Folders |
2015 Results - PR Holiday InvitationalPublished by
Licensed to Robinson Secondary School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/21/2015 06:52 PM
PR Holiday Invitational 2015 - 12/19/2015
PG Sports and Learning Center
Results
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 7.10 1/29/2002 Kathleen Woody, Oakton High School
VA 6A State: * 7.30
VA 5A State: & 7.39
NB Indoor: $ 7.14
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Smiling, Shalah 12 Brooke Point 7.26 7.18* 1
2 Taylor, Alexys 12 Osbourn Park 7.04 7.34& 1
2 Colbert, Tylar 10 Digital Harb 7.20 7.34& 1
4 Harris, Alisha SR Robinson 7.30 7.35& 1
5 Lott, Natalie 11 Westfield 7.35 7.37& 1
6 Brown, Jamila 12 Wilde Lake H 7.31 7.39& 1
7 Kiss, Nava 10 W.T. Woodson 7.10 7.47 1
8 foday, mary 12 Central High 7.42 7.48 2
9 Hoosier, Denisha 10 Brooke Point 7.56 7.49 3
10 Little, Sarah 10 Westfield 7.50 7.51 2
10 Magwood, Latrease 12 Bowie High S 7.40 7.51 1
12 Fitzgerald, Jordan 11 Oakton 7.54 7.55 2
13 Terry, Sha'londa 12 Forest Park 7.56 7.60 3
14 Jeffery, Dominique 10 Henry E. Lac 7.46 7.61 2
15 Pindell, Kayla 12 Reservoir Hi 7.66 7.64 4
16 Foster, Jasmine 11 Stonewall Ja 7.54 7.65 2
17 Avant, Antionetta 11 Osbourn Park 7.54 7.67 2
18 Watkins, Malia 9 Frederick Do 7.79 7.68 5
19 Wilson, Maxie 12 Frederick Do 7.63 7.69 3
20 Cherikos, Angie 11 Oakton 7.61 7.73 3
20 Johnston, Sydney 12 Woodrow Wils 7.70 7.73 4
22 Warford, Whitney 12 North Staffo 7.73 7.76 4
23 Bright, Zakaiyah 9 Quince Orcha 7.74 7.77 5
23 Paulk, Monalisa 12 West Potomac 7.64 7.77 4
25 Morgan, Jasmine SO Edison 7.64 7.78 4
25 Turner, Jasmine 12 Stonewall Ja 7.60 7.78 3
27 Stuckman, Taylor 11 Gar-Field 7.74 7.80 5
28 Calvin, Heather 11 Quince Orcha 7.74 7.81 5
29 Buck, Laurel SO Chantilly 7.86 7.83 7
30 Lakin, Nya 9 Forest Park 7.78 7.85 5
31 James, De'ja 12 Central High 7.75 7.86 5
32 Penda, Helnsarah 12 Seneca Valle 7.49 7.88 2
32 Whichard, Shannyea 12 Annandale 7.64 7.88 4
34 Davis, Julie 10 Wilde Lake H 7.83 7.89 6
34 Reed, Asjah 11 Bowie High S 7.70 7.89 4
34 Shelton, Nisa 12 Dunbar High 7.61 7.89 3
37 Kula Mcgough, Ro 10 Washington-L 7.81 7.90 6
37 McNary, Marie 12 Paul VI Cath 7.81 7.90 6
39 Dawson, Alicia 9 Woodrow Wils 8.14 7.92 8
39 Hopkins, Haley 11 Lake Braddoc 7.73 7.92 4
41 Futa, Eliza 10 Centreville 7.87 7.94 7
42 Harris, Kyla 11 West Springf 8.04 7.95 7
43 Walker, Juliana 10 Washington-L 7.64 7.96 3
44 Hamilton, Khristen A 9 George C. Ma 8.25 7.97 11
45 Ward, Ariana 12 Annandale 7.74 7.99 5
46 Lee, Anabelle R 9 George C. Ma 8.01 8.00 11
47 Cunningham, Catherine 10 Paul VI Cath 7.83 8.01 6
48 Santillan, Macarena 11 Falls Church 7.81 8.05 6
49 Foushee, Imani 11 South Lakes 7.95 8.07 7
49 Badio, Ceara 10 Centreville 8.32 8.07 9
51 Boehlert, Hannah SR Chantilly 7.84 8.11 6
52 Nakamura, Ally 9 Thomas Jeffe 8.17 8.13 8
53 Crockett, Kelanie 10 Patriot High 8.04 8.14 7
54 Douglas, Lavondae 9 Dunbar High 7.80 8.16 5
54 Smith, Gabriela 12 W.T. Woodson 7.80 8.16 6
56 Webster, Sarah 11 King George 8.13 8.17 8
56 Brennan, Danielle JR Chantilly 7.86 8.17 6
56 Juliano, Olivia 10 Bethesda-Che 8.14 8.17 8
59 Weimerskirch, Lena 12 South Lakes 8.06 8.18 7
59 Chamma, Sara 12 Yorktown 8.74 8.18 10
61 Steenson, Sarah 11 Saint John P 8.07 8.19 8
62 Fulton, Keona 10 Mount Vernon 8.80 8.20 11
63 Lundy, Mekayla 12 West Springf 8.24 8.24 9
63 Chamma, Yara 12 Yorktown 8.64 8.24 10
65 Franze, Emma 9 Bethesda-Che 8.34 8.29 9
66 Mikesh, Cameron 11 Patriot High 8.34 8.31 10
67 Taylor, Katherine 10 Saint John P 8.23 8.32 9
68 Merritt, Miranda JR Edison 8.26 8.33 9
69 Murray, Angel 12 Henry A. Wis 7.60 8.34 3
69 Thompson, Khristel 10 Gar-Field 7.94 8.34 7
71 Brown, Jada 10 Mount Vernon 9.10 8.36 11
72 Hu, Elizabeth 11 Thomas Jeffe 7.90 8.38 7
72 Harris, Sydney 12 Seneca Valle 8.38 8.38 10
74 Washington, Hannah M 9 George C. Ma 8.40 11
75 Jones, Constance 12 Henry A. Wis 7.50 8.42 2
76 Otete, Jeanne FR Edison 8.15 8.46 8
76 Terry, Jaidah 11 Riverbend Hi 10.74 8.46 11
78 Phillips, Genevieve JR Edison 8.22 8.50 9
79 Gilpin, Gabriella 11 McLean 8.60 8.56 10
80 Clark, Kylie 9 Falls Church 8.20 8.62 9
81 McHugo, Maria 9 McLean 8.60 8.65 10
Girls 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 40.97 12/26/2009 Ambrosia Iwugo, Elizabeth Se
VA 6A State: * 41.24
VA 5A State: & 42.28
NB Indoor: $ 40.24
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Williams, Sydney 11 Henry E. Lac 40.56 40.28! 1
2 Taylor, Alexys 12 Osbourn Park 40.01 41.50& 1
3 Brown, Jamila 12 Wilde Lake H 41.13 41.66& 1
4 Pride, Malika 11 North Staffo 41.88 41.74& 2
5 Lott, Natalie 11 Westfield 41.52 41.76& 1
6 Jeffery, Dominique 10 Henry E. Lac 40.50 41.79& 1
7 Mayo, Aleya 12 Henry A. Wis 41.00 41.90& 1
8 Colbert, Tylar 10 Digital Harb 41.86 41.93& 2
9 Smiling, Shalah 12 Brooke Point 41.70 42.44 2
10 Williams, Jazmyne 12 Oakton 43.31 42.47 4
11 Fitzgerald, Jordan 11 Oakton 42.89 42.70 3
12 Haidara, Felicia 12 Bowie High S 42.08 42.99 2
13 Neal, Dameece 12 Dunbar High 45.47 43.06 8
14 Andrewlevich, Erin 12 Patriot High 42.42 43.07 2
15 Bacon, Cecelia SO Chantilly 43.21 43.14 4
16 Terry, Sha'londa 12 Forest Park 45.16 43.36 8
17 Williams, Ashoya 11 Bowie High S 44.18 43.87 6
18 fakondo, rosematu 12 Central High 43.44 43.90 4
19 Clarke-Kennedy, Eniyah 11 Frederick Do 45.00 43.93 7
20 Griffin, Khailah 11 Riverbend Hi 43.54 44.01 5
21 Buck, Laurel SO Chantilly 43.76 44.02 5
22 McConkie, Anna 11 W.T. Woodson 43.39 44.11 4
23 Shelton, Nisa 12 Dunbar High 42.87 44.20 3
24 Brunson, Jennifer 12 Lake Braddoc 43.23 44.21 4
25 Corry, Isabella 10 Washington-L 44.53 44.27 6
26 Chitty, Jezreel 11 Brooke Point 44.96 44.29 7
27 Henson-vendrell, Anton 10 Paul VI Cath 46.47 44.40 10
28 Kula Mcgough, Ro 10 Washington-L 44.94 44.51 7
29 Johnson, Champagne 12 Riverbend Hi 45.01 44.59 8
30 Russell, Kazia 12 North Staffo 42.44 44.76 2
31 Juliano, Olivia 10 Bethesda-Che 45.93 44.82 9
32 Dean, Jordan 11 Woodrow Wils 43.20 44.87 3
33 Hampton, Hadassah 9 Henry A. Wis 43.80 44.91 5
34 Jones-Morris, Soljala 11 Woodrow Wils 42.50 44.95 3
35 Forster, Ashley 11 Paul VI Cath 44.00 45.14 6
36 Golatt, Bethany 11 Reservoir Hi 44.68 45.19 7
37 Kabba, Siatta 10 Forest Park 44.89 45.24 7
38 Sloan, Julia 10 Quince Orcha 46.50 45.30 10
39 Bain, Julia 12 Patriot High 44.45 45.44 6
40 Ward, Ariana 12 Annandale 46.88 45.46 11
41 Morgan, Jasmine SO Edison 43.61 45.49 5
42 Smith, Hannah F 11 George C. Ma 46.09 45.50 10
43 Robertson, Hannah 10 West Springf 44.54 45.56 6
44 Chinyavong, Allison 10 Lake Braddoc 43.89 45.57 5
45 Ruffin, Destiny 12 Frederick Do 44.89 45.87 7
46 Paulk, Monalisa 12 West Potomac 43.04 46.11 3
47 Lozano, Gabriella 10 West Springf 45.04 46.21 8
48 Green, Briana 10 King George 46.30 16
49 Woods, Kiana 11 Stonewall Ja 46.74 46.37 10
50 Davis, Keviyona 11 Reservoir Hi 45.70 46.38 9
51 Jeliazkov, Gabriela 9 Bethesda-Che 46.95 46.40 11
52 Smith, Alyssa 12 Osbourn Park 45.79 46.56 9
53 Richardson, Casey 11 Gar-Field 45.58 46.61 9
54 Ryan, Bela 9 Lake Braddoc 46.50 46.75 10
55 Bright, Zakaiyah 9 Quince Orcha 47.09 46.84 11
56 Blue, Keanna 12 Seneca Valle 47.01 16
57 Otete, Jeanne FR Edison 50.40 47.10 15
58 Johnson, Saharah 9 Stonewall Ja 47.94 47.15 11
59 Fulton, Keona 10 Mount Vernon 52.80 47.23 15
59 Barrett, Sydney SR Robinson 48.60 47.23 13
61 Thompson, Khristel 10 Gar-Field 48.57 47.33 13
62 Cutler, Alynne 10 Thomas Jeffe 49.20 47.36 14
63 Barnes, Grace 11 W.T. Woodson 45.49 47.39 8
64 Booth, Morgan H 12 George C. Ma 48.19 47.54 12
