-00.00 33-07.00
21 Hall, Wyatt J.R. Tucker 30-10.25 33-02.75
22 Turochy *, Nick Atlee 33-08.00 32-09.50
-- Towels, Justin Atlantic Sho 32-09.50 ND
-- Gordon *, Javaughn Atlee 39-10.25 ND
-- Montague, Matthew Hickory High School 34-03.00 ND
Event 9 Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
BWSP facilit: % 48-04.75 2/17/2012 Kiara Howell, Grassfield
Meet Record: @ 46-03.50 1/14/2012 Kiara Howell, Grassfield
6A State: # 35-10.50
5A State: $ 34-02.50
4A State: & 34-01
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Saunders, Lexis Grassfield 33-11.50 33-06.00 10
2 Smith, Jamea Lancaster 32-08.00 31-06.00 8
3 Bannister, Tyler Norfolk Academy 33-02.00 31-05.50 6
4 Whitley, Desiree Bethel 30-06.00 30-07.00 5
5 Pierce, Cara Western Bran 31-04.50 30-03.00 4
6 Price, Kiara Nansemond River 28-11.50 29-07.00 3
7 Duff, Lauren Hickory High School 30-10.50 29-04.00 2
8 Bunch, Tiara Grassfield 28-08.50 1
9 Murray, Rachel Hickory High School 30-03.50 28-04.50
10 Deschamps, Shelby Bayside High School 34-00.00 27-08.00
11 Lozama, Jordan South Lakes 27-03.00 27-07.00
12 Gordon, Ryan J.R. Tucker 26-02.50 27-00.00
13 Pamplona, Giovanna JuJu J.R. Tucker 28-06.25 26-11.00
14 Chinaka, Ozioma South Lakes 28-07.50 26-10.50
15 Safford, Jayda Bethel 25-06.50 26-06.00
15 Wise, Maddie Hickory High School 26-06.00
17 Roots, Camille Highland Springs 23-08.00 26-01.50
18 Jenkins, Keondra Lancaster 25-09.00
18 Byrd, Elona Western Bran 26-08.50 25-09.00
20 Brown-Watson, Verniqua I.C. Norcom 26-05.00 25-08.50
21 Powell, LePortia I.C. Norcom 27-07.50 25-04.00
22 Key, India Hermitage 27-00.00 25-02.50
23 White, Channelle Western Bran 26-09.00 25-01.00
24 Crook, Lakeisha Grassfield 26-04.25 24-09.00
25 Thompson, Jordan Woodrow Wilson 25-05.50 24-01.00
26 Danso, Nathalie Norfolk Academy 23-03.00 23-09.00
27 Roberts, Tatianna Bethel 26-01.50 23-01.00
28 Adams, Shaniyah Nansemond River 22-02.00 23-00.00
29 Pierce, Jaelin Highland Springs 21-01.25 21-10.00
30 Robinson, Diya Hermitage 19-10.00 21-04.00
31 Sheppard, Mackenzie Nansemond River 19-10.00
32 Salkey, Sinclaire Woodrow Wilson 14-05.00 19-08.00
33 Henderson, Shykeria Bayside High School 19-01.50 19-00.00
34 Taylor, Eryka Bayside High School 17-09.50 18-08.00
Event 10 Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
BWSP facilit: % 68-00 2/25/2011 Isaiah Simmons, Woodbridge
Meet Record: @ 53-11 1/13/2012 Austin Johnson, Grassfield
6A State: # 48-10.50
5A State: $ 47-05
4A State: & 45-01
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Chappell, Owen Grassfield 54-05.75 53-00.00# 10
2 Burney, Richard Hickory High School 44-09.50 49-02.00# 8
3 Anderson, Mickey Grassfield 42-01.00 44-04.00 6
4 Rochester, Jordaan Hermitage 38-04.00 44-02.00 5
5 Boyer, Sean Hermitage 42-04.50 43-08.50 4
6 Slade, Brandon Bethel 44-01.50 43-07.50 3
7 Mosby, Lydell Highland Springs 44-06.00 43-06.50 2
8 Hyland *, Matthew Atlee 44-11.50 J43-06.50 1
9 Marshall, Clint Western Bran 38-09.50 40-02.00
10 Hale, Anthony Lakeland 42-06.00 39-09.00
11 Bennett, Tarique Highland Springs 39-09.50 39-04.00
12 Miller, Troy Hickory High School 39-06.00 38-10.00
13 Williams, Montrell Western Bran 36-05.25 37-09.00
14 McCorey, Torin Bayside High School 37-08.00 37-03.00
14 Brown, Kwali Bayside High School 37-03.00
16 Godfrey, Alex Atlee 42-04.50 37-02.50
17 Sellers, Tristin Hickory High School 38-00.00 36-09.00
18 Mahmutovic, Dzenis J.R. Tucker 35-02.00 33-04.00
19 Williams, Xavier Nansemond River 32-10.50
20 Hall, Wyatt J.R. Tucker 33-03.00 32-08.00
21 Howie, Jayno Bethel 34-10.75 32-07.00
22 Mcdaniels, Tim Lancaster 23-02.50 27-08.00
23 Walters, Joshua Nansemond River 23-10.00 23-01.50
24 Osborne, Ryan Atlantic Sho 18-10.00 18-05.00
-- Lanier, Donald Western Bran 48-03.00 FOUL
Event 11 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
BWSP facilit: % 9:11.35 2/22/2013 Lake Braddock, Lake Braddoc
K Kunc, H Christen, K Roche, S Chase
Meet Record: @ 9:29.96 1/17/2009 , Ocean Lakes
6A State: # 9:40.55
5A State: $ 10:09.37
4A State: & 10:19.64
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 South Lakes 'A' 9:40.00 10:06.32$ 10
1) Beckner, Olivia 2) Durham, Augusta
3) Kumi-Darfour, Golden 4) Lannen, Monica
2 Bethel 'A' 10:45.89 10:12.41& 8
3 Atlee 'A' 10:14.45 10:17.25& 6
1) Brower *, Cornelia 2) Mason *, Kaitlyn
3) Shearon *, Logan 4) Bavin *, Chloe
4 South Lakes 'B' 10:30.00 10:24.51 5
5 Western Branch High School 'A' 9:53.18 10:47.02 4
1) Brown, Devonya 2) Terrell, Jada
3) Joyner, Ceshay 4) Thomas, Alexis
6 Hickory High School 'A' 10:58.00 10:50.36 3
1) Rumley, Margaret 2) Eason, Maddie
3) Miller, Kate 4) Melendez, Isabela
7 Nansemond River 'A' 11:01.62 2
8 Maggie Walker 'A' 10:36.84 11:17.60 1
1) Galgano, Isabel 2) Grinnan, Lucy
3) Martin, Josie 4) Pokorny, Katie
9 Lancaster 'A' 11:49.36
1) Bullock, Zykheia 2) Frere, Mary
3) Pittman, Cameron 4) Waller, Vilesha
10 I.C. Norcom 'A' 12:00.78
11 Bayside High School 'A' 14:00.24 12:03.46
1) Crespo, Stephanie 2) Davis, Kailynn
3) Zielinski, Teresa 4) Saki, Kawtar
Event 12 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
BWSP facilit: % 7:44.70 2/28/2009 Albermarle, Albemarle
Bradley, Nobel, Kostelac, Vrhovac
Meet Record: @ 8:10.53 1/13/2012 Western Branch, Western Branch
6A State: # 8:11.69
5A State: $ 8:20.41
4A State: & 8:38.71
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Bayside High School 'A' 8:37.29 8:24.66& 10
1) King, Michael 2) Ramsawh, Josiah
3) Burrus, Tavon 4) Mack, Jonathan
2 South Lakes 'A' 8:20.00 8:28.26& 8
1) Arpee, Sam 2) LeBerre, John
3) Mccool, Andrew 4) Weirick, Collin
3 Atlee 'A' 8:58.14 8:36.33& 6
1) Waterman, Jakob 2) Bright *, Michael
3) Helmick, Connor 4) Price *, Brian
4 Maggie Walker 'A' 8:29.24 8:43.27 5
1) Banta, Jimmy 2) Row *, Nick
3) Wachter *, Patrick 4) Frankel, Max
5 Hickory High School 'A' 8:47.40 8:57.25 4
1) Hibler, Jarrell 2) Spatz, Tyler
3) Brown, Chad 4) Giardina, Tommaso
6 South Lakes 'B' 9:00.00 9:02.22 3
7 Western Branch High School 'A' 8:43.37 9:07.56 2
1) Stokes, Amary 2) Hamilton, Alvin
3) Jones, Qemari 4) James, Dwight
8 Nansemond River 'A' 9:30.63 1
9 Lancaster 'A' 9:37.94
1) Benton, Zac 2) Jones, Sean
3) Kelley, Patrick 4) Steensma, Evan
Event 13 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
BWSP facilit: % 7.84 2/23/2013 Leah Lott, Landstown Hi
Meet Record: @ 8.12 1/13/2012 Taranisha Taylor, Western Branch
6A State: # 8.59
5A State: $ 8.94
4A State: & 8.94
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Randolph, Ellie Norfolk Academy 8.34 # 8.55q 5
2 Lowe *, India Atlee 8.44 $ 8.72q 4
3 Jones, Devyn South Lakes 8.77 $ 8.72q 3
4 Davis *, Sydney Hermitage 8.85 $ 8.79q 2
5 Thomas, Amanda Western Bran 9.34 $ 8.89q 3
6 Carey, Zaliah Atlee 8.99 8.95q 1
7 Bannister, Tyler Norfolk Academy 8.87 9.04q 1
8 Massie, Nina Western Bran 9.14 9.17q 3
9 Ricks, Courtney Kings Fork 9.30 9.20q 5
10 Brown, Devonya Western Bran 9.16 9.29q 4
11 Hiremath, Shanthi Maggie Walker 9.31 9.37q 5
12 Trotter, Le'Tishay Brunswick High 9.09 9.47q 2
13 Valle, Emily Hickory High School 9.32 9.54 4
14 Simmons, Teauna I.C. Norcom 9.73 9.90 2
15 Ratcliff, Diamond Woodrow Wilson 10.99 9.95 2
16 Nieusma, Claire South Lakes 9.83 9.99 1
17 Davis, Tayla Highland Springs 11.12 10.13 1
18 Martin, Lauren Hickory High School 10.01 10.17 2
19 Dixon, Jody-Ann Bayside High School 10.20 10.31 4
20 Davis, Kailynn Bayside High School 10.23 10.49 5
21 Saunders, Deidra I.C. Norcom 10.05 10.54 3
22 Webster, Addison Hickory High School 9.94 10.55 1
23 Hopkins, Kayla Highland Springs 10.36 10.61 4
24 Ratliff, Elizabeth Maggie Walker 10.44 11.17 3
25 Watkins, Savannah J.R. Tucker 10.34 11.46 5
26 Copeland, Asha I.C. Norcom 11.76 11.74 1
27 Croker, Cydni J.R. Tucker 12.51 4
28 Stith, Jordyn Bayside High School 13.38 12.61 3
Event 13 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
BWSP facilit: % 7.84 2/23/2013 Leah Lott, Landstown Hi
Meet Record: @ 8.12 1/13/2012 Taranisha Taylor, Western Branch
6A State: # 8.59
5A State: $ 8.94
4A State: & 8.94
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Randolph, Ellie Norfolk Academy 8.55 8.54# 2 10
2 Jones, Devyn South Lakes 8.72 8.71$ 2 8
3 Lowe *, India Atlee 8.72 8.90$ 2 6
4 Thomas, Amanda Western Bran 8.89 8.91$ 2 5
5 Carey, Zaliah Atlee 8.95 8.97 2 4
6 Trotter, Le'Tishay Brunswick High 9.47 9.01 1 3
7 Hiremath, Shanthi Maggie Walker 9.37 9.07 1 2
8 Ricks, Courtney Kings Fork 9.20 9.12 1 1
9 Brown, Devonya Western Bran 9.29 9.15 1
10 Davis *, Sydney Hermitage 8.79 9.28 2
11 Bannister, Tyler Norfolk Academy 9.04 9.31 1
12 Massie, Nina Western Bran 9.17 9.50 1
Event 14 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
BWSP facilit: % 7.20 1/31/2009 Wayne Davis III, Southeast Raleigh (NC)
Meet Record: @ 7.28 1/10/2014 Grant Holloway, Grassfield
6A State: # 7.93
5A State: $ 7.89
4A State: & 8.05
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Seward, DaJuan Brunswick High 7.46 $ 7.59q 6
2 Davis, Felton Highland Springs 7.56 $ 7.74q 5
3 Falks, Benjamin Woodrow Wilson 7.87 # 7.91q 4
4 Fain, Anas South Lakes 8.12 8.06q 2
5 Stone, Nathan South Lakes 8.21 8.23q 3
6 Bailey, Coby Grassfield 8.38 8.35q 6
7 Scarlett, Josiah Western Bran 8.29 8.36q 5
8 Hall *, Justin Atlee 8.14 8.37q 1
9 Morris, Tre'yon Bayside High School 8.41q 1
10 Coley, Donnell Highland Springs 8.17 8.44q 2
11 Jeter, James Highland Springs 8.46 8.48q 6
12 Stukes, Antwan Western Bran 8.57 8.63q 5
13 Born, Ryan York 8.65 8.81 3
14 Breece, Joshua Grassfield 8.57 8.86 4
15 Hollomon, Markel Bethel 9.29 8.94 2
16 Panchana, Kody Hickory High School 9.02 9.07 1
17 Thorton, Elijah Bayside High School 9.14 3
18 St. John, Michael Hickory High School 10.18 9.85 5
19 Wentzel, Taylor Norfolk Academy 9.59 9.90 3
20 Badman, Brandon Hickory High School 9.84 9.97 4
21 Smith, Nathan Western Bran 8.17 10.16 1
22 Moore, Diamante Lakeland 10.82 10.69 5
23 Turochy *, Nick Atlee 10.36 10.76 6
24 Ruffin, Anthony Lakeland 8.50 10.84 2
25 Osborne, Ryan Atlantic Sho 11.99 11.93 4
Event 14 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
BWSP facilit: % 7.20 1/31/2009 Wayne Davis III, Southeast Raleigh (NC)
Meet Record: @ 7.28 1/10/2014 Grant Holloway, Grassfield
6A State: # 7.93
5A State: $ 7.89
4A State: & 8.05
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Seward, DaJuan Brunswick High 7.59 7.53$ 2 10
2 Davis, Felton Highland Springs 7.74 7.58$ 2 8
3 Falks, Benjamin Woodrow Wilson 7.91 7.88$ 2 6
4 Hall *, Justin Atlee 8.37 8.09 1 5
5 Scarlett, Josiah Western Bran 8.36 8.14 1 4
6 Bailey, Coby Grassfield 8.35 8.21 2 3
7 Coley, Donnell Highland Springs 8.44 8.22 1 2
8 Fain, Anas South Lakes 8.06 8.24 2 1
9 Jeter, James Highland Springs 8.48 8.40 1
10 Stukes, Antwan Western Bran 8.63 8.42 1
11 Stone, Nathan South Lakes 8.23 8.47 2
12 Morris, Tre'yon Bayside High School 8.41 8.54 1
Event 15 Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
BWSP facilit: % 6.87 1/7/2011 Keilah Tyson, Western Branch
Meet Record: @ 7.04 1/13/2012 Jden Williams, Wakefield