64 Hopkins, Haley 11 Lake Braddoc 45.60 47.54 9
66 Farmer, Gabrielle 10 West Potomac 46.55 47.81 10
67 Carbaugh, Alison FR Robinson 50.50 47.97 15
68 Badio, Ceara 10 Centreville 45.67 48.05 9
69 Washington, Hannah M 9 George C. Ma 48.01 48.10 12
70 Pardo, Alana 9 South Lakes 49.00 48.32 14
71 Kidd, Halle 9 South Lakes 49.00 48.35 14
72 Phillips, Genevieve JR Edison 48.53 48.60 13
73 Hopkins, Daeja FR Robinson 47.50 49.13 11
74 Mobley, Alyssa 9 King George 49.18 49.25 14
75 Byron, Mary Catherine 10 South Lakes 48.00 49.38 12
76 Nunez, Victoria FR Edison 48.91 49.76 14
77 McHugo, Maria 9 McLean 48.23 49.84 13
78 Little, Sarah 10 Westfield 45.03 50.66 8
79 Huggins, Hannah 12 Centreville 44.67 51.49 6
80 Gontar, Kathynkah 10 Seneca Valle 53.01 51.70 15
81 moon, trinity 10 Central High 53.18 16
82 Moore, Peyton 10 Saint John P 59.04 1:05.28 16
Girls 500 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 1:15.30 12/21/2013 Jewel Christian, Woodbridge High School
VA 6A State: * 1:17.48
VA 5A State: & 1:20.46
NB Indoor: $ 1:16.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Haidara, Felicia 12 Bowie High S 1:19.16 1:20.32& 1
2 Lewis, Jami 12 North Staffo 1:19.25 1:20.93 1
3 Jones, Emani 12 Frederick Do 1:20.00 1:21.48 1
4 Hagen, Brooke JR Robinson 1:21.36 1:21.54 2
5 Browning, Shannon 11 Lake Braddoc 1:22.39 1:22.22 2
6 LeFrancois, Olivia SO Chantilly 1:27.00 1:22.41 7
7 Jones, Taylor 9 Henry A. Wis 1:20.00 1:22.62 1
8 Williams, Taylor 9 Henry E. Lac 1:24.52 1:23.02 3
9 Kluegel, Elli JR Robinson 1:22.83 1:23.26 3
10 Knoblett, Julianne 12 Reservoir Hi 1:21.61 1:23.80 2
11 Martin, Saki SO Robinson 1:27.20 1:23.86 7
12 Ruffin, Destiny 12 Frederick Do 1:25.00 1:23.91 4
13 Richardson, Ashley 11 Henry A. Wis 1:21.00 1:24.19 1
14 Shaughnessy, Bowman 9 West Potomac 1:25.00 1:24.67 5
15 Schuster, Sarah SR Chantilly 1:26.74 1:24.72 7
16 Paine, Ryan 11 Osbourn Park 1:20.40 1:25.10 1
17 Bello, Ayomide 12 Central High 1:25.00 1:25.29 5
18 Coleman, Sarah 9 West Springf 1:26.24 1:25.58 6
19 Williams, Ashoya 11 Bowie High S 1:21.40 1:25.60 2
20 Malsch, Marjorie 11 Patriot High 1:24.17 1:25.78 3
21 Bassett, Myah 12 Patriot High 1:24.01 1:25.86 3
22 Spence, Zariyah 12 Mount Vernon 1:24.85 1:26.20 4
23 Pugh, Jordyn 11 Seneca Valle 1:28.00 1:26.22 8
24 Cherry, Mackaiya 12 Henry E. Lac 1:24.80 1:26.28 4
25 Hart, Bridget 11 Yorktown 1:25.88 1:26.38 6
26 Conner, Sammi 10 Saint John P 1:29.04 1:26.52 9
27 Fitzgerald, Becky 12 Westfield 1:24.00 1:26.75 3
28 Haas, Sarah 9 Bethesda-Che 1:28.30 1:27.04 8
29 Miller, Sydney 12 Thomas Jeffe 1:24.65 1:27.39 4
30 Lee, Twyla 12 W.T. Woodson 1:33.00 1:27.78 11
31 Bou, Arunangfa 11 Forest Park 1:25.17 1:27.99 5
32 French, Cori 10 King George 1:26.63 1:28.13 6
33 Toler, Kylie 11 Reservoir Hi 1:26.38 1:28.27 6
34 Marcucci, Anna 10 West Springf 1:25.27 1:28.43 5
35 Mayer, Katherine 12 Oakton 1:25.30 1:28.78 5
36 Dirkse, Michelle G 10 George C. Ma 1:25.69 1:28.87 6
37 Beard, Danielle SR Chantilly 1:28.31 1:29.19 8
38 Green, Rachel 10 Oakton 1:27.15 1:29.20 7
39 McAnally, Alexa 12 Westfield 1:29.00 1:29.54 9
40 Haas, Abby 9 Bethesda-Che 1:31.40 1:29.78 10
41 McEwen, Layla 9 Woodrow Wils 1:25.00 1:29.89 4
42 Spall, Sarah 10 Wilde Lake H 1:27.73 1:30.14 8
43 Collins, Monea SR Edison 1:33.00 1:30.32 11
44 Williams, Abigail SO Edison 1:25.51 1:30.40 5
45 Mayingi, Segunda 10 Digital Harb 1:30.65 1:30.93 10
46 Luko, Justice 9 Quince Orcha 1:29.60 1:31.42 9
46 Aguolu, Elimma 10 King George 1:28.64 1:31.42 8
48 Blount, Ashanti 10 Wilde Lake H 1:32.00 1:31.60 10
49 Qasem, Layan 11 George C. Ma 1:33.24 1:31.65 11
50 Anderson, Maddy 10 McLean 1:32.23 1:31.69 10
51 Bloomfield, Taiylor 10 Forest Park 1:30.04 1:32.81 10
52 Silva, Sasha 11 Annandale 1:33.00 13
53 Johnson, Kaia 11 McLean 1:35.23 1:33.01 12
54 Forrester, Libby 11 Centreville 1:27.56 1:33.21 7
55 Grossberg, Jamie 9 Quince Orcha 1:33.00 1:33.26 11
56 Huggins, Hannah 12 Centreville 1:26.84 1:33.29 7
57 Brennan, Olivia 10 W.T. Woodson 1:34.00 1:33.43 11
58 Griffin, Khailah 11 Riverbend Hi 1:24.09 1:33.52 3
59 Henley, Grace 10 West Potomac 1:29.76 1:33.59 9
60 Bullock-Riley, Danielle SR Edison 1:35.00 1:35.16 12
61 Henson, Raphaella 10 Paul VI Cath 1:29.43 1:35.83 9
62 Licatovich, Kelsie 11 Annandale 1:39.55 1:36.61 13
63 Yeboah-Kodie, Grace 10 Osbourn Park 1:30.00 1:36.80 10
64 Hu, Elizabeth 11 Thomas Jeffe 1:35.00 1:37.13 12
65 Sen Bassi, Cynthia 10 Seneca Valle 1:44.90 1:39.13 13
66 Patnett, Jade 12 Mount Vernon 1:39.00 1:39.78 13
67 Durant, Lindsey 10 Saint John P 1:34.84 1:40.89 12
68 Rolon, Ty Asia 11 Digital Harb 1:35.00 1:41.32 12
69 Fakondo, Rashida 12 Central High 1:30.00 1:42.47 9
Girls 1000 Meter Run
============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 2:56.49 12/17/2011 Kimberly Ficinec, Mountain View
VA 6A State: * 3:03.86
VA 5A State: & 3:09.09
NB Indoor: $ 2:55.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Buttrey, Kira 10 Oakton 3:05.00 3:11.07 1
2 Holt, Ashley 10 George C. Ma 3:10.50 3:12.33 1
3 Okoroafor, Grace 12 Westfield 3:07.00 3:12.56 1
4 Frank, Kyla 12 Woodrow Wils 3:12.96 2
5 Bothwell, Kiera 11 West Springf 3:08.24 3:13.51 1
6 Howley, Caroline 9 McLean 3:20.24 3:13.83 2
7 O'Dowd, Lily 12 Bethesda-Che 3:14.00 3:14.45 1
8 Peterson, Arrington 11 Woodrow Wils 3:16.26 3:14.59 2
9 Nguyen, Thi 11 Oakton 3:14.16 3:15.59 1
10 Tippet, Madison 11 Lake Braddoc 3:10.64 3:16.44 1
11 Benselloum, Ameena 11 Westfield 3:10.50 3:17.23 1
12 Re, Nicole FR Chantilly 3:29.94 3:18.62 3
13 Snyder, Abby 12 West Springf 3:13.24 3:18.77 1
14 Olyniec, Savannah 10 North Staffo 3:16.46 3:19.03 2
15 Penn, Lily 9 West Potomac 3:17.00 3:19.52 2
16 Banchoff, Sophie 12 Yorktown 3:22.04 3:19.58 3
17 Tringali, Grace 10 West Potomac 3:20.65 3:19.73 2
18 Brindley, Naomi 11 South Lakes 3:20.44 3:20.01 2
18 Ryan, Margaret 11 Yorktown 3:24.64 3:20.01 3
20 Mermagen, Zoe 10 Lake Braddoc 3:18.22 3:20.12 2
21 Schaefer, Annie 9 W.T. Woodson 3:25.01 3:20.36 3
22 Jacobson, Maya 11 Quince Orcha 3:20.00 3:21.53 2
23 Valcich, Michelle 9 Patriot High 3:21.80 3:21.96 3
24 Garcia, Carla 12 Patriot High 3:25.84 3:22.04 3
25 Myers, Marybeth JR Robinson 3:20.00 3:22.17 2
26 Sajonia, Isabelle 10 Quince Orcha 3:20.00 3:23.04 2
27 Odolla, Achol 12 Digital Harb 2:54.91 3:23.41 1
28 Ducharme, Olivia 12 W.T. Woodson 3:17.39 3:23.55 2
29 Schmidt, Analise 11 Bethesda-Che 3:15.00 3:24.57 1
30 Agostini, Kaitlyn 9 Stonewall Ja 3:26.79 5
31 Wigle, Kayla SO Chantilly 3:24.00 3:27.04 3
32 Beard, Sarah SO Robinson 3:38.30 3:27.27 4
33 Rathburn, Paige SR Robinson 3:20.00 3:28.21 2
34 Wagner, Bayliss 11 Thomas Jeffe 3:42.58 3:29.71 4
35 Mathur, Ananya 11 Reservoir Hi 3:38.42 3:30.10 4
36 Batsford, Kelly A 10 George C. Ma 3:33.01 3:30.11 3
37 Clarke, Samiah 9 Gar-Field 3:30.43 3:31.43 3
37 Lockwood, Emily 11 South Lakes 3:31.18 3:31.43 3
39 Karalus, Carly 12 Osbourn Park 3:20.00 3:31.59 2
40 Smith, Kathryn JR Robinson 3:37.10 3:32.01 4
41 Chiboub, Jihane 11 Osbourn Park 3:30.00 3:34.15 3
42 Rosas, Adriana 10 Wilde Lake H 3:38.00 3:34.72 4
43 Bodmer, Madison 12 Forest Park 3:35.44 3:35.44 4
44 Cox, Caroline 11 Thomas Jeffe 3:45.54 3:36.01 4
45 Pope, Emily 11 Annandale 3:35.25 3:36.14 3
46 Azmi, Lubna 9 Stonewall Ja 3:50.30 3:36.26 4
47 Valases, Katie 12 Falls Church 3:45.00 3:38.62 4
48 Gabraith, Delaney 10 Brooke Point 3:51.51 3:41.89 4
49 Bailey, Ellianna 9 King George 3:47.12 3:42.75 4
50 Baker, Erin 10 King George 3:43.74 5
51 Smith, Courtnie JR Edison 3:45.00 3:44.51 4
52 Carney, Katie 10 Forest Park 3:35.24 3:45.26 3
53 Bertram, Isabelle 10 Saint John P 3:49.21 3:46.61 4
54 Dietz, Heather 10 Riverbend Hi 4:05.70 3:46.65 5
55 Little, Hunter 10 Reservoir Hi 4:00.00 3:47.53 5
56 njigna-njinguet, michele 12 Central High 3:47.79 5
57 Drojinsky, Nedezha 10 Annandale 3:48.53 5
58 Constantine, Tylar 9 Dunbar High 3:54.29 5
59 Guerrero, Sophia 9 Paul VI Cath 3:56.23 3:54.38 5
60 Lai, Amy 11 Seneca Valle 3:54.56 5
61 Cummings, Rebecca 12 Saint John P 4:02.68 3:57.70 5
62 Flanagan, Raegan 9 Brooke Point 4:00.57 5
63 Hill, Marshe' 12 Henry E. Lac 4:01.89 5
64 Christou, Angel 9 Wilde Lake H 3:45.00 4:04.36 4
65 Otero-Martinez, Tania 11 Seneca Valle 4:08.12 5
66 Henson, Raphaella 10 Paul VI Cath 3:44.45 4:09.71 4
67 Phillips, Paige FR Edison 3:53.00 4:09.74 5
68 Mills, Thea SO Edison 3:53.00 4:10.03 5
Girls 1600 Meter Run
============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 5:07.52 12/22/2012 Alexa Cowne, Chantilly
VA 6A State: * 5:10.54
VA 5A State: & 5:24.57
NB Indoor: $ 4:59.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Holt, Heather 10 George C. Ma 5:05.82 5:06.60! 1
2 Freix, Sara 12 Westfield 5:09.46 5:08.87* 1
3 Bustamante, Reagan 12 West Springf 5:10.24 5:08.91* 1
4 Nuechterlein, Zoe 11 Bethesda-Che 5:30.00 5:23.26& 1
5 Wingeart, Aubrey 10 King George 5:25.68 5:24.31& 1
6 Lehrich, Mayim 11 Woodrow Wils 5:31.81 5:24.86 1
7 Jacobson, Maya 11 Quince Orcha 5:30.00 5:27.12 1
8 Barber, Meredith 12 West Potomac 5:32.22 5:28.26 1
9 Yentz, Lindsay 10 Patriot High 5:39.90 5:29.48 2
10 Howley, Kathryn 12 McLean 5:37.84 5:31.54 2
11 Moffitt, Joanna 10 Oakton 5:35.32 5:33.46 2
12 Lobeda, Katherine 11 W.T. Woodson 5:35.32 5:33.57 2
13 Murray, Sophia 12 Lake Braddoc 5:31.74 5:33.70 1
14 Morris, Ana JR Chantilly 5:34.03 5:33.80 1
15 Hanus, Lia JR Robinson 5:24.00 5:34.51 1
16 Willen, Seneca FR Robinson 5:35.00 5:34.74 2
17 Sajonia, Isabelle 10 Quince Orcha 5:38.00 5:35.35 2
18 DuCharme, Naomi 10 W.T. Woodson 5:30.29 5:35.38 1
19 Vaughn, Elizabeth 10 Riverbend Hi 5:46.26 5:36.92 3
20 Wigle, Kayla SO Chantilly 5:34.00 5:39.75 1
21 Gaughran, Angelica JR Edison 5:40.00 5:39.79 2
22 Iames, Rosey 11 McLean 5:56.54 5:39.96 4
23 Howard, Megan 12 Patriot High 5:44.84 5:41.83 2
24 Christie, Alexandria 10 Osbourn Park 5:45.00 5:46.75 3
25 Yelne, Aditi 10 Oakton 5:42.68 5:47.38 2
26 Hicks, Audrey FR Robinson 5:43.00 5:47.62 2
27 Arnade, Eva 9 Washington-L 5:45.00 5:47.71 3
27 Smith-Perry, Eva 9 Washington-L 5:45.00 5:47.71 3
29 Silver, Madison 11 Bethesda-Che 5:47.00 5:48.21 3
30 Waugh, Sara 11 West Springf 5:41.24 5:49.36 2
31 Cestari, Anna 9 Woodrow Wils 6:11.00 5:49.87 4
32 Barron, Elizabeth 12 Westfield 5:27.00 5:50.38 1
33 Odolla, Achol 12 Digital Harb 5:48.05 5:51.73 3
33 Vandelac, Grace 10 Lake Braddoc 5:45.00 5:51.73 3
35 Scheuerman, Campbell 12 Falls Church 5:46.81 5:52.09 3
36 Ailinger, Heather 11 Reservoir Hi 5:40.73 5:52.35 2
37 Tobias, Reagan 10 South Lakes 5:50.00 5:52.74 3
38 Smith, Noelle 10 Frederick Do 5:54.14 5:52.79 4
39 LaRow, Morgan 11 South Lakes 5:45.00 5:52.92 2
40 Agostini, Kaitlyn 9 Stonewall Ja 6:12.10 5:53.96 4
41 Murtha, Logan L 11 George C. Ma 5:54.06 5:54.11 4
42 Haug, Julia SO Chantilly 5:48.02 5:54.48 3
43 Currey, Mary Grace SO Robinson 6:15.00 5:54.56 5
44 Booher, Carmen FR Robinson 5:43.00 5:55.00 2
45 Covey, Margaret 10 Thomas Jeffe 5:48.44 5:55.27 3
46 Heupel, Erika SO Robinson 5:50.00 5:56.13 3
47 Couch, Reid 10 Osbourn Park 5:59.00 5:56.26 4
48 Siggins, Caitlin FR Robinson 5:43.00 5:56.76 2
49 Gagermeier, Abigail 9 Falls Church 5:48.00 5:57.48 3
50 Anderson, Jordan 9 South Lakes 5:50.00 5:58.13 3
51 Anderson, Charlotte 10 West Potomac 5:53.24 5:58.97 3
52 Poisson, Alison 9 Forest Park 6:00.57 5:59.34 4
53 Desque, Molly 10 King George 6:10.63 6:00.56 4
54 Hartzell, Rose 11 Saint John P 6:01.22 6:09.01 4
55 Richardson, Grace 9 Lake Braddoc 5:55.00 6:10.24 4
56 Murray, Christina SR Chantilly 5:48.00 6:11.37 3
57 Ladesma, Nashell 10 Bowie High S 6:19.27 6:12.94 5
58 Garster, Claire 10 Saint John P 6:23.81 6:13.15 5
59 Guerrero, Alexis FR Edison 6:20.00 6:13.70 5
60 Dixon, Julia 11 Reservoir Hi 6:18.15 6:15.02 5
61 Applegate, Ashley 11 Riverbend Hi 5:56.22 6:16.29 4
62 Falco, Faith 11 Brooke Point 6:22.94 6:16.45 5
63 Guerrero, Adrianna FR Edison 6:28.00 6:16.50 5
64 Guise, Abigail 11 Seneca Valle 6:20.55 6:22.21 5
65 O'Donnell, Dana 11 Forest Park 6:10.66 6:23.22 4
66 Stewart, Bria 12 Bowie High S 6:40.00 6:29.70 5
67 Fuentes, Vitalina 10 Annandale 6:31.79 5
68 Casebeer, Mara 10 Thomas Jeffe 6:15.00 6:39.65 4
69 Endalkachew, Bitania 11 Annandale 6:39.62 6:41.61 5
70 Mandalou, Shannon 9 Seneca Valle 7:03.16 5
71 Ward, Adrianna 10 Henry E. Lac 7:21.56 5
72 Mengistu, Bezawit 10 Digital Harb 7:00.00 7:33.79 5
-- Leaman, Olivia 10 Brooke Point 6:06.87 DNF 4
Girls 3200 Meter Run
============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 10:57.71 12/21/2013 Macey Schweikert, Robinson Secondary Scho
VA 6A State: * 11:14.90
VA 5A State: & 11:40.01
NB Indoor: $ 10:50.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Freix, Sara 12 Westfield 11:06.59 11:11.08* 1
2 Grimaldi, Jordan 12 Washington-L 11:26.34 11:23.60& 1
3 Carroll, Julia 12 Yorktown 11:31.94 11:32.78& 1
4 Kendall, Casey 11 Oakton 11:20.13 11:41.33 1
5 Larkin, Maggie JR Robinson 11:30.00 11:45.37 1
6 Augelli, Caroline SR Robinson 11:35.00 11:45.56 1
7 Keast, Emily 11 West Springf 11:45.24 11:51.93 1
8 Levine, Abigail 12 Bethesda-Che 12:03.11 11:54.92 1
9 Sinclair, Jessica 10 Forest Park 11:28.70 11:56.47 1
10 Lee, Jessica 12 W.T. Woodson 12:14.68 12:04.01 2
11 Pace, Didi 11 Westfield 11:29.00 12:04.03 1
12 Orloff, Julia 12 Wilde Lake H 12:28.02 12:04.42 2
13 Sullivan, Nana 11 West Springf 12:06.24 12:04.75 1
14 Peterson, Michaela 11 Bethesda-Che 11:53.90 12:09.02 1
15 Robbins, Jenna 11 George C. Ma 12:09.53 12:11.81 1
16 Iames, Rosey 11 McLean 12:37.66 12:19.89 2
17 Pfeiffer, Ansley 10 W.T. Woodson 12:19.44 12:20.45 2
18 Kendall, Sandy 12 Falls Church 11:50.00 12:23.60 1
19 Glasco, Gabrielle 12 Henry A. Wis 12:45.00 12:26.35 2
20 Miller, Emily 12 Patriot High 12:27.40 12:26.64 2
21 Smith, Sarah C 12 George C. Ma 12:23.58 12:26.82 2
22 Horne, Kenady 10 Riverbend Hi 12:28.27 12:27.10 2
23 Carter, Cali 11 Patriot High 12:24.90 12:28.90 2
24 Spahn, Rose FR Robinson 12:20.00 12:31.44 2
25 O'Brien, Allie 10 Woodrow Wils 13:30.00 12:33.12 3
26 Lazor, Kelley 12 Westfield 12:30.00 12:43.40 2
27 Woodhouse, Rebecca 10 Oakton 12:37.79 12:47.83 2
28 Bidwell, Katie 10 South Lakes 12:30.00 12:48.60 2
29 Martin, Katie 12 South Lakes 12:30.00 12:48.74 2
30 Smith, Noelle 10 Frederick Do 13:33.30 12:52.54 3
31 Major, Kata 10 South Lakes 12:30.00 12:53.52 2
32 McGrath, Emily 10 South Lakes 12:00.00 12:53.56 1
33 Steele, Jennifer 11 Thomas Jeffe 13:42.44 12:59.21 3
34 Gaston, Sydney 10 North Staffo 13:16.29 13:08.26 3
35 Niknejad, Ava 12 Osbourn Park 12:45.00 13:09.26 2
36 Cassell, Catherine 12 Quince Orcha 13:00.00 13:10.61 3
37 Hannah, Alex 10 Woodrow Wils 13:30.00 13:19.80 3
38 Cassell, Elizabeth 10 Quince Orcha 13:00.00 13:22.74 3
39 Thomas, Dona Ann 11 Reservoir Hi 13:40.00 13:25.98 3
40 Rosas, Brenda 12 Wilde Lake H 12:53.84 13:28.01 3
41 Thompson, Nora 11 Thomas Jeffe 13:34.11 13:37.17 3
42 Ladesma, Nashell 10 Bowie High S 15:07.95 13:44.56 3
43 Labossiere, Alley 12 Riverbend Hi 14:00.38 13:56.86 3
44 Wood, Cece 11 Reservoir Hi 13:30.51 13:58.46 3
45 Montecino, Genessis JR Chantilly 13:00.00 13:58.88 3