Meet Record: @ 7.04 1/10/2014 Carolyn Brown, Phoebus
6A State: # 7.29
5A State: $ 7.39
4A State: & 7.37
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Oluwole, Funlayo Western Bran 7.23 & 7.31q 8
2 Parks, Milan Western Bran 7.11 & 7.35q 9
3 Harris *, Syaani (Ceecee Atlee 7.25 7.46q 6
4 Sykes, Skylar Hermitage 7.24 7.47q 7
5 Hayes, Felicia Grassfield 7.43 7.51q 5
6 Hoyte, Nikayla South Lakes 7.69 7.57q 7
7 Eley, Crystal Western Bran 7.45 7.62q 4
8 Bines, Akoya Grassfield 7.64 7.63q 1
9 Rountree, Kiera Lakeland 7.49 7.64q 3
10 Blount, Kory-Madisyn Grassfield 7.61 7.64q 1
11 Howard, Kiara Nansemond River 7.66 7.65q 5
12 Rudolph, Kyra Salem (Virgi 7.64 7.69q 3
13 Allen, Alexus Salem (Virgi 7.80 7.74 8
14 Valle, Emily Hickory High School 7.78 7.75 9
15 Randolph, Ellie Norfolk Academy 7.67 7.77 6
16 Chinaka, Ozioma South Lakes 7.75 7.77 9
17 Webb, Samantha South Lakes 7.81 7.81 6
18 Bond, Briah Highland Springs 7.51 7.83 2
19 Hinson, Abigail Hickory High School 7.90 7.92 5
20 Turnage, Natesia Highland Springs 7.80 7.93 7
21 Rose*, Dominique J.R. Tucker 7.99 7.94 1
22 Derricott, Crashae J.R. Tucker 8.04 8.00 2
23 Williams, Jordyn I.C. Norcom 7.72 8.00 8
24 Lightfoot, Brianna Highland Springs 7.97 8.02 2
25 Kwamina, Armani Bayside High School 8.17 8.05 5
26 McMillan, Faith I.C. Norcom 7.93 8.17 4
27 Massey, Destiny Bethel 8.28 8.19 9
28 Sanchez, Mariah Hermitage 8.17 8.21 4
29 Bannister, Tyler Norfolk Academy 7.95 8.25 3
30 Hill, Taylor Maggie Walker 8.24 8.26 7
31 Stith, Jordyn Bayside High School 8.27 8.28 9
32 Adams, Shaniyah Nansemond River 8.41 8.29 8
33 Ratcliff, Diamond Woodrow Wilson 8.13 8.31 3
34 Greene, Noa Lakeland 9.00 8.32 2
35 Gingery, Megan York 8.41 4
36 Christmas, Lauren Maggie Walker 8.26 8.42 8
37 Blythe, Mckenna Bayside High School 8.50 8.45 6
38 St. Louis, Soleil Nansemond River 8.77 8.54 4
39 Bosh, Kyla Hickory High School 8.46 8.56 7
40 Prasad, Suparnamaaya York 8.80 3
41 Wells, Rachel Atlee 8.66 8.81 5
42 Williams, Djuanna Woodrow Wilson 9.27 5
43 Supan, Sarah Atlantic Sho 9.45 9.46 2
44 Cattrell, Mikael York 10.08 6
Event 15 Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
BWSP facilit: % 6.87 1/7/2011 Keilah Tyson, Western Branch
Meet Record: @ 7.04 1/13/2012 Jden Williams, Wakefield
Meet Record: @ 7.04 1/10/2014 Carolyn Brown, Phoebus
6A State: # 7.29
5A State: $ 7.39
4A State: & 7.37
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Parks, Milan Western Bran 7.35 7.20# 2 10
2 Oluwole, Funlayo Western Bran 7.31 7.21# 2 8
3 Sykes, Skylar Hermitage 7.47 7.36& 2 6
4 Harris *, Syaani (Ceecee Atlee 7.46 7.38$ 2 5
5 Hayes, Felicia Grassfield 7.51 7.46 2 4
6 Bines, Akoya Grassfield 7.63 7.55 1 3
7 Howard, Kiara Nansemond River 7.65 7.61 1 2 7.6035
8 Eley, Crystal Western Bran 7.62 7.61 1 1 7.6081
9 Rudolph, Kyra Salem (Virgi 7.69 7.64 1 7.6312
10 Blount, Kory-Madisyn Grassfield 7.64 7.64 1 7.6343
11 Hoyte, Nikayla South Lakes 7.57 7.65 2
12 Rountree, Kiera Lakeland 7.64 7.69 1
Event 16 Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
BWSP facilit: % 6.26 2/28/2009 James Taylor, Nansemond River
BWSP facilit: % 6.26 2/22/2014 Mustaqeem Williams, Forest Park
Meet Record: @ 6.41 1/11/2014 Marcus Taylor, Highland Springs
6A State: # 6.55
5A State: $ 6.56
4A State: & 6.61
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Taylor, Marcus Highland Springs 6.31 6.64q 9
2 Wallace, K'Vonn Highland Springs 6.60 6.75q 8
3 Washington, Justin Lancaster 6.78 6.76q 5
4 Vann, Dontez Woodrow Wilson 6.71 6.78q 1
5 Ward, Armondo I.C. Norcom 6.65 6.78q 4
6 Agyei*, Junias J.R. Tucker 6.88 6.80q 8
7 Deloatch, Breon Western Bran 6.82q 1
8 Blackley, Jahkwan Western Bran 6.83q 2
9 Ogobri, Timiebi South Lakes 6.83 6.83q 8
10 Ervin, Brenton Hermitage 7.05 6.84q 4
11 Williams, Jayshaun Bayside High School 6.72 6.85q 1
12 Mclean, Ellis Bayside High School 6.60 6.86q 7
13 Horton, Hakeem I.C. Norcom 6.62 6.87 6
14 Hagins, Joshua Bethel 6.69 6.88 3
15 Hill, Akinshe Western Bran 6.91 3
16 Fisher, Tyreese Brunswick High 6.74 6.94 3
17 Alston, Kyle Ocean Lakes 6.70 6.94 5
17 Kirlew, Eric South Lakes 6.78 6.94 4
19 Henderson, Ed Highland Springs 6.79 6.94 6
20 Ervin, Jaquan Woodrow Wilson 6.90 6.95 7
21 Martin, Thomas Hickory High School 6.92 6.95 3
22 Hunt, Chris Bayside High School 6.70 6.96 2
23 Jones, Jonas Nansemond River 6.85 7.03 9
24 Walker*, Rashon J.R. Tucker 6.93 7.06 1
25 Langston, Alajuwun Lakeland 6.90 7.07 5
26 Lacy, Darius Atlee 7.04 7.08 3
27 Little, Deandre Lakeland 7.08 7.10 7
28 Ballard, Skander South Lakes 6.90 7.11 6
29 Jones, Malik Bethel 6.80 7.12 7
30 Braimer, Marquis Nansemond River 7.07 7.15 6
31 Gordon *, Javaughn Atlee 7.06 7.15 5
32 Smith, Chase Grassfield 6.91 7.22 4
33 Brown, Donato J.R. Tucker 7.17 7.23 8
34 Cook, Roman Bishop Sullivan 6.64 7.26 5
35 Barker, Traevon Bethel 7.00 7.27 1
36 Gardner, Cason Atlee 7.40 7.32 7
37 Scott-Brodie, Antron Nansemond River 7.40 7.47 8
38 Towels, Justin Atlantic Sho 7.80 7.76 6
39 Sislak, Kyle York 8.00 7.87 3
40 Horton, Dulani York 8.38 4
41 Patel, Suraj York 8.75 1
42 Hope, Eric Norfolk Academy 8.64 8.99 2
Event 16 Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
BWSP facilit: % 6.26 2/28/2009 James Taylor, Nansemond River
BWSP facilit: % 6.26 2/22/2014 Mustaqeem Williams, Forest Park
Meet Record: @ 6.41 1/11/2014 Marcus Taylor, Highland Springs
6A State: # 6.55
5A State: $ 6.56
4A State: & 6.61
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Taylor, Marcus Highland Springs 6.64 6.54# 2 10