-- Naldrett, Hannah 12 Osbourn Park 12:45.00 DNF 3
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 8.29 12/27/2002 Yvette Lewis, Menchville High School
VA 6A State: * 8.60
VA 5A State: & 8.90
NB Indoor: $ 8.14
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Williams, Sydney 11 Henry E. Lac 8.20 8.27! 1
2 Penda, Helnsarah 12 Seneca Valle 8.39 8.67& 1
3 Clarke-Kennedy, Eniyah 11 Frederick Do 8.80 8.88& 1
4 Neal, Dameece 12 Dunbar High 9.01 8.95 1
5 Allen, Natalia JR Edison 8.80 8.99 1
6 Jennings, Toni 12 Reservoir Hi 9.24 9.01 2
7 Mitchell, Nikiya 11 Henry E. Lac 9.04 9.03 1
8 Avant, Antionetta 11 Osbourn Park 9.04 9.25 1
9 Green, Briana 10 King George 9.45 9.27 2
10 Smith, Sonia 9 Frederick Do 9.31 9.38 2
11 Andrewlevich, Erin 12 Patriot High 9.09 9.39 2
12 Bennett, Brianna 10 Forest Park 9.68 9.50 3
13 Schlier, Inga J 11 George C. Ma 9.89 9.54 4
14 Sutherland, Juliann 12 Westfield 9.55 9.56 3
15 Jolly, Jordan 10 Centreville 9.70 9.58 3
16 Saunders, Dejah 9 Brooke Point 10.73 9.75 6
17 Colwell, Heidi 12 King George 9.17 9.78 2
18 Ren, Elizabeth SR Chantilly 9.63 9.82 3
19 Lin, Ashley 10 Thomas Jeffe 9.86 9.83 4
20 Walters, Alison 11 West Springf 9.64 9.89 3
21 Phillips, Daisha 11 Reservoir Hi 10.44 9.95 5
22 Jordan, Jade 11 Riverbend Hi 9.99 9.98 4
23 Dong, Claire 12 Thomas Jeffe 9.04 9.99 1
24 Richardson, Casey 11 Gar-Field 9.44 10.02 2
25 Potter, Abigail 11 Quince Orcha 10.30 10.09 5
26 Lee, Twyla 12 W.T. Woodson 10.34 10.16 5
26 Seuferer, Nicole 10 Patriot High 9.67 10.16 3
28 Almeida, Ria SO Edison 10.00 10.17 4
29 Wyatt, Dashawn 11 Digital Harb 9.45 10.22 2
30 Harris, Anna 12 McLean 10.28 10.27 4
31 Dalby, Claire 12 McLean 10.28 10.41 4
32 Glenn, Xabriah 11 Woodrow Wils 9.50 10.43 3
33 Wheeler, Jordan 11 Woodrow Wils 10.17 10.49 4
34 Clay, Marissa 11 Riverbend Hi 10.32 10.52 5
35 Borneman, Carolynn 10 Saint John P 10.55 10.71 5
36 Rubeiz, Christine 10 Falls Church 10.00 10.82 4
37 Kozy, Nikki JR Robinson 10.59 11.15 6
38 Elkjaer, Molly 9 Bethesda-Che 11.52 11.20 7
39 Spooner, Carla 9 Wilde Lake H 11.07 11.30 6
40 Freewalt, Nicole 12 West Potomac 11.74 11.39 7
41 Devin, Sofia K 10 George C. Ma 10.54 11.48 5
42 Yi, McKenzie 10 Annandale 11.49 7
42 Bullock-Riley, Danielle SR Edison 10.80 11.49 6
44 Hampton, Karley 12 Quince Orcha 9.32 11.50 2
45 Bernardo, Ananya 10 Bethesda-Che 11.24 11.52 7
46 Devine, Brianna 9 West Springf 11.14 11.79 6
47 Staskal, Elizabeth 11 Seneca Valle 11.28 11.82 7
48 Tannehil, Brooke 11 Washington-L 10.46 12.00 5
49 Harms, Caroline 10 Saint John P 11.98 12.23 7
50 Dieng, Aida 10 Westfield 12.00 12.26 7
51 Parsons, Mikalah 10 Annandale 12.43 7
52 Chelena, Lauren 9 Paul VI Cath 11.11 12.74 6
53 Brennan, Danielle JR Chantilly 9.73 13.16 3
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 1:43.92 12/22/2012 Woodbridge, Woodbridge
K Badham, O Coopwood, F Suber, J Christian
VA 6A State: * 1:47.30
VA 5A State: & 1:49.03
NB Indoor: $ 1:45.00
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 North Stafford 'A' 1:45.88* 7
2 Henry E. Lackey High School 'A' 1:47.32 1:47.86& 1
3 Bowie High School 'A' 1:49.24 1:48.64& 2
4 Frederick Douglass-PG 'A' 1:49.96 1:48.72& 2
5 Digital Harbor High School 'A' 1:48.84& 7
6 Woodrow Wilson High School 'A' 1:52.50 1:49.32 4
7 Reservoir High School 'A' 1:49.73 1:49.56 2
8 Brooke Point 'A' 1:44.96 1:50.06 1
9 Forest Park 'A' 1:48.13 1:50.52 1
10 Central High-PG 'A' 1:49.00 1:50.59 2
11 Riverbend High School 'A' 1:51.43 7
12 W.T. Woodson 'A' 1:51.61 1:51.63 3
13 Westfield 'A' 1:48.00 1:51.75 1
14 Osbourn Park 'A' 1:48.00 1:52.19 1
15 George C. Marshall 'A' 1:52.56 1:53.94 4
16 Wilde Lake High School 'A' 1:47.03 1:54.00 1
17 Lake Braddock 'A' 1:52.13 1:54.29 3
18 Stonewall Jackson (Manassas) 'A' 1:52.50 1:54.61 4
19 West Springfield 'A' 1:53.64 1:55.10 4
20 Paul VI Catholic 'A' 1:54.24 1:55.30 4
21 Washington-Lee High School 'A' 1:52.34 1:55.36 3
22 Edison High School 'A' 1:57.35 1:56.53 5
23 Patriot High School 'A' 1:51.96 1:56.68 3
24 McLean 'A' 1:59.23 1:57.60 6
25 Chantilly HS 'A' 1:50.70 1:57.98 3
26 South Lakes 'A' 1:56.00 1:58.11 5
27 Annandale 'A' 1:50.00 1:58.18 2
28 Quince Orchard High School 'A' 1:55.00 1:58.41 5
29 King George 'A' 1:52.74 1:58.49 4
30 Centreville 'A' 1:55.97 1:59.78 5
31 Seneca Valley High School 'A' 1:59.10 2:00.40 5
32 Falls Church 'A' 1:55.00 2:00.76 5
33 Thomas Jefferson S&T 'A' 2:03.95 2:01.10 6
33 Bethesda-Chevy Chase High Scho 'A' 2:01.29 2:01.10 6
35 Henry A. Wise High School 'A' 1:49.00 2:01.19 2
36 Saint John Paul the Great Cath 'A' 2:02.04 2:03.32 6
37 James Robinson Secondary Schoo 'A' 1:52.00 2:05.41 3
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 4:00.48 12/21/2013 , Woodbridge High School
VA 6A State: * 4:06.08
VA 5A State: & 4:14.12
NB Indoor: $ 4:02.00
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 North Stafford 'A' 4:22.50 4:10.69& 4
2 Bowie High School 'A' 4:13.33 4:10.82& 2
3 Patriot High School 'A' 4:08.00 4:13.16& 1
4 Henry A. Wise High School 'A' 4:08.00 4:13.25& 1
5 George C. Marshall 'A' 4:12.13 4:14.81 2
6 Forest Park 'A' 4:12.40 4:16.25 2
7 Henry E. Lackey High School 'A' 4:10.34 4:16.26 1
8 Chantilly HS 'A' 4:06.00 4:16.41 1
9 West Springfield 'A' 4:18.24 4:18.05 3
10 Frederick Douglass-PG 'A' 4:25.74 4:18.28 4
11 Woodrow Wilson High School 'A' 4:12.00 4:18.58 2
12 Westfield 'A' 4:12.00 4:18.93 2
13 Lake Braddock 'A' 4:10.16 4:19.49 1
14 Digital Harbor High School 'A' 4:00.00 4:19.78 1
15 Osbourn Park 'A' 4:20.00 4:20.66 3
16 Central High-PG 'A' 4:13.42 4:24.14 2
17 Bethesda-Chevy Chase High Scho 'A' 4:20.00 4:26.43 3
18 Edison High School 'A' 4:25.24 4:31.24 4
19 Wilde Lake High School 'A' 4:34.61 4:33.41 5
20 King George 'A' 4:25.08 4:34.54 4
21 Reservoir High School 'A' 4:31.70 4:34.66 5
22 McLean 'A' 4:16.23 4:35.80 3
23 Annandale 'A' 4:20.00 4:38.70 3
24 W.T. Woodson 'A' 4:26.14 4:38.72 4
25 Seneca Valley High School 'A' 4:20.10 4:42.61 4
26 South Lakes 'A' 4:32.00 4:44.81 5
27 Quince Orchard High School 'A' 4:35.00 4:51.44 5
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 9:25.90 12/22/2012 Lake Braddock, Lake Braddoc
A Robinson, S Chase, H Christen, K Roche
VA 6A State: * 9:40.08
VA 5A State: & 10:09.01
NB Indoor: $ 9:32.00
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Patriot High School 'A' 10:28.01 10:00.02& 1
2 Westfield 'A' 9:52.50 10:04.50& 1
3 King George 'A' 10:27.01 10:05.73& 1
4 Bethesda-Chevy Chase High Scho 'A' 10:10.00 10:06.81& 1
5 West Springfield 'A' 9:59.24 10:10.63 1
6 McLean 'A' 10:15.23 10:16.63 1
7 Chantilly HS 'A' 10:20.00 10:21.77 1
8 Forest Park 'A' 10:15.94 10:23.05 1
9 Oakton 'A' 9:52.56 10:24.46 1
10 South Lakes 'A' 10:25.00 10:25.01 1
11 Riverbend High School 'A' 10:32.62 10:32.15 1
12 Reservoir High School 'A' 10:45.00 10:51.69 2
13 West Potomac 'A' 10:50.33 10:52.35 2
14 Woodrow Wilson High School 'A' 11.05 10:53.53 2
15 Osbourn Park 'A' 10:30.00 10:57.20 1
16 Quince Orchard High School 'A' 11:00.00 11:05.87 2
17 Thomas Jefferson S&T 'A' 10:53.45 11:11.21 2
18 George C. Marshall 'A' 11:09.34 11:12.48 2
19 Annandale 'A' 11:17.91 2
20 Wilde Lake High School 'A' 11:09.95 11:39.32 2
21 Seneca Valley High School 'A' 12:00.00 11:51.09 2
22 Henry E. Lackey High School 'A' 11:19.23 12:23.31 2
Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 5-04 1/29/2002 Sarah Woody, Oakton High School
VA 6A State: * 5-02
VA 5A State: & 5-00
NB Indoor: $ 5-05.50
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Banks, Sydney 9 Osbourn Park 5-02.00 5-05.00!