2 Ogobri, Timiebi South Lakes 6.83 6.72 1 8
3 Washington, Justin Lancaster 6.76 6.72 2 6
4 Mclean, Ellis Bayside High School 6.86 6.73 1 5 6.7204
5 Blackley, Jahkwan Western Bran 6.83 6.73 1 4 6.7235
6 Wallace, K'Vonn Highland Springs 6.75 6.74 2 3
7 Ward, Armondo I.C. Norcom 6.78 6.76 2 2
8 Vann, Dontez Woodrow Wilson 6.78 6.78 2 1
9 Deloatch, Breon Western Bran 6.82 6.78 1
10 Ervin, Brenton Hermitage 6.84 6.87 1
11 Williams, Jayshaun Bayside High School 6.85 6.89 1
Event 17 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
BWSP facilit: % 1:40.48 1/8/2011 Western Branch, Western Branch
Williams, Lee, Taylor, Tyson
Meet Record: @ 1:40.66 1/14/2012 Wakefield, Wakefield
D Fisher, O Sharp, T Lea, J Williams
6A State: # 1:47.29
5A State: $ 1:49.04
4A State: & 1:49.42
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Grassfield 'A' 1:48.00 1:45.09# 3 10
2 Hermitage 'A' 1:46.29 1:47.64$ 3 8
1) Bembry, Glynnise 2) Berkeley, Haley
3) Buster, Jasmin 4) Davis *, Sydney
3 Highland Springs 'A' 1:52.53 1:48.97$ 2 6
1) Bond, Briah 2) Hopkins, Kristen
3) Linkous, Marissa 4) McCray, Deshonde
4 J.R. Tucker High School 'A' 1:49.54 1:49.25& 3 5
1) Genesie*, Enyiah 2) Kelley*, Jordan
3) Neal*, Erika 4) Jackson*, Tia
5 South Lakes 'A' 1:49.24 1:49.38& 3 4
1) Chinaka, Ozioma 2) Lozama, Jordan
3) Reed, Comfort 4) Webb, Samantha
6 Atlee 'A' 1:51.48 1:52.08 3 3
1) Harris *, Syaani (Ceecee) 2) Spinner *, Sarah
3) Carey, Zaliah 4) Lowe *, India
7 Woodrow Wilson 'A' 1:51.84 1:53.58 2 2
8 Bayside High School 'A' 1:55.24 1:55.88 2 1
1) Hall, Ravonna 2) Robinson, Diamond
3) Deschamps, Shelby 4) Kwamina, Armani
9 Hickory High School 'A' 1:56.26 1:56.54 1
1) Hinson, Abigail 2) Johnson, Lauren
3) Telep, Natalie 4) Webster, Addison
10 I.C. Norcom 'A' 1:57.65 1
11 Nansemond River 'A' 1:55.75 1:58.75 1
12 Western Branch High School 'A' 1:54.49 2:01.29 2
Event 18 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
BWSP facilit: % 1:28.06 2/23/2013 Forest Park, Forest Park
J Washington, R Morgan, C Michie, M Williams
Meet Record: @ 1:31.77 1/14/2012 Western Branch, Western Bran
6A State: # 1:32.84
5A State: $ 1:34.11
4A State: & 1:34.34
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Highland Springs 'A' 1:33.98 1:32.69# 2 10
1) Blake, Avion 2) Coley, Donnell
3) Davis, Felton 4) Henderson, Ed
2 Bayside High School 'A' 1:34.99 1:35.32 2 8
3 Hermitage 'A' 1:33.43 1:36.46 2 6
1) Anstead, Devin 2) Banks, Jaylen
3) Barnes, Devin 4) Bradley, Thomas
4 South Lakes 'A' 1:36.00 1:36.55 2 5
1) Ballard, Skander 2) Kirlew, Eric
3) Logan, Timothy 4) Marbury, Rodney
5 J.R. Tucker High School 'A' 1:37.95 1:37.83 2 4
1) Wilson, Davon 2) Walker*, Rashon
3) Brown, Donato 4) Jones, Isaiah
6 Nansemond River 'A' 1:41.77 1:38.71 1 3
7 Hickory High School 'A' 1:38.24 1:38.76 1 2
1) Martin, Thomas 2) Morton, Zach
3) Panchana, Kody 4) Montague, Matthew
8 Atlee 'A' 1:39.58 1:42.27 1 1
1) Gordon *, Javaughn 2) Lacy, Darius
3) Gardner, Cason 4) Northington, Buddy
9 Western Branch High School 'A' 1:39.71 1:45.64 1
10 Norfolk Academy 'A' 1:41.53 1:49.24 1
1) Ackaway, Grayson 2) Broach, Ned
3) Clagett, Vaun 4) Wentzel, Taylor
11 York 'A' 1:54.13 1
1) Horton, Dulani 2) Sislak, Kyle
3) McGinley, Ryan 4) Turner, Cameron
Event 19 Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
BWSP facilit: % 4:52.16 3/1/2014 Caroline Alcorta, West Springf
Meet Record: @ 4:57.16 1/11/2014 Caroline Alcorta, West Springfeild
6A State: # 5:10.24
5A State: $ 5:21.64
4A State: & 5:25.37
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Lannen, Monica South Lakes 5:24.02 5:19.08$ 2 10
2 Fisher, Kayla Landstown Hi 5:15.57 5:26.22 2 8
3 Tolarchyk, Jodi Hickory High School 5:30.23 5:37.63 2 6
4 Owen *, Laney Atlee 5:44.51 5:44.64 2 5
5 Williams, Casey Nansemond River 5:55.17 5:47.59 2 4
6 Torres, Destiny Western Bran 5:54.66 5:47.62 2 3
7 Shekharan, Archana Maggie Walker 5:35.24 5:47.78 2 2
8 Rock, Kelly Western Bran 5:45.23 5:48.24 2 1
9 Brindley, Naomi South Lakes 5:54.05 5:48.60 2
10 Belamarich, Sara Western Bran 5:45.48 5:52.05 2
11 Prieto, Lori York 5:54.51 2
12 Faulk, Jessica Atlee 5:52.82 5:55.31 2
13 Martin, Josie Maggie Walker 5:45.54 5:55.32 2
14 LaRow, Morgan South Lakes 5:53.89 5:55.32 2
15 Kellicker, Aysha York 5:52.02 5:56.10 2
16 Melendez, Isabela Hickory High School 5:55.00 5:56.91 2
17 Will, Morgan Ocean Lakes 6:50.74 6:01.30 1
18 Brown, Nicole I.C. Norcom 6:03.90 6:03.22 1
19 Neal, Haley Nansemond River 6:14.23 6:03.77 1
20 Kelly, Kaelyn Hickory High School 6:02.10 6:04.75 1
21 Zielinski, Teresa Bayside High School 8:00.24 6:13.76 1
22 Jamison*, Skyler J.R. Tucker 6:18.12 6:14.18 1
23 Ledwith *, Ally Atlee 6:24.06 6:15.87 1
24 Magnant, Katie Ocean Lakes 6:27.93 6:22.81 1
25 Old, Skylar Nansemond River 6:30.63 6:32.55 1
26 Beres*, Emily J.R. Tucker 6:39.10 6:32.78 1
27 Saki, Kawtar Bayside High School 8:00.24 7:15.04 1
28 Byl, Katelyn Landstown Hi 7:00.00 7:55.85 1
29 Thomas, Mandy Bayside High School 8:00.24 8:07.97 1
-- Florentin*, Maria J.R. Tucker 6:09.67 DNF 1
-- Pointer, Khloe Maggie Walker 5:14.97 DQ 2
Event 20 Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
BWSP facilit: % 4:09.31 2/28/2009 Bobby Peavey, Kellam
Meet Record: @ 4:25.08 1/11/2014 John Stanley, Oakton
6A State: # 4:25.76
5A State: $ 4:29.90
4A State: & 4:34.51
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Fields, Tre Atlee 4:34.06 4:29.57$ 2 10
2 Mccool, Andrew South Lakes 4:32.21 4:34.11& 2 8
3 Sulcer, Jordan Landstown Hi 4:35.00 4:43.71 2 6