2 Maynard, Danielle 12 McLean 5-00.00 5-02.00*
3 Clay, Marissa 11 Riverbend Hi 5-00.00 5-00.00&
3 Yancey, Deanna 11 Wilde Lake H 5-00.00 5-00.00&
3 Jordan, Jade 11 Riverbend Hi 5-02.00 5-00.00&
6 Smith, Alisha 12 McLean 5-01.00 4-10.00
6 Green, Briana 10 King George 5-00.00 4-10.00
6 Allen, Natalia JR Edison 4-10.00 4-10.00
6 Wellinghoff, Madison 11 Quince Orcha 5-00.00 4-10.00
6 Neal, Dameece 12 Dunbar High 5-00.00 4-10.00
6 Saunders, Dejah 9 Brooke Point 4-08.00 4-10.00
6 Maku, Batres 12 Falls Church 5-00.00 4-10.00
13 Boehlert, Hannah SR Chantilly 5-00.00 4-08.00
13 Jones-Morris, Soljala 11 Woodrow Wils 4-08.00 4-08.00
13 Lord, Tsahai 12 Bowie High S 4-10.00 4-08.00
13 Talley, Iyana 11 Woodrow Wils 4-08.00 4-08.00
13 Muzzio, Maria SR Robinson 5-00.00 4-08.00
13 Webster, Sarah 11 King George 4-10.00 4-08.00
13 Smith, Sonia 9 Frederick Do 4-08.00
13 Engelbrektsson, Brooke 12 Lake Braddoc 5-00.00 4-08.00
21 Graham, Dejanae 12 Henry E. Lac 4-02.00 4-06.00
21 Barnes, Grace 11 W.T. Woodson 4-06.00 4-06.00
21 Young, Lauryn 11 Henry E. Lac 4-10.00 4-06.00
-- Juliano, Olivia 10 Bethesda-Che 4-06.00 NH
-- O'Donnell, Margaret SR Chantilly 4-08.00 NH
-- Rogers, Maddie 11 Westfield 4-10.00 NH
-- Schmidt, Nicky 9 Bethesda-Che 4-06.00 NH
-- Spooner, Carla 9 Wilde Lake H 4-02.00 NH
-- Avant, Antionetta 11 Osbourn Park 5-00.00 NH
-- Miller, My'Ja 9 Dunbar High NH
-- Rickels, Fiona J 10 George C. Ma 4-04.00 NH
-- Vanderpuye, Krista 10 Lake Braddoc 4-08.00 NH
-- Jefferson, Jasmine 11 Reservoir Hi 4-08.00 NH
-- Perry, Jasmine 10 Bowie High S 5-02.00 NH
-- Genfi, Denise 11 Quince Orcha 4-04.00 NH
-- Akum, Vera 10 Reservoir Hi 4-02.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 11-01 12/17/2011 Felicia Majors, South County High School
VA 6A State: * 9-00
VA 5A State: & 9-00
NB Indoor: $ 12-02
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Colwell, Heidi 12 King George 9-06.00 10-00.00&
2 Barrett, Sydney SR Robinson 9-06.00 9-06.00&
3 Green, Briana 10 King George 9-00.00 9-00.00&
4 Trotto, Claire 11 Kettle Run J9-00.00&
5 Robertson, Hannah 10 West Springf 8-06.00 J9-00.00&
6 Boodhoo, Destiny 10 Osbourn Park 9-06.00 8-06.00
7 Tripp, Jane 11 Wilde Lake H 8-06.00 8-00.00
7 Anderson, Lauren 10 Westfield 8-00.00 8-00.00
9 Stafford, Ashley 12 Osbourn Park 8-06.00 J8-00.00
10 Burns, Victoria 12 Forest Park 7-06.00 J8-00.00
11 Queen, Lisa SR Robinson 9-00.00 J8-00.00
12 Settles, Holly 11 West Springf 8-00.00 7-06.00
12 Spahn, Hannah 11 North Staffo 7-00.00 7-06.00
14 Walls, Catherine 12 Riverbend Hi 7-06.00 J7-06.00
15 Snyder, Jessica JR Chantilly 7-00.00 J7-06.00
16 Tho, Cindy JR Chantilly 7-09.00 7-00.00
-- Kozy, Nikki JR Robinson 7-06.00 NH
-- Hsu, Alexia SR Robinson 9-00.00 NH
-- Pepe, Madi 11 Reservoir Hi NH
-- Nguyen, Elizabeth 12 Wilde Lake H 6-00.00 NH
-- Bernardo, Ananya 10 Bethesda-Che NH
-- Mathur, Ananya 11 Reservoir Hi 6-06.00 NH
-- Kabba, Siatta 10 Forest Park NH
-- Toth, Victoria 11 Bethesda-Che NH
-- Byron, Mary Catherine 10 South Lakes 7-06.00 NH
-- Hohenstein, Ellie 10 Annandale NH
-- Stultz, Audrey 10 Riverbend Hi NH
Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 19-11 12/22/2012 Felecia Majors, South County
VA 6A State: * 17-06.25
VA 5A State: & 17-00.50
NB Indoor: $ 18-06
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Maynard, Danielle 12 McLean 16-03.50 16-08.25
2 Nwana, Tema 11 W.T. Woodson 15-07.50 16-07.25
3 Sabharwal, Izabella 11 National Cat 17-00.25 J16-07.25
4 Joyner, J'Tae 10 Bowie High S 17-00.00 16-01.25
5 Conyers, Amber 12 Henry E. Lac 15-00.00 16-00.50
6 Watkins, Malia 9 Frederick Do 15-04.00 15-11.50
7 Martin, Saki SO Robinson 15-06.50 15-04.50
8 Palmer, Camille 10 W.T. Woodson 13-09.00 15-03.00
9 Harris, Kyla 11 West Springf 15-09.00 15-02.00
10 Wiggs, Jazmine 12 Bowie High S 17-00.75 15-01.25
11 Conner, Sammi 10 Saint John P 15-00.00
12 Yeboah-Kodie, Grace 10 Osbourn Park 15-08.00 14-10.75
13 Alderman, Haley SO Chantilly 15-03.00 14-10.50
13 Spence, Zariyah 12 Mount Vernon 13-06.50 14-10.50
13 Morgan, Jasmine SO Edison 13-04.25 14-10.50
16 Tillman, Toni 9 Forest Park 14-09.50
16 Aguolu, Elimma 10 King George 15-01.00 14-09.50
18 Travers, Paige 11 Centreville 14-08.00 14-05.50
18 Wilson, Maxie 12 Frederick Do 16-06.00 14-05.50
20 Ermias, Metasebia 11 West Springf 14-04.00 14-05.00
21 Primus, Amber 11 Woodrow Wils 14-01.75 14-04.00
22 Hopkins, Haley 11 Lake Braddoc 14-00.00 14-03.00
22 Maltbie, Jessica 10 Patriot High 14-06.00 14-03.00
24 Borneman, Carolynn 10 Saint John P 13-05.00 14-02.00
25 Harper, Paige 11 McLean 14-03.00 14-01.50
26 Stuckman, Taylor 11 Gar-Field 13-03.50 14-01.00
27 Johnston, Sydney 12 Woodrow Wils 14-00.00 14-00.50
28 Hu, Elizabeth 11 Thomas Jeffe 13-08.00 13-10.25
29 Pearson, Erin 9 Henry E. Lac 14-08.00 13-09.00
30 Richardson, Casey 11 Gar-Field 14-05.75 13-07.50
31 Snyder, Jessica JR Chantilly 14-00.50 13-06.50
32 Almeida, Ria SO Edison 13-00.50 13-02.50
33 Devin, Sofia K 10 George C. Ma 14-09.00 12-10.50
34 Kabba, Siatta 10 Forest Park 12-07.50
35 Buck, Laurel SO Chantilly 13-02.75 12-07.25
36 Craig, Sarah 12 Patriot High 14-01.50 12-03.00
37 Mychajliw, Meghan 11 Quince Orcha 13-01.50 12-01.00
38 Jones, Kristen 10 Paul VI Cath 12-04.00 12-00.25
39 Carnazza, Italia 10 Paul VI Cath 11-03.00 11-10.00
40 Douglas, Lavondae 9 Dunbar High 14-04.00 11-08.50
41 Lee, Anabelle R 9 George C. Ma 14-09.00 11-03.00
42 Brown, Jada 10 Mount Vernon 10-11.50
43 Yi, McKenzie 10 Annandale 14-00.00 10-05.50
44 Clark, Kylie 9 Falls Church 13-00.00 10-00.75
45 Kamara, Mariatu 12 Annandale 13-06.00 9-02.25
46 Bailey, Samantha 10 Seneca Valle 9-01.00
-- Craig, Elicia 12 Wilde Lake H 16-04.00 ND
-- Carter, Briyonna 12 Wilde Lake H 16-08.00 ND
-- Little, Sarah 10 Westfield 15-03.50 ND
-- Hsu, Alexia SR Robinson 13-08.00 ND
-- Bailey, Taylor 12 Seneca Valle 14-05.00 ND
-- Collins, Imani 10 Reservoir Hi 13-00.00 ND
-- Corry, Isabella 10 Washington-L 15-03.00 ND
-- Avant, Antionetta 11 Osbourn Park 16-02.50 ND
-- Davidson, Skyla 11 Lake Braddoc 17-06.00 ND
-- Amissah Arthur, Kukua 11 Quince Orcha 12-08.50 ND
-- Wyatt, Dashawn 11 Digital Harb 15-00.00 ND
-- James, De'ja 12 Central High ND
-- Moya, Nurit 10 Falls Church 12-06.00 ND
-- Dozier, Ayana 12 Dunbar High 17-04.50 ND
-- Paulk, Monalisa 12 West Potomac 12-11.00 ND
-- Fakondo, Rashida 12 Central High ND
-- Ma, Rachel 10 Thomas Jeffe FOUL
Girls Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 39-04.75 12/22/2012 Brielyn Rogers, Bishop McNam
VA 6A State: * 36-02.50
VA 5A State: & 35-11.75
NB Indoor: $ 37-08
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Joyner, J'Tae 10 Bowie High S 38-00.00 36-05.00*
2 Neal, Dameece 12 Dunbar High 32-08.75 35-08.00
3 Conyers, Amber 12 Henry E. Lac 33-02.00
4 Harris, Kyla 11 West Springf 34-04.50 32-11.00
5 Maynard, Danielle 12 McLean 33-07.25 32-10.75
6 Young, Lauryn 11 Henry E. Lac 31-00.00 32-10.50
7 Allen, Natalia JR Edison 31-09.75 32-08.00
8 Ermias, Metasebia 11 West Springf 34-04.00 32-05.75
9 Snyder, Jessica JR Chantilly 30-11.00 32-00.00
10 Paige, Dyamond 10 Frederick Do 31-10.75
11 Callanan, Alicia 12 King George 32-10.50 31-06.75
12 Bennett, Brianna 10 Forest Park 31-04.75 31-06.25
12 Hu, Elizabeth 11 Thomas Jeffe 31-06.25
14 Tchong, Madeline 10 W.T. Woodson 28-05.00 31-06.00
14 Matus, Kimberly 10 West Springf 31-06.00 31-06.00
16 Randriambololona, Mariah 10 Woodrow Wils 32-00.00 31-02.50
17 LeFrancois, Olivia SO Chantilly 30-04.00 31-02.00
18 Borneman, Carolynn 10 Saint John P 31-06.50 30-07.75
18 Harper, Paige 11 McLean 31-11.00 30-07.75
20 Travers, Paige 11 Centreville 31-06.00 30-06.50
21 Phillips, Genevieve JR Edison 29-01.00 30-06.00
22 Muzzio, Maria SR Robinson 32-08.50 30-05.00
22 Bain, Julia 12 Patriot High 30-03.00 30-05.00
24 Bailey, Samantha 10 Seneca Valle 29-03.00 29-10.75
25 Sabharwal, Izabella 11 National Cat 34-03.50 29-08.00
26 Colwell, Heidi 12 King George 30-09.50 29-04.50
27 Vanderpuye, Krista 10 Lake Braddoc 30-00.00 29-00.00
28 Pepe, Madi 11 Reservoir Hi 28-06.00 28-08.00
29 Carnazza, Italia 10 Paul VI Cath 25-06.00 27-10.00
30 Barber, Jasmine 12 Bowie High S 30-01.00 27-09.00
31 Craig, Sarah 12 Patriot High 31-05.00 27-07.00
32 Tillman, Toni 9 Forest Park 27-01.00
-- Dawson, Alicia 9 Woodrow Wils 25-00.00 ND
-- Johnson, Lenea 9 Dunbar High ND
-- Davidson, Skyla 11 Lake Braddoc 37-11.00 ND
-- Wellinghoff, Madison 11 Quince Orcha 28-11.00 ND
-- Spence, Zariyah 12 Mount Vernon 30-02.25 ND
-- Amissah Arthur, Kukua 11 Quince Orcha 27-00.00 ND
-- Carter, Briyonna 12 Wilde Lake H 36-02.00 ND
-- Craig, Elicia 12 Wilde Lake H 32-00.00 ND
-- Brown, Jada 10 Mount Vernon ND
Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 39-10.25 12/17/2011 Chioma Onyekwere, Robinson High School
VA 6A State: * 36-00.50
VA 5A State: & 33-09
NB Indoor: $ 41-03
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Muzzio, Maria SR Robinson 42-08.00 42-03.00$
2 Usual, Seasons 11 Frederick Do 38-09.75 39-06.00*
3 Larkins, Ariyana 12 Henry A. Wis 39-02.50 37-07.00*
4 Berlin, Jessica 11 Lake Braddoc 37-06.00 35-09.50&
5 Hawkins, Courtney 10 Henry E. Lac 36-01.50 35-09.00&
6 Gray, Victoria 12 Osbourn Park 36-00.50 J35-09.00&
7 Smith, Kelsie 11 North Staffo 36-04.00 35-00.00&
8 Igbokwe, Julianne SR Chantilly 37-05.50 34-11.00&
9 Kramer, Anastasia 12 Brooke Point 31-09.00 33-06.00
10 Thrasher, Tayelor 10 Westfield 35-00.00 33-05.00
11 Bonner, Ciara SR Edison 31-03.00 32-08.50
12 Shirley, Megan 10 Henry A. Wis 33-00.00 32-04.00
13 Alli, Lola 10 Reservoir Hi 34-01.00 30-11.00
14 Ashwood-Hayes, Kendall 11 Bowie High S 31-01.25 30-03.00
15 Brittingham, Johnae 12 Woodrow Wils 30-00.00 29-06.25
16 Prayor, Nia 12 Westfield 30-00.00 28-07.25
17 Calvin, Heather 11 Quince Orcha 27-06.50 28-07.00
18 Johnson, Lauren 11 Central High 28-00.75 28-05.00
19 Osei, Safiya 11 West Potomac 31-03.50 28-04.25
20 Moran, Pamela 12 Riverbend Hi 27-00.50 28-03.00
21 Johnson, Tyra 12 King George 30-04.00 28-02.00
22 Johnson, Elysse 11 Henry E. Lac 33-05.00 28-01.00
23 Williams, Rachel 12 Bowie High S 29-01.25 27-09.00
24 Avant, Alezia Osbourn Park 25-08.00 27-02.50
25 Majors, Gabrielle Osbourn Park 25-06.00 26-11.50
26 Howser, Maribeth 12 Saint John P 25-09.00 25-08.00
27 Robinson, Jazmyn 11 Frederick Do 22-00.00 24-08.75
28 Lee, Meredith 10 Thomas Jeffe 24-02.75 24-00.00
29 Lisbon, Ciara 10 Gar-Field 26-09.00 23-10.75
30 Gautschi, Isabelle SR Chantilly 29-00.00 23-08.50
31 Dunfee, Samantha 10 Brooke Point 24-04.00 23-03.50
32 Ivey, Madeline 10 Falls Church 26-00.00 22-09.50
33 Ganley, Jordan 12 Thomas Jeffe 26-05.00 22-08.50
34 Nguyen, Amanda 10 Annandale 22-03.50
35 Basemera, Stacy 10 Seneca Valle 23-08.75 21-08.00
36 Terry, Jaidah 11 Riverbend Hi 20-00.00 21-03.75
37 Spooner, Carla 9 Wilde Lake H 23-08.00 21-03.00
38 Isse, Hanan 10 Annandale 21-01.25
39 Rivera, Dyanna 12 Quince Orcha 24-01.00 21-01.00
40 Hipolito, Marell 9 Paul VI Cath 23-01.00 20-02.50
41 Stiles, Kalyn 9 West Springf 18-06.00 19-03.50
42 Hernandez, Jessica 11 Falls Church 23-00.00 19-02.50
43 Lane, Ellie 11 Paul VI Cath 19-07.50 17-05.00
44 Linton, Makayla 11 Digital Harb 25-00.00 17-03.00
45 Davis, Ashley 11 Mount Vernon 16-11.50
46 Staskal, Elizabeth 11 Seneca Valle 15-01.50
-- Lydia, Serwah 10 Woodrow Wils 25-00.00 ND
-- Craig, Elicia 12 Wilde Lake H 31-00.00 ND
-- francis, diamond 10 DuVal High S ND
-- Howard, Megan 12 Patriot High 17-01.00 ND
-- Price, Emoni 12 Dunbar High ND
-- Williams, Zakiya 11 Dunbar High ND
-- Khiangte, Dini 11 Seneca Valle ND
-- Sey, Benita 10 West Potomac 26-00.00 ND
-- Wilson, Chrystal 12 Reservoir Hi 24-11.00 ND
-- Salmeron, Leah 12 Saint John P 22-00.00 ND
-- Johnson, Landon 11 Central High 28-03.50 FOUL
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 6.40 12/21/2013 Noah Lyles, TC Williams High School
VA 6A State: * 6.56
VA 5A State: & 6.59
NB Indoor: $ 6.34
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Gilchrist, Tajh 12 Bowie High S 6.60 6.47* 1
2 Robertson, Darean 12 West Springf 6.75 6.59& 2
3 Howard, Myles 11 Stonewall Ja 6.74 6.63 2
4 Sosoo, Kelvyn 12 Reservoir Hi 6.60 6.64 1
5 Saulsbury, Christian 11 Wilde Lake H 6.70 6.68 2
6 Bussey, Randall 11 Brooke Point 6.69 6.71 2
7 Frederick, Christopher 11 Gar-Field 6.59 6.72 1
8 Williams, J'Sean (xavi 11 Seneca Valle 6.78 6.73 3
9 Currie, James 12 Gar-Field 6.61 6.74 1
10 Somner, Kionje St Frances Acad 6.64 6.77 2
10 Kauthen, Liam 10 North Staffo 6.74 6.77 2
12 Bradley, Quez 12 Wilde Lake H 6.67 6.78 2
13 Kamau, Sundiata 10 Reservoir Hi 6.92 6.81 5
14 Atkins, Lamont 11 Lake Braddoc 6.81 6.82 3
15 Tay, Derek 11 Patriot High 6.81 6.86 3
15 Davis, Carlos 11 Digital Harb 6.50 6.86 1
17 Mensah, Michael 12 Forest Park 6.62 6.87 1
17 Savoy, Sean 11 Woodrow Wils 7.00 6.87 6
19 Hinders, Adam 12 W.T. Woodson 6.87 6.88 4
20 Schaefer, Brad 12 West Potomac 6.76 6.89 3
21 Chandler-Byrd, Deandre 11 Forest Park 6.82 6.92 3
22 McCoy, Myles 12 Frederick Do 6.79 6.94 3
22 Twilley, Gavarius 12 Central High 6.94 11
24 Healy, William 12 Gonzaga Coll 6.83 6.95 3
24 Dizon, Ben 10 Lake Braddoc 6.89 6.95 4
24 Outlaw, Cordaro 12 North Staffo 6.84 6.95 3
27 Lucas-Roscoe, Gregory SO Edison 6.90 6.97 4
28 Kubler, William 12 Osbourn Park 6.94 6.98 5
29 Barnes, Kenneth 11 Patriot High 7.14 6.99 8
30 West, Alton 12 Central High 8.09 7.00 11
31 Brown, Mark 11 Centreville 7.00 7.01 6
31 Williams, DaeQuan 10 W.T. Woodson 6.60 7.01 1
33 Barbosa, Maseo 11 Frederick Do 6.89 7.04 4
33 Chalmers, Chayce 9 Stonewall Ja 6.94 7.04 5
35 Denham, Jarrod 12 West Potomac 6.96 7.05 5
35 Lykes, Jacquez 12 West Springf 7.04 7.05 7
35 Edmondes, Deonte 11 Centreville 7.06 7.05 7
38 Hill, Vonceaco 10 Dunbar High 7.22 7.06 9
39 Proctor, Nathan 11 Henry E. Lac 6.87 7.07 4
40 Gracia, Jason 10 George C. Ma 7.08 11
41 Ibrahim, Ali JR Chantilly 7.04 7.09 7
42 Jones, Stephen 9 South Lakes 7.05 7.10 7
42 Martino, Richard 12 Riverbend Hi 7.32 7.10 10
42 Dye, Tristan 11 Quince Orcha 7.11 7.10 8
42 Cherry, William 11 Oakton 7.02 7.10 6
42 Kisailus, Cameron 12 Gonzaga Coll 6.91 7.10 5
47 Wright, Zae 12 Seneca Valle 7.04 7.11 6
48 Lauer, Casey J 11 George C. Ma 7.25 7.12 11
49 Shadkhoo, Alexander 10 Westfield 7.84 7.14 11
49 Han, Jacob R 11 George C. Ma 7.01 7.14 11
49 Pickron, Terrence FR Robinson 7.40 7.14 10
49 Robinson, Mark FR Chantilly 7.13 7.14 8
53 Terminello, Daniel 12 Oakton 7.03 7.15 6
54 Park, Andrew 11 McLean 7.19 7.16 8
55 Jordan, Tyrell 11 Osbourn Park 7.14 7.18 8
56 Etcheu, Amael 11 Quince Orcha 7.04 7.19 6
57 Robinson, Malik 12 Westfield 6.91 7.20 5
58 Min, Stephan 12 McLean 6.91 7.21 5
59 Truong, Kevin 10 Falls Church 7.28 7.24 9
60 Ekouevi, Eddy SR Robinson 7.25 7.25 9
61 Harmon, Hayden 12 Riverbend Hi 7.38 7.26 10
61 Smith, Jonathan 11 Dunbar High 6.87 7.26 4
63 Jett, Tyrese 11 King George 7.28 7.27 9
64 Roberts, Collin 9 Brooke Point 7.32 7.30 9
64 Lee, Manuel 10 Bethesda-Che 7.24 7.30 9
66 Wu, Nick 11 West Springf 7.14 7.33 8
66 Lee, Christain 12 Falls Church 7.76 7.33 11
66 Kasparian, Roman 12 Thomas Jeffe 7.05 7.33 7
69 Mipha, Lethu 9 Woodrow Wils 7.00 7.36 6
70 Dixon, Brandon 10 Digital Harb 6.90 7.37 4
71 Apkata, Nik 12 Mount Vernon 7.10 7.39 7
72 Mohler, Edison 10 South Lakes 7.10 7.40 7
73 Summers, Marques 11 Annandale 7.00 7.41 5
73 Fontaine, Keiron SR Edison 7.20 7.41 9
75 Ezidinma, Christopher 10 South Lakes 7.10 7.45 7
76 Daniel, Dylan 10 Saint John P 7.39 7.46 10
77 Harris, Noah JR Robinson 7.52 7.52 10
78 Duren, Ryen 9 Paul VI Cath 7.45 7.54 10
79 Adolphe, Jacob 11 Thomas Jeffe 7.15 7.56 8
80 Badie, Tariq 11 Centreville 7.00 7.58 6
81 Sebenick, Matthew FR Robinson 7.65 7.61 10
81 McNeely, Melik St Frances Acad 7.24 7.61 9
83 Pearson, Zach FR Robinson 8.00 7.78 11
Boys 300 Meter Dash Virginia Eli
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Thomas, Brandon 12 Saint Christ 34.68 35.47
2 Jeffries, Titus SR Chantilly 34.55 36.09
3 Duren, James 11 Paul VI Cath 36.52 36.93
4 Bussey, Randall 11 Brooke Point 36.92 37.10
5 Marcelle, Jahvante 12 Patriot High 37.10 38.38
6 Smith, Theo 12 Gar-Field 37.18 38.52
Boys 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 34.24 12/21/2013 Noah Lyles, TC Williams High School
VA 6A State: * 36.06
VA 5A State: & 36.28
NB Indoor: $ 35.24
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Gilchrist, Tajh 12 Bowie High S 34.80 35.42* 1
2 Smith, Kollin 11 Frederick Do 36.00 36.62 1
3 Stephen, Montice 11 Digital Harb 35.80 36.74 1
4 Barbour, Keith 11 Gar-Field 35.34 36.91 1
5 Kamara, Moses SR Edison 38.50 36.95 7
6 Buchanan, Nyle 12 King George 37.04 37.33 2
7 Bulla, David 11 Bowie High S 37.38 37.45 3
8 Outlaw, Cordaro 12 North Staffo 36.56 37.56 2
9 Mitchell, Daniel JR Chantilly 37.49 37.79 3
10 Somner, Kionje St Frances Acad 37.92 4
11 Howard, Cameron 11 Westfield 38.00 37.95 5
11 Stewart, Jamieson 12 Central High 37.00 37.95 2