4 Fisher, Evan Maggie Walker 4:39.83 4:44.52 2 5
5 Pack, Dayton Great Bridge 4:52.88 4:47.86 2 4
6 Pittman, Matthew Bethel 4:40.02 4:48.24 2 3
7 Moses *, Connor Atlee 4:48.75 4:49.93 2 2
8 Wenger *, Bruce Maggie Walker 5:00.20 4:56.78 2 1
9 Manetz, Kyle Ocean Lakes 4:56.67 4:56.98 2
10 Bellinghoven, Eric Ocean Lakes 4:59.49 4:58.73 2
11 Hancock, Connor Western Bran 4:49.56 4:59.15 2
12 Hemphill, James Ocean Lakes 4:57.91 5:02.32 2
13 Walker, Owen South Lakes 5:04.17 5:02.56 1
14 Ramsawh, Josiah Bayside High School 5:12.61 5:05.04 1
15 Byrd, Nathan Landstown Hi 5:00.00 5:09.03 2
16 Belin, Alex Great Bridge 5:07.69 5:09.94 1
17 Walton, Zach Western Bran 5:05.63 5:12.68 1
18 Spatz, Tyler Hickory High School 4:53.64 5:13.33 2
19 Ong*, Michael J.R. Tucker 5:15.73 5:14.42 1
20 Sharpe, Adriece Nansemond River 5:25.96 1
21 Cerone, Trevor J.R. Tucker 5:18.58 5:27.11 1
22 Glenn, Grayson Norfolk Academy 5:33.60 5:32.84 1
23 Pugh, Evan Great Bridge 5:40.24 5:38.39 1
24 Cheseman, Kobe Bethel 5:35.63 5:38.47 1
25 Worley, Adam Lakeland 5:48.19 1
26 Foley, Dustin Hickory High School 5:33.00 5:50.90 1
27 Leao, Kalei Hickory High School 5:35.50 5:52.43 1
28 Thompssonwil, Eric Woodrow Wilson 6:00.98 5:53.81 1
29 Rice, Bryan Nansemond River 5:42.77 5:55.06 1
30 Medford, Jarrett York 6:01.29 1
Event 21 Girls 500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
BWSP facilit: % 1:13.30 2/27/2010 Monica Williams, Green Run
Meet Record: @ 1:13.97 1/14/2012 Ariah Graham, Wakefield
6A State: # 1:17.38
5A State: $ 1:20.32
4A State: & 1:19.92
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Greenlee, Ashley Bethel 1:17.53 1:16.85# 7 10
2 Kumi-Darfour, Golden South Lakes 1:17.56 1:18.52& 7 8
3 Wickman, Delaney South Lakes 1:16.65 1:19.05& 7 6
4 Burrell, Mariah Bethel 1:18.65 1:19.56& 7 5
5 Call, Emma Maggie Walker 1:20.31 1:20.28$ 6 4
6 Jackson, Erica Ocean Lakes 1:19.95 1:22.02 7 3
7 Nieusma, Claire South Lakes 1:20.57 1:22.31 6 2
8 Crippen, Sierra Bethel 1:26.25 1:23.42 5 1
9 Kelley*, Jordan J.R. Tucker 1:24.83 1:24.47 6
10 Whitaker, Naomi I.C. Norcom 1:24.53 1:24.48 6
11 Crespo, Stephanie Bayside High School 1:25.94 1:24.89 5
12 Linkous, Marissa Highland Springs 1:24.04 1:24.93 6
13 Harris, Jada Western Bran 1:25.27 1
14 Copeland, Asha I.C. Norcom 1:29.90 1:26.77 4
15 Coles, Jada Salem (Virgi 1:28.00 1:27.86 4
16 Thomas, Alexis Western Bran 1:28.17 1
17 Jackson, Amaya J.R. Tucker 1:26.83 1:28.30 5
18 Spinner *, Sarah Atlee 1:29.29 1:29.44 4
19 Hiremath, Shanthi Maggie Walker 1:24.84 1:29.69 5
20 Gibson, Indya Nansemond River 1:27.47 1:29.81 5
21 Rudolph, Kalland Salem (Virgi 1:30.45 1:30.01 3
22 Price, Kiara Nansemond River 1:30.56 1:30.38 3
23 Cooper, Aaliyah Highland Springs 1:29.88 1:30.50 4
24 Goodman, Ashlei Bayside High School 1:34.25 1:30.61 3
25 Martin, Lauren Hickory High School 1:29.40 1:31.12 4
26 Rose*, Dominique J.R. Tucker 1:31.33 1
27 Saunders, Camille Ocean Lakes 1:23.23 1:32.13 6
28 Hinson, Abigail Hickory High School 1:38.29 1:32.61 2
29 Waller, Vilesha Lancaster 1:34.40 1
30 Greene, Noa Lakeland 1:32.96 1:34.45 3
31 Rumley, Margaret Hickory High School 1:32.96 1:37.96 3
32 Adedoyin, Abisola Bayside High School 1:59.24 1:38.55 1
33 Anna, Faith Atlee 1:35.23 1:39.07 2
34 Jenkins, Jashella Western Bran 1:45.34 1
35 Nevarez, Sophia Norfolk Academy 1:56.71 2:02.45 2
Event 22 Boys 500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
BWSP facilit: % 1:02.61 2/5/2013 Michael Cherry, Oscar Smith
Meet Record: @ 1:05.98 1/16/2010 Joel Coleman, Oscar Smith
6A State: # 1:07.04
5A State: $ 1:07.88
4A State: & 1:08.30
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Williams, Xavier Nansemond River 1:10.05 1:07.76$ 7 10
2 Arjoon, Stephan Western Bran 1:08.18& 1 8
3 Harris, Micaiah Western Bran 1:08.19& 2 6
4 Banks, Jaylen Hermitage 1:08.51 1:08.24& 7 5
5 Miller *, Scott Maggie Walker 1:08.46 1:08.29& 7 4
6 Arpee, Sam South Lakes 1:08.65 1:09.91 7 3
7 Whitfield, Kevin Woodrow Wilson 1:11.75 1:10.49 6 2
8 Johnson, Brennan Highland Springs 1:10.35 1:10.85 6 1
9 Waithe, Nikolai South Lakes 1:10.58 1:11.04 6
10 Kim *, Eric Maggie Walker 1:08.51 1:11.37 7
11 Ellis, Ilkeem Bethel 1:08.00 1:11.64 7
12 Fain, Anas South Lakes 1:13.00 1:12.04 5
13 Dehetre *, Jake Atlee 1:13.08 1:12.37 5
14 St. Helen, Chris Highland Springs 1:13.53 1:12.55 5
15 Theodore, Tasheim Nansemond River 1:14.48 1:12.64 5
16 Brown, Chad Hickory High School 1:10.85 1:12.97 6
17 Christian*, Ian J.R. Tucker 1:14.06 1:13.29 5
18 Born, Ryan York 1:24.10 1:14.93 2
19 Jeter, James Highland Springs 1:19.45 1:15.40 3
20 Hamilton, Alvin Western Bran 1:15.45 2
21 Row *, Nick Maggie Walker 1:15.62 1:16.60 4
22 Luskin, Alex Hickory High School 1:22.50 1:17.05 3
23 Hunt, Raysean Woodrow Wilson 1:17.06 1:17.31 4
24 Benton, Zac Lancaster 1:18.10 1
25 Scott-Brodie, Antron Nansemond River 1:17.39 1:18.24 4
26 Rose, Michael Landry Academy 1:24.04 1:19.31 3
27 Thorton, Elijah Bayside High School 1:19.71 1:19.59 3
28 Murphy, Andrew Norfolk Academy 1:16.74 1:19.98 4
29 Sanguinet, C.J. Hickory High School 1:19.00 1:20.89 3
30 Steensma, Evan Lancaster 1:25.62 1:21.09 2
31 Moore, Diamante Lakeland 1:22.29 1
32 Wilson, Davon J.R. Tucker 1:25.21 1
33 Jennings, Dylan J.R. Tucker 1:26.18 1:27.36 2
34 Thrasher, Spencer Bayside High School 1:35.79 2
35 Simmons, Dehaun Bayside High School 1:45.91 1
Event 23 Girls 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
BWSP facilit: % 2:49.63 3/1/2014 Macey Schweikert, James W. Rob
Meet Record: @ 2:54.10 1/14/2012 Megan Moye *, Cosby
6A State: # 3:02.37
5A State: $ 3:08.13
4A State: & 3:10.69
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Bavin *, Chloe Atlee 3:06.13 3:10.56& 3 10
2 Durham, Augusta South Lakes 3:08.59 3:16.46 3 8
3 Enz, Xiomara Bethel 3:13.17 3:17.40 3 6
4 Lambert, Elle Norfolk Academy 3:24.12 3:19.32 3 5
5 McHugh, Seretha South Lakes 3:25.45 3:20.36 3 4
6 Miller, Kate Hickory High School 3:33.00 3:20.38 2 3
7 Acosta, Gabrielle South Lakes 3:22.00 3:21.53 3 2
8 Van Gorder, Madisyn Hickory High School 3:33.77 3:23.32 2 1
9 Brown, Devonya Western Bran 3:24.49 1
10 Magnant, Allison Ocean Lakes 3:25.98 3:25.59 3
11 Joyner, Ceshay Western Bran 3:26.87 1
12 Wilson, Celia Maggie Walker 3:20.91 3:27.06 3
13 Kubicki, Natalie Ocean Lakes 3:31.24 3:28.81 2
14 Fisher, Kelcie Landstown Hi 3:30.00 3:29.10 2
15 Torres, Destiny Western Bran 3:29.27 1
16 Brower *, Cornelia Atlee 3:27.59 3:29.86 3
17 Washington, Kwonsha I.C. Norcom 3:17.38 3:30.07 3
18 Lott, Anna Landstown Hi 3:30.00 3:30.46 3
19 Grabarczyk, Laura Ocean Lakes 3:32.24 3:31.04 2
20 Banks, Christina Nansemond River 3:42.36 3:34.54 2
21 Bullock, Kaliyah Bethel 3:27.47 3:36.80 3
22 Jobe, Shannon Bayside High School 3:46.77 3:39.49 1
23 Boston, DeAsia I.C. Norcom 3:33.39 3:41.27 2
24 Waller, Vilesha Lancaster 3:33.41 3:42.31 2
25 Grinnan, Lucy Maggie Walker 3:35.24 3:43.31 2
26 Williams, Lamani Nansemond River 3:43.68 3:43.90 2
27 Tolarchyk, Ashley Hickory High School 3:40.00 3:45.29 2
28 Zielinski, Teresa Bayside High School 3:59.24 3:46.82 1
29 Williams, Cathleen Hermitage 3:38.93 4:03.26 2
30 Cisik, Cameron J.R. Tucker 4:04.45 4:06.44 1
31 Saki, Kawtar Bayside High School 4:18.26 4:07.93 1
32 Pittman, Cameron Lancaster 4:03.60 4:11.98 1
Event 24 Boys 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
BWSP facilit: % 2:26.44 2/25/2012 Ahmed Bile, Annandale
Meet Record: @ 2:32.11 1/11/2014 Stanley Davis, Glen Allen
6A State: # 2:34.96
5A State: $ 2:37.75
4A State: & 2:41.27
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Barnes, Devin Hermitage 2:33.29 2:35.63$ 3 10
2 Robinson, Tyson Western Bran 2:29.30 2:36.73$ 3 8
3 Webb, John Highland Springs 2:38.08 2:40.02& 3 6
4 Coulter, Preston Landstown Hi 2:43.49 2:40.38& 3 5
5 Pittman, Matthew Bethel 2:37.65 2:41.06& 3 4
6 Wilck *, Justin Maggie Walker 2:44.78 2:41.19& 3 3
7 Buscaglia, Ryan Maggie Walker 2:46.90 2:42.23 3 2
8 Hawkins *, Gabriel Atlee 2:43.68 2:44.11 3 1
9 Hibler, Jarrell Hickory High School 2:46.00 2:44.37 3
10 King, Michael Bayside High School 2:48.53 2:45.04 2
11 Weirick, Collin South Lakes 2:46.45 2:45.05 3
12 Schleicher, Ryan Ocean Lakes 2:43.55 2:45.25 3
13 Stirling, Calhoun Ocean Lakes 2:45.96 2:46.30 3
14 Evans, Tyron Highland Springs 2:52.87 2:46.47 2
15 Porter, Jon Western Bran 2:52.03 2:48.99 2
16 Kelley, Patrick Lancaster 2:54.33 2:49.49 2
17 Smith, Darius Nansemond River 2:57.41 2:50.65 2
18 Banta, Jimmy Maggie Walker 2:57.35 2:54.20 2
19 Reinhold, Ashton South Lakes 2:56.34 2:55.97 2
20 Sheridan, Lance Ocean Lakes 2:50.24 2:56.11 2
21 Giardina, Tommaso Hickory High School 2:56.88 2:56.55 2
22 Stokes, Amary Western Bran 2:49.27 2:57.11 2
23 Sessoms, Ta'von Nansemond River 3:05.35 2:58.70 2
24 Childs, John Bayside High School 3:34.51 2:59.03 1
25 Fraser *, Kieran Atlee 3:09.08 2:59.73 2
26 Ong*, Michael J.R. Tucker 3:11.75 3:03.28 1
27 Eggleston, Trae Nansemond River 3:20.24 3:07.92 1
28 Palmer *, Mitch Atlee 3:14.24 3:12.56 1
29 Cheseman, Kobe Bethel 3:15.45 1
30 Clagett, Vaun Norfolk Academy 3:06.68 3:15.95 2
31 Rosalia, Brandon Lancaster 3:19.05 3:17.04 1
32 Nevarez, Alex Norfolk Academy 3:30.11 3:18.19 1
33 Wilson, Jacob Bayside High School 3:24.99 1
34 Cross, Jalen Bethel 3:29.37 3:26.05 1
35 Thompssonwil, Eric Woodrow Wilson 3:32.85 3:27.57 1
36 Jennings, Dakota J.R. Tucker 3:29.65 1
37 Osborne, Ryan Atlantic Sho 3:54.75 3:44.04 1
Event 25 Girls 300 Meter Run
===================================================================================
BWSP facilit: % 38.85 2/23/2013 Andrea Wright, Indian River
Meet Record: @ 39.96 1/14/2012 Olicia Sharp, Wakefield
6A State: # 40.99
5A State: $ 42.30
4A State: & 41.85
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Ghee, Lauryn Grassfield 40.33 39.91@ 9 10
2 Jackson*, Tia J.R. Tucker 41.35 42.03$ 9 8
3 Rodgers, Kiana Western Bran 42.88 2 6
4 Ricks, Courtney Kings Fork 42.20 43.15 9 5
5 Lozama, Jordan South Lakes 43.46 43.46 8 4
6 Hoyte, Nikayla South Lakes 43.72 43.83 8 3
7 Copeland, Destiny Grassfield 44.45 44.04 8 2
8 Howard, Kiara Nansemond River 43.33 44.05 8 1
9 Reed, Comfort South Lakes 44.93 44.23 7
10 Wilson, Taylor Grassfield 43.36 44.31 8
11 Gales-Wood, Ahsiana Bethel 43.98 44.66 8
12 Bynum, Monae Nansemond River 48.66 44.83 4
13 Livingston, Marika Norfolk Academy 45.66 45.10 6
14 Valle, Emily Hickory High School 45.05 45.17 7
15 Genesie*, Enyiah J.R. Tucker 45.99 45.45 5
16 McCray, Deshonde Highland Springs 45.81 45.90 6
17 Kwamina, Armani Bayside High School 47.73 46.26 4
18 Turnage, Natesia Highland Springs 45.27 46.27 6
19 Telep, Natalie Hickory High School 47.20 46.66 5
20 Foster, Karah Nansemond River 47.77 46.66 4
21 Jennings, Stacey Western Bran 46.87 1
22 Richardson, Steshe Highland Springs 45.61 47.11 6
23 Sanchez, Mariah Hermitage 47.55 47.21 4
24 Neal*, Erika J.R. Tucker 46.53 47.32 5
25 Robinson, Diamond Bayside High School 45.24 47.44 7
26 Jenkins, Jashella Western Bran 47.59 1
27 Carter, Melanie Hickory High School 46.63 47.71 5