13 Adu, Daniel 11 West Springf 38.04 38.19 5
14 Cukor, Gunnar 12 West Potomac 37.80 38.25 4
15 Brown, Ellis 11 Henry A. Wis 39.54 38.44 10
16 Washington, Cameron 12 Westfield 38.50 38.52 6
17 Wiley, Bryan 12 Forest Park 37.50 38.53 3
17 Slaughter, Carlos 11 Henry A. Wis 37.00 38.53 2
19 Aime, Nick 11 Oakton 38.63 38.58 7
20 Kaid, Marcel 10 Stonewall Ja 37.14 38.64 2
21 Sosoo, Kelvyn 12 Reservoir Hi 37.00 38.65 2
22 Chandler-Byrd, Deandre 11 Forest Park 38.03 38.67 5
23 Williams, J'Sean (xavi 11 Seneca Valle 38.71 38.72 7
24 Heng, Michael 12 Annandale 39.35 38.73 10
25 Davis, Carlos 11 Digital Harb 36.20 38.77 1
26 Madhugiri, Akhil 11 Thomas Jeffe 38.31 38.81 6
27 Cai, Jesse 12 Thomas Jeffe 37.63 38.82 3
28 Anderson. Jr, Deshon 11 Reservoir Hi 39.80 38.89 10
29 Gatling, David 12 Osbourn Park 38.83 38.94 8
29 Zuber, Karl 11 W.T. Woodson 38.94 10
31 Proctor, Nathan 11 Henry E. Lac 37.93 38.99 5
32 Torres, Luis 10 Osbourn Park 38.34 39.02 6
33 Saulsbury, Christian 11 Wilde Lake H 37.97 39.04 5
34 Seid, Moussa 12 Washington-L 38.93 39.09 8
34 Dizon, Ben 10 Lake Braddoc 38.80 39.09 8
36 Haniffi, Youssof 9 Lake Braddoc 38.04 39.10 5
37 Brown, Mark 11 Centreville 37.91 39.12 4
38 Ross, Tre 10 Brooke Point 39.23 14
39 Middleton, Robert 9 Henry E. Lac 39.24 14
40 Taylor, Aaron 12 North Staffo 37.75 39.25 4
41 Biendl, Cameron 10 Patriot High 37.91 39.38 4
42 Pierce, Taheer 10 Washington-L 38.98 39.39 8
43 Leap, Robert J 12 George C. Ma 38.65 39.42 7
44 Byron, Christopher 12 South Lakes 39.06 39.43 9
45 Park, Andrew 11 McLean 40.23 39.48 11
46 Craig, Spenser 11 W.T. Woodson 38.10 39.57 6
47 stokes, tavon 12 Central High 47.31 39.66 14
48 Lauer, Casey J 11 George C. Ma 38.54 39.74 7
48 Brown, Ethan 12 Riverbend Hi 37.45 39.74 3
50 DiTomaso, Jacob 12 King George 39.75 14
50 Wilson, Lance 11 Seneca Valle 40.90 39.75 12
52 Garzan, Iman SR Robinson 39.20 39.98 9
53 Atkins, Lamont 11 Lake Braddoc 38.53 40.16 7
54 El-Khatib, Mahmoud 10 Falls Church 41.50 40.24 13
55 Fields, Marcus 12 Woodrow Wils 39.00 40.33 9
56 Bailey, Nick 9 Bethesda-Che 40.74 40.38 12
57 vinter, Thomas 12 Centreville 39.45 40.54 10
58 Matthes, Brett 12 South Lakes 39.60 40.54 10
59 Williams, Paris 12 Yorktown 42.04 40.55 13
60 Min, Stephan 12 McLean 39.14 40.58 9
61 Tyrin, Ross 11 Dunbar High 39.87 40.70 11
62 Sharpe, Kenny 11 Paul VI Cath 38.98 40.71 8
63 Boss, Jacob 10 Woodrow Wils 41.00 40.78 12
64 Etcheu, Amael 11 Quince Orcha 40.39 40.90 11
65 Bryant, Theo 12 Mount Vernon 39.00 41.01 8
66 Chen, Edward SR Edison 40.63 41.31 12
67 Fontaine, Keiron SR Edison 42.00 41.38 13
68 Mohler, Edison 10 South Lakes 39.90 41.47 11
69 Chutuape, Adam JR Robinson 40.48 41.56 12
70 Quin, Connor N 10 George C. Ma 39.84 41.68 11
71 Jackson, Sekou 11 Dunbar High 37.69 42.26 3
72 Mclaughlin, Matt 10 Gonzaga Coll 41.22 42.67 12
73 Hallums, Andrew 10 Gonzaga Coll 41.66 43.09 13
74 Seals, Steven 9 West Springf 41.34 43.17 13
75 Apkata, Nik 12 Mount Vernon 39.00 43.55 9
76 Butler, Devin 12 Frederick Do 36.00 44.06 1
77 Valdez, Angelo 11 Falls Church 41.69 45.97 13
Boys 500 Meter Dash Virginia Eli
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Menges, Sean 12 Saint Christ 1:07.10 1:08.37
2 Mitchell, Daniel JR Chantilly 1:07.90 1:09.36
3 Pereira, Conrad JR Chantilly 1:08.10 1:09.44
4 Mccleary, Eli 12 Westfield 1:09.00 1:09.99
5 Dabney, J. Hunter 12 Saint Christ 1:09.87 1:10.80
Boys 500 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 1:04.74 1/29/2002 Phil Gaeta, Oakton High School
VA 6A State: * 1:07.13
VA 5A State: & 1:08.09
NB Indoor: $ 1:04.80
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Duren, James 11 Paul VI Cath 1:06.50 1:07.91& 1
2 Jeffries, Titus SR Chantilly 1:03.46 1:08.07& 1
3 Aguolu, Ezugo 12 King George 1:08.24 1:08.73 1
4 Branch, Shareek 12 Gonzaga Coll 1:08.11 1:09.10 1
5 Rohler, Devin JR Robinson 1:10.00 1:09.83 2
6 Taylor, Rashard 12 Digital Harb 1:09.00 1:09.89 2
7 Cowan, Solomon 12 North Staffo 1:10.06 1:10.20 2
8 Hill, Marquise 12 Digital Harb 1:08.00 1:10.25 1
9 Cukor, Gunnar 12 West Potomac 1:10.00 1:10.47 2
10 Frumkin, Isaac 10 Woodrow Wils 1:14.00 1:10.91 7
11 Gauthney, Damian 12 Bowie High S 1:11.97 1:11.22 4
11 Butler, Tyron 12 Henry E. Lac 1:11.22 13
13 Rigby, Joshua 11 Forest Park 1:10.63 1:11.34 3
14 Lengel, Stephen 11 W.T. Woodson 1:12.42 1:11.45 4
15 Wilson, Matthew 10 Patriot High 1:10.08 1:11.81 3
16 Elmer, Charles 11 Washington-L 1:13.98 1:12.25 7
17 Reckner, Chris 11 Reservoir Hi 1:10.19 1:12.75 3
18 Moore, Yakoob 11 Wilde Lake H 1:13.98 1:12.79 7
19 Hall, Brian 11 Forest Park 1:12.52 1:13.09 5
20 Johnson, Chance 10 Osbourn Park 1:13.74 1:13.25 6
21 Routh, Joshua SR Edison 1:10.92 1:13.29 3
22 King, Brandon 11 Reservoir Hi 1:11.01 1:13.35 4
23 Turnbull, Kahllil 10 W.T. Woodson 1:13.00 1:13.49 6
24 Levine, Jacob 12 West Springf 1:11.94 1:13.72 4
25 Vala, Deshawn 12 Henry A. Wis 1:13.00 1:13.78 6
26 Baning, Boris 11 Bowie High S 1:15.38 1:13.85 8
27 Davis, Anthony 12 North Staffo 1:16.00 1:13.90 9
28 McCarthy, Aidan 10 Paul VI Cath 1:15.45 1:14.49 9
29 McMillon, Scott 9 Henry E. Lac 1:17.24 1:14.61 10
30 Otey, Martez 12 Central High 1:16.76 1:14.95 10
31 Price, Eze 11 Stonewall Ja 1:13.80 1:15.06 7
32 Richardson, Will 11 Bethesda-Che 1:13.70 1:15.12 6
32 West, Kristian 10 Frederick Do 1:11.00 1:15.12 3
34 Hayes, Jonathan 11 Saint John P 1:14.10 1:15.23 7
35 DeLoatche, Sean 12 West Springf 1:12.54 1:15.50 5
36 Latimer, Erik 11 Woodrow Wils 1:12.50 1:15.65 4
37 Watson, Jonathan 10 King George 1:15.72 13
38 Rivera, Christopher 11 Seneca Valle 1:17.10 1:15.76 10
39 Coughenour, Melvin JR Edison 1:17.31 1:15.88 10
40 Casebeer, Jonah 12 Thomas Jeffe 1:12.53 1:15.97 5
41 Colley, Clifford 10 Osbourn Park 1:14.90 1:16.02 8
42 Speeney, Michael 9 Patriot High 1:12.84 1:16.03 5
43 Furth, Jack 11 McLean 1:20.13 1:16.09 12
44 Nguyen, Jason 10 Washington-L 1:15.89 1:16.52 9
45 Van Heesewijk, Matthew JR Edison 1:15.36 1:16.77 8
46 Esteva, Jonathan SR Edison 1:17.40 1:17.05 10
47 Moore, Jonathan 10 Falls Church 1:16.00 1:17.27 9
48 Garfield, Seth 12 Centreville 1:12.56 1:17.29 5
49 Gerard, Matthieu 10 Stonewall Ja 1:17.30 1:17.39 10
49 Barron, Tyler 12 Gonzaga Coll 1:14.45 1:17.39 8
51 Hunter, Bennet 10 McLean 1:21.23 1:17.54 12
52 Bohannon, Jonathan 12 Yorktown 1:21.04 1:17.68 12
53 Maiya, Karthik 12 Thomas Jeffe 1:20.08 1:17.96 12
54 LaBoard, Brandon 11 Dunbar High 1:22.34 1:18.57 13
55 Tesfatsion, Hermon 9 Bethesda-Che 1:17.50 1:18.69 11
56 Patterson, Ronald 12 Dunbar High 1:18.34 1:18.88 11
57 Rodriguez, Fabian 10 Seneca Valle 1:18.00 1:19.07 11
58 Johnson, Nino 11 Henry A. Wis 1:13.00 1:19.28 6
59 Gillmore, Austin R 10 George C. Ma 1:18.28 1:19.47 11
60 Bryant, Theo 12 Mount Vernon 1:21.55 1:19.76 13
61 Smith, Aiden 12 Westfield 1:12.50 1:19.88 5
62 Lafontant, Christopher 12 Quince Orcha 1:15.00 1:20.56 8
63 Garry, Jamarr 10 Central High 1:12.00 1:20.57 4
64 Dunn, Samuel P 11 George C. Ma 1:18.70 1:22.83 11
-- Jung, Alexander 12 Centreville 1:08.95 DNF 2
Boys 1000 Meter Run
============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 2:34.91 12/17/2011 Greg Bohmke, Stafford High SchoolQ
VA 6A State: * 2:35.14
VA 5A State: & 2:37.95
NB Indoor: $ 2:30.20
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Sidle, Luke 12 Riverbend Hi 2:45.84 2:43.83 2
2 Jackson, Jonny 9 Washington-L 2:47.45 2:43.91 2
3 Lesmez, Ryan 12 Yorktown 2:43.94 2:44.08 1
4 Hoganson, Alex 12 Thomas Jeffe 2:43.85 2:44.25 1
5 Sneed, Laurence 11 Forest Park 2:45.15 2:46.19 2
6 Mahuiztl, Carlos 12 Falls Church 2:49.58 2:46.86 2
7 Laudie, Jacob 11 West Springf 2:47.24 2:48.67 2
8 Grannis, Queston 11 Woodrow Wils 2:45.00 2:48.73 1
9 Torres, Alfonso 11 Osbourn Park 2:45.00 2:48.84 2
10 Masson, Philippe 12 Bethesda-Che 2:44.00 2:48.90 1
11 Greeley, Brian 12 King George 2:44.87 2:49.22 1
12 Coates, Aaron 11 Woodrow Wils 2:58.22 2:50.88 4
13 Herrera, Andy 12 Gar-Field 2:47.55 2:51.10 2
14 Corvari, John 12 McLean 2:48.94 2:51.52 2
15 Gusmer, James 11 Washington-L 2:57.03 2:52.69 4
16 Moore, Alec 11 Brooke Point 2:56.40 2:52.97 4
17 Sepulveda, Peter 11 South Lakes 2:52.00 2:53.50 3
18 Joiner, Mason 10 Westfield 2:45.20 2:53.67 2
19 Reed, Jack 10 McLean 2:49.00 2:53.79 2
20 Carson, Jake 11 Reservoir Hi 2:55.00 2:54.37 3
21 Lobeda, Donald 12 W.T. Woodson 2:53.99 2:54.71 3
22 White, Brandon 12 Frederick Do 2:45.00 2:55.69 1