28 Jones, Rachel Bethel 45.00 47.77 7
29 Massey, Destiny Bethel 46.36 47.88 5
30 Hill, Justice Ocean Lakes 45.83 48.30 6
31 Christmas, Lauren Maggie Walker 51.04 48.52 3
32 Lowe *, India Atlee 41.19 49.34 9
33 Perkerson, Alexia Woodrow Wilson 49.66 49.58 3
34 Gingery, Megan York 49.81 1
35 Battle, Alexis Salem (Virgi 49.68 50.08 3
36 Saunders, Deidra I.C. Norcom 49.06 50.13 4
37 Klatt, Rebekah Atlee 50.49 50.22 3
38 Cooper, Kacey Norfolk Academy 50.08 50.27 3
39 Millar, Abigail Maggie Walker 53.47 2
40 Prasad, Suparnamaaya York 53.59 1
41 Coppock, Jasmine I.C. Norcom 54.51 1
42 Hill, Taylor Maggie Walker 51.14 54.73 3
43 Supan, Sarah Atlantic Sho 56.14 55.65 2
44 Williams, Djuanna Woodrow Wilson 1:01.13 2
-- Saunders, Camille Ocean Lakes 45.07 FS 7
Event 26 Boys 300 Meter Run
===================================================================================
BWSP facilit: % 33.05 2/23/2013 Michael Cherry, Oscar Smith
Meet Record: @ 35.27 1/10/2014 Marcus Taylor, Highland Springs
6A State: # 36.17
5A State: $ 36.14
4A State: & 36.54
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Middleton, Kadeem Nansemond River 35.52 36.32& 8 10
2 Ward, Armondo I.C. Norcom 37.33 36.79 7 8
3 Ballard, Skander South Lakes 38.32 37.14 6 6
4 Baker, Ja'Len Lakeland 36.61 37.25 7 5
5 Agyei*, Junias J.R. Tucker 37.10 37.30 7 4
6 Horton, Hakeem I.C. Norcom 37.35 37.32 7 3
7 Alston, Kyle Ocean Lakes 38.58 37.63 5 2
8 Williams, Anthony Western Bran 37.64 1 1
9 Davis, Felton Highland Springs 36.43 37.68 8
10 Vann, Dontez Woodrow Wilson 38.64 37.72 5
11 Ellis, Ilkeem Bethel 36.50 37.87 8
12 Wallace, K'Vonn Highland Springs 38.14 37.91 6
13 Hagins, Joshua Bethel 37.90 37.96 6
14 James, Dwight Western Bran 38.03 1
15 Kirlew, Eric South Lakes 38.50 38.09 5
16 Wilson, Jaqwuan Bayside High School 37.86 38.16 6
17 Cookson, Deshaun First Colonial 37.72 38.61 6
18 Panchana, Kody Hickory High School 41.00 38.63 3
19 Ogobri, Timiebi South Lakes 38.93 38.69 4
20 Lee, Kiantae Woodrow Wilson 38.70 39.00 5
21 Morton, Zach Hickory High School 39.99 39.09 4
22 Cook, Roman Bishop Sullivan 37.00 39.52 7
23 Little, Deandre Lakeland 39.71 1
24 Jones, Jonas Nansemond River 38.57 39.93 5
25 Jones, Isaiah J.R. Tucker 40.16 1
26 Wilson, Marvin Trey Hermitage 40.30 40.40 3
27 Copeland, Tyrone Bayside High School 41.53 40.78 3
28 Walker*, Rashon J.R. Tucker 40.12 40.81 3
29 Johnson, Kalon Hermitage 39.75 40.82 4
30 Koelsh, Alexander Hickory High School 43.09 41.41 3
31 Gardner, Cason Atlee 40.77 41.71 3
32 Bynum, Tony Bethel 42.94 6
33 Sislak, Kyle York 45.93 43.45 2
34 Hope, Eric Norfolk Academy 51.59 49.11 2
Event 27 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
BWSP facilit: % 10:24.07 3/1/2014 Caroline Alcorta, West Springf
Meet Record: @ 11:09.36 1/14/2012 Kara Dickerson*, Midlothian
6A State: # 11:12.05
5A State: $ 11:38.69
4A State: & 11:46.31
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Lambert, Julia Norfolk Academy 11:31.41 11:26.08$ 10
2 Boyce, Rachel Ocean Lakes 11:34.81 12:25.56 8
3 McGrath, Emily South Lakes 12:38.14 12:26.25 6
4 Lee, Madison Ocean Lakes 12:16.18 12:35.97 5
5 Eason, Maddie Hickory High School 12:45.00 12:48.28 4
6 Martin, Katie South Lakes 13:01.60 12:49.82 3
7 Pokorny, Katie Maggie Walker 13:09.94 13:08.21 2
8 Frere, Mary Lancaster 12:36.39 13:11.37 1
9 Smalls, Martina Western Bran 13:21.35
10 Jamison*, Skyler J.R. Tucker 13:33.16
11 Crosley, Liz Hickory High School 13:10.95 13:46.19
12 Galgano, Isabel Maggie Walker 13:35.44 13:47.60
13 Lickers *, Lindsay Maggie Walker 13:32.00 14:08.80
14 Favale *, Liana Atlee 14:37.69 14:37.46
15 Baskin, Maya Hickory High School 13:15.00 14:43.61
16 Gill, Hannah Nansemond River 15:07.70
17 Meadows, Alyssa Lancaster 16:32.17 16:03.19
18 Anaya, Alyssa Nansemond River 17:11.23
Event 28 Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
BWSP facilit: % 9:06.61 2/23/2013 Louis Colson, Thomas Ediso
Meet Record: @ 9:21.34 1/16/2010 Drew Paisley, Ocean Lakes
6A State: # 9:39.29
5A State: $ 9:43.28
4A State: & 10:03.13
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Boyle *, Joseph Maggie Walker 9:51.30 10:06.82 2 10
2 Wachter *, Patrick Maggie Walker 9:58.90 10:14.06 2 8
3 Foltz *, Chad Atlee 10:22.81 10:14.88 2 6
4 Fisher, Evan Maggie Walker 9:55.77 10:16.93 2 5
5 Miller, Sean South Lakes 10:14.45 10:20.46 2 4
6 Swecker, John South Lakes 10:25.00 10:30.12 2 3
7 Soler, Ben Landstown Hi 10:10.00 10:40.36 2 2
8 Jones, Ethan York 10:40.00 10:48.48 2 1
9 Hampton, Austin Bayside High School 10:54.93 1
10 Park, Drew Ocean Lakes 10:50.00 10:56.39 2
11 Sepulveda, Peter South Lakes 10:45.00 10:58.72 2
12 Gamberg, Will Hickory High School 11:05.91 11:09.33 1
13 Bailey, Brent Ocean Lakes 11:35.24 11:23.53 1
14 Zank, Andrew Landstown Hi 10:30.00 11:29.64 2
15 Monroe, Jack Ocean Lakes 11:31.24 11:35.13 1
16 Sessoms, Ta'von Nansemond River 11:44.96 1
17 Jones, Qemari Western Bran 11:45.09 1
18 Grasberger *, Jeffrey Atlee 11:17.50 11:46.32 1
19 Viado, Nick Nansemond River 11:48.02 11:49.37 1
20 Cerone, Trevor J.R. Tucker 11:10.27 12:01.27 1
21 Mikeals, Ryan Bayside High School 12:05.16 1
22 McCranie, Wyatt Lancaster 12:21.06 12:09.56 1
23 Gray, Donovan Nansemond River 12:14.39 1
24 Reid, Zach Hickory High School 11:30.00 12:49.81 1
Event 29 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
BWSP facilit: % 3:50.88 2/23/2013 Woodbridge, Woodbridge
K Badham, O Coopwood, J Christian, F Suber
Meet Record: @ 3:59.00 1/14/2012 Bethel, Bethel
6A State: # 4:04.99
5A State: $ 4:14.00
4A State: & 4:15.06
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 South Lakes 'A' 4:02.00 4:06.78$ 3 10
1) Hoyte, Nikayla 2) Kumi-Darfour, Golden
3) Nieusma, Claire 4) Wickman, Delaney
2 Highland Springs 'A' 4:18.53 4:13.05$ 3 8
1) Bond, Briah 2) Hopkins, Kristen
3) Linkous, Marissa 4) McCray, Deshonde
3 I.C. Norcom 'A' 4:12.80 4:14.16& 3 6
4 Hermitage 'A' 4:04.02 4:15.27 3 5
1) Berkeley, Haley 2) Buster, Jasmin
3) Davis *, Sydney 4) Jones, Le'asia
5 J.R. Tucker High School 'A' 4:34.99 4:23.11 1 4
1) Kelley*, Jordan 2) Jackson, Amaya
3) Genesie*, Enyiah 4) Jackson*, Tia
6 Maggie Walker 'A' 4:17.85 4:24.79 3 3
1) Call, Emma 2) Hiremath, Shanthi
3) Pointer, Khloe 4) Shifflett *, Piper
7 Hickory High School 'A' 4:35.69 4:28.23 1 2
1) Carter, Melanie 2) Webster, Addison
3) Telep, Natalie 4) Van Gorder, Madisyn
8 Woodrow Wilson 'A' 4:23.65 4:29.82 3 1
9 Nansemond River 'A' 4:26.00 4:30.91 2
10 Bayside High School 'A' 4:26.11 4:31.66 2
1) Jenkins, Kiara 2) Hall, Ravonna
3) Crespo, Stephanie 4) Jobe, Shannon
11 Atlee 'A' 4:29.58 4:41.78 2
1) Klatt, Rebekah 2) Osterman, Samantha
3) Owen *, Laney 4) Martin, Lexi
12 Salem (Virginia Beach) 'A' 4:23.87 4:53.28 2
1) Coles, Jada 2) Reid, Khadijah
3) Rudolph, Kalland 4) Rudolph, Kyra
13 Western Branch High School 'A' 4:52.63 4:55.55 1
Event 30 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
BWSP facilit: % 3:22.50 2/23/2013 Oscar Smith High School, Oscar Smith
X Collins, A Thompson, D Ringo, M Cherry
Meet Record: @ 3:26.62 1/11/2014 I. C. Norcom, I. C. Norcom
6A State: # 3:30.27
5A State: $ 3:33.13
4A State: & 3:34.04
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Bayside High School 'A' 3:35.00 3:35.78 2 10
1) Mclean, Ellis 2) Burrus, Tavon
3) Mack, Jonathan 4) Wilson, Jaqwuan
2 South Lakes 'A' 3:32.00 3:36.30 2 8
1) Arpee, Sam 2) Fain, Anas
3) LeBerre, John 4) Waithe, Nikolai
3 Highland Springs 'A' 3:38.28 1 6
1) Coley, Donnell 2) Davis, Felton
3) Evans, Tyron 4) Harrison, Victory
4 Western Branch High School 'A' 4:42.51 3:38.77 1 5
5 Woodrow Wilson 'A' 3:46.98 3:41.09 2 4
6 Maggie Walker 'A' 3:42.34 3:41.54 2 3
1) Buscaglia, Ryan 2) Kim *, Eric
3) Miller *, Scott 4) Row *, Nick
7 Nansemond River 'A' 3:43.84 1 2
8 Hickory High School 'A' 3:42.41 3:54.40 2 1
1) Koelsh, Alexander 2) Clements, Drew
3) Morton, Zach 4) Brown, Chad
9 J.R. Tucker High School 'A' 3:57.94 1
1) Christian*, Ian 2) Brown, Donato
3) Jennings, Dakota 4) Jones, Isaiah
10 Atlee 'A' 3:47.79 4:00.36 1
1) Hawkins *, Gabriel 2) Gregory, Grant
3) Inocencio *, Faucel 4) Fields, Tre
Event 31 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Atlee 'A' 4:31.14 4:30.38 2 10
1) Brower *, Cornelia 2) Harris *, Syaani (Ceecee)
3) Carey, Zaliah 4) Lowe *, India
2 Western Branch High School 'A' 4:35.19 2 8
3 Bayside High School 'A' 4:25.24 4:36.31 2 6
1) Hall, Ravonna 2) Dixon, Jody-Ann
3) Jenkins, Kiara 4) Jobe, Shannon
4 Woodrow Wilson 'A' 4:41.41 2 5
5 I.C. Norcom 'A' 4:41.58 1 4
6 Nansemond River 'A' 4:48.10 1 3
7 Salem (Virginia Beach) 'A' 4:58.22 1 2
1) Reid, Khadijah 2) Rudolph, Kalland
3) Rudolph, Kyra 4) Coles, Jada
8 South Lakes 'A' 4:35.00 5:03.11 2 1
Event 32 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Atlee 'A' 3:52.94 3:43.41 10
1) Dehetre *, Jake 2) Inocencio *, Faucel
3) Hawkins *, Gabriel 4) Fields, Tre
2 Highland Springs 'A' 3:45.41 8
3 Nansemond River 'A' 3:53.12 6
4 Woodrow Wilson 'A' 4:02.28 5
5 Bayside High School 'A' 4:06.09 4
6 Western Branch High School 'A' 4:31.60 3
Event 33 Girls 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Norfolk Academy 'A' 32.50 35.96 2 10
2 I.C. Norcom 'A' 37.12 1 8
3 Western Branch High School 'A' 37.17 1 6
4 Bayside High School 'A' 48.24 42.96 2 5
1) Davis, Kailynn 2) Dixon, Jody-Ann
3) Johnson, Collene 4) Stith, Jordyn
Event 34 Boys 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Western Branch High School 'A' 35.02 10
===================================================================================
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 33 (17 Events Scored)
===================================================================================
1) Western Branch High School 103 2) South Lakes 100
3) Atlee 59 4) Norfolk Academy 56
5) Grassfield 40 6) Bethel 35
6) I.C. Norcom 35 8) J.R. Tucker High School 26
9) Hermitage 25 9) Maggie Walker 25
11) Highland Springs 23 12) Hickory High School 22
13) Bayside High School 21 14) Nansemond River 19
15) Ocean Lakes 16 16) Lancaster 9
17) Woodrow Wilson 8 17) Landstown High School 8
17) First Colonial 8 20) Kings Fork 6
21) Lakeland 4 22) Brunswick High 3
23) Salem (Virginia Beach) 2
================================================================================
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 34 (17 Events Scored)
================================================================================
1) Highland Springs 90 2) South Lakes 75
3) Western Branch High School 67 4) Atlee 56
4) Maggie Walker 56 6) Brunswick High 48
7) Bayside High School 42 8) Nansemond River 32
9) Hermitage 31 10) I.C. Norcom 24
11) Grassfield 19 12) Woodrow Wilson 18
13) Hickory High School 15 14) Landstown High School 13
15) Bethel 11 16) J.R. Tucker High School 8
16) New Kent Co. High School 8 18) Lancaster 6
19) Lakeland 5 20) Great Bridge High School 4
21) Ocean Lakes 2 22) York 1
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·15854 views
History for Suffolk Stars Indoor Invitational
Show 4 more
|