23 Forney, David 10 George C. Ma 2:52.01 2:55.70 3
24 Martinez, Abraham 9 King George 2:55.72 5
25 Haywood, Jeremiah 11 Brooke Point 2:56.53 2:55.89 4
26 Hubler, Jonathan 12 Patriot High 2:53.37 2:55.98 3
27 Ibezimako, Andrew 10 Bowie High S 2:40.00 2:56.09 1
28 Judish, Max 10 Thomas Jeffe 3:07.00 2:56.27 5
29 Jones, Sebastian 11 Bethesda-Che 2:46.00 2:56.38 2
30 Grant, Damian 12 Patriot High 2:52.78 2:57.13 3
31 Rosario, Ruben 11 Reservoir Hi 2:51.00 2:57.14 3
32 Henning, Brennan 11 Yorktown 2:58.04 2:57.29 4
33 Spartin, Will 10 Gonzaga Coll 2:55.50 2:57.66 3
34 Murphy, Armani 11 Forest Park 2:45.24 2:58.26 2
35 Samuel, Natneal 10 Annandale 2:45.00 2:58.95 2
36 Martis, Michael 10 Centreville 3:09.00 2:59.05 5
37 Shoorbajee, Karim JR Chantilly 2:59.00 2:59.92 4
38 Glass, David JR Robinson 2:59.40 3:00.28 4
39 SuLLivan, Scott 9 Oakton 2:44.89 3:00.54 1
40 Owens, Matthew 11 Quince Orcha 2:50.00 3:00.85 3
41 Jenkins, Christian JR Robinson 3:05.00 3:01.94 4
42 Umbrell, Josh 10 South Lakes 2:58.00 3:02.10 4
43 Zinddine, Youssef 9 Gar-Field 2:59.71 3:02.35 4
44 Weisel, Benjamin 10 West Potomac 2:55.00 3:02.39 3
44 Lione, Nick 12 Paul VI Cath 2:58.12 3:02.39 4
46 Baucum, Andrew 10 North Staffo 2:58.00 3:02.53 4
47 Lawrence, Gregory SO Edison 3:04.00 3:03.08 4
48 Wonnacott, Alex 12 Quince Orcha 2:50.00 3:03.09 3
49 Moon, Skyler 11 Riverbend Hi 2:59.75 3:03.34 4
50 Jones, Sean 10 Saint John P 3:03.38 3:03.40 4
51 Casey, Sean 10 South Lakes 2:55.00 3:04.42 3
52 Jacobs, Tanner 11 North Staffo 3:10.74 3:05.28 5
53 Inabinet, James 9 West Potomac 3:03.24 3:05.37 4
54 Al Kahfah, Zaid 10 Annandale 3:10.00 3:05.64 5
55 Rashidian, Arya 11 Centreville 2.98 3:06.41 3
56 Swanson, Vontray 11 Central High 3:07.55 5
57 Payne, Christopher 10 Mount Vernon 3:11.00 3:07.68 5
58 Yusuf, Mohamed 10 Stonewall Ja 3:10.79 3:07.80 5
59 Adams, Wil 12 Saint John P 3:08.68 3:08.19 5
60 Araya, Noel SR Edison 3:05.59 3:09.07 5
61 Press, Kareem 10 Wilde Lake H 2:42.00 3:14.51 1
62 Fofanah, Mohamed 12 Bowie High S 2:42.00 3:14.78 1
63 Henry, Koran 11 Wilde Lake H 2:44.00 3:14.95 1
64 Overton, James SO Edison 3:08.56 3:16.30 5
65 Dennis, Baylor 10 Central High 3:17.53 5
66 Little, Andrew 11 Henry E. Lac 3:23.74 5
67 Penate, Oscar 10 Seneca Valle 2:55.20 3:31.18 3
68 Michel, Nick 10 Seneca Valle 3:32.30 5
69 Thompson, Ronald 12 Dunbar High 3:50.00 3:43.39 5
Boys 1000 Meter Run Virginia Eli
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Cuevas, Joey 12 Saint Christ 2:36.72 2:38.27
2 Delvecchio, Andrew 10 Lake Braddoc 2:39.00 2:40.68
3 Sharkey, Reid SR Robinson 2:43.00 2:41.71
4 Ott, Bryce 12 Osbourn Park 2:40.00 2:42.38
5 Ward, William 1 West Springf 2:47.24 2:42.92
6 Hassan, Ahmed B. 10 Oakton 2:40.04 2:44.49
7 Altenberg, Michael SO Robinson 2:43.00 2:47.09
8 Heick, Ryan 12 Westfield 2:44.00 2:50.26
9 Klapper, Dylan 10 Thomas Jeffe 2:51.43 2:50.37
10 McFaul, Justin C 12 George C. Ma 2:54.94 2:51.15
11 Gordon, Zeb 12 Saint Christ 2:58.63 2:51.19
12 Kern, Mitchel 11 W.T. Woodson 2:45.70 2:51.39
13 Raines, Andrew SR Chantilly 2:53.74 2:53.35
Boys 1600 Meter Run Virginia Eli
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Horoho, Dan 11 Centreville 4:32.58 4:29.02
2 Speeney, Eric 11 Patriot High 4:36.25 4:36.95
3 Workman, Jack 12 Saint Christ 4:33.84 4:38.96
4 Camby, Gavin JR Robinson 4:37.00 4:40.94
5 Yonas, Caleb JR Edison 4:42.00 4:41.85
6 Blakney, Adam 11 Oakton 4:43.56 4:43.09
7 Eshetu, Yonathan 12 Lake Braddoc 4:40.00 4:45.74
8 Mekonnen, Yared FR Edison 4:42.00 4:45.75
9 Michael, Javier 11 West Springf 4:43.24 4:51.22
10 Gilbreath, Byron 12 Westfield 4:41.50 4:51.35
11 Floam, Jacob 12 Gonzaga Coll 4:41.33 4:51.98
12 Patterson, Dakota 12 W.T. Woodson 4:49.56 4:54.24
13 Rogers, Michael 11 West Springf 4:45.94 5:02.50
Boys 1600 Meter Run
============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 4:20.08 12/21/2013 Nick Causey, Osbourn Park High School
VA 6A State: * 4:26.09
VA 5A State: & 4:30.48
NB Indoor: $ 4:17.50
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 McGorty, Brandon JR Chantilly 4:20.25 4:19.01! 1
2 Lyons, Conor 11 Lake Braddoc 4:25.00 4:26.53& 1
3 Lockwood, Robert 12 W.T. Woodson 4:28.67 4:29.68& 1
4 Walsh, Liam 12 Quince Orcha 4:28.08 4:33.86 1
5 Haight, Alexander G 12 George C. Ma 4:30.98 4:37.67 1
5 Pierce, Alex 10 McLean 4:48.14 4:37.67 2
7 Sheppard, Andrew 12 Bowie High S 4:43.66 4:39.02 1
8 Kahn, Hunter 12 Wilde Lake H 4:45.18 4:42.51 2
9 Lynch, Patrick C 11 George C. Ma 4:25.44 4:42.54 1
10 Gusmer, James 11 Washington-L 4:45.66 4:44.86 2
11 Heinzerling, Lucas 12 Bethesda-Che 4:51.43 4:45.76 2
12 Allen, Webster 12 Henry A. Wis 4:52.31 4:46.45 2
13 Bell, Michael 12 West Potomac 4:52.04 4:47.38 2
14 Tigabu, Mahiteme 11 Annandale 4:50.59 4:47.63 2
15 Siberstein, Jon 12 Washington-L 4:48.73 4:48.62 2
16 Mara, Ethan 10 Quince Orcha 4:45.00 4:48.67 1
17 French, Ryan 12 Centreville 4:35.00 4:49.80 1
18 Leach, Evan 10 Riverbend Hi 4:55.36 4:50.63 3
19 Dash, Tyler 11 Digital Harb 4:40.00 4:51.32 1
20 Gebreselase, Ablel 10 Digital Harb 4:57.21 4:51.64 3
21 Sepulveda, Peter 11 South Lakes 4:55.00 4:53.88 3
22 Sussman, Jonathan 11 Wilde Lake H 4:54.69 4:54.52 3
23 Lauster, Zachary 10 Forest Park 4:52.71 4:54.97 2
24 Kim, Noah 9 Reservoir Hi 4:50.07 4:55.23 2
25 Gregor, David 11 Oakton 4:52.12 4:56.12 2
26 Fields, Dillon 9 Riverbend Hi 5:06.37 4:56.44 4
27 Abel, Logan 10 Forest Park 4:52.24 4:56.94 2
28 Casey, Sean 10 South Lakes 4:52.00 4:57.25 2
29 Hamacher, Ryan 9 Patriot High 4:59.75 4:57.49 3
30 Warasilla, Kevin 11 Falls Church 4:54.00 4:57.56 3
31 McDonald, Kade 11 North Staffo 4:52.93 4:57.93 2
32 Gallant, Gabe 10 Saint John P 5:15.32 4:58.24 4
33 Blaes, Michael 10 Osbourn Park 4:59.00 4:59.10 3
34 Burdsal, Josh 12 Brooke Point 4:59.68 4:59.11 3
35 Peed, James 11 King George 5:06.13 4:59.40 4
36 Andrews, Robbie 11 King George 5:05.41 4:59.43 4
37 Castro, Omar 10 Gar-Field 5:00.84 4:59.77 3
38 Weischedel, Alex 12 McLean 5:00.23 4:59.81 3
39 Travis, John 10 Gonzaga Coll 4:55.33 5:00.39 3
40 Skeen, Daniel 11 Thomas Jeffe 5:16.64 5:02.83 4
41 Trexel, Connor 1 Osbourn Park 4:59.00 5:04.29 3
42 Clancy, Sean 10 Thomas Jeffe 5:38.63 5:04.92 5
43 White, Brandon 12 Frederick Do 4:46.87 5:06.23 2
44 Sibley, Carter 12 West Potomac 5:03.18 5:06.70 3
45 Mulderig, Patrick 11 Woodrow Wils 5:17.29 5:08.51 4
46 Roussey, Marcus 10 Falls Church 4:53.00 5:09.35 3
47 Rock, John 10 Brooke Point 5:09.99 5
48 Kokulis, Paul 12 Westfield 4:45.00 5:10.47 1
49 Beall, Taylor 9 Yorktown 5:03.24 5:11.47 4
50 El Boukri, Youssef 11 Annandale 5:21.24 5:13.73 4
51 Stewart, Mikias 9 Bowie High S 5:12.00 5:17.40 4
52 Virachittevin, Marcel 10 Woodrow Wils 5:24.24 5:18.16 4
53 Lively, Carl FR Robinson 5:25.00 5:18.33 5
54 Nnakwu, John 10 Central High 5:51.93 5:18.99 5
55 Hernandez, Alvaro 10 Reservoir Hi 5:15.90 5:21.84 4
56 Gonzalez, John JR Robinson 5:10.00 5:23.89 4
57 Aanderud, Jacob 8 Stonewall Ja 5:21.80 5:24.88 4
58 Weston, Luke JR Robinson 5:15.00 5:24.91 4
59 Garman, Hunter 10 Stonewall Ja 5:32.80 5:28.14 5
60 Sanchez, Sergio 11 Seneca Valle 5:35.57 5:34.57 5
61 Davenport, Mitchell FR Edison 5:35.00 5:37.66 5
62 Orellana Barillas, Emers 9 Seneca Valle 6:03.69 5:58.45 5
Boys 3200 Meter Run
============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 9:18.54 1/29/2002 Bobby Lockhart, Handley High School
VA 6A State: * 9:39.75
VA 5A State: & 9:46.26
NB Indoor: $ 9:20.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Catlett, Bryce 12 Osbourn Park 9:40.00 9:48.83 1
2 Nakasaka, Adam 10 Bethesda-Che 10:11.80 9:51.68 1
3 Speeney, Eric 11 Patriot High 9:57.19 9:52.70 1
4 Lackey, Andrew 12 West Springf 9:55.24 9:55.71 1
5 Taylor, Jacob 12 Forest Park 9:49.08 9:56.22 1
6 Christian, William 11 Reservoir Hi 10:00.66 9:59.82 1
7 Gallant, Andre 12 Saint John P 9:49.04 10:00.36 1
8 Abdelraof, Khalid 10 Oakton 10:16.67 10:00.41 2
9 Cheng, Benjamin 1 West Springf 10:12.24 10:03.64 1
10 Runkel, Corey SR Robinson 10:10.00 10:06.32 1
11 Viola, Marco 11 Washington-L 10:23.04 10:06.86 2
12 Sheppard, Andrew 12 Bowie High S 10:19.12 10:07.40 2
13 Wigle, Christopher SR Chantilly 10:08.41 10:07.54 1
14 McCann, Christian 12 Quince Orcha 10:05.30 10:07.97 1
15 Colucci, John 10 Gonzaga Coll 10:16.08 10:08.37 1
16 Hill, Max 10 Wilde Lake H 10:45.00 10:10.69 3
17 Petscavage, Kenneth 10 Osbourn Park 10:10.00 10:11.51 1
18 McCann, William 11 Gonzaga Coll 10:16.08 10:15.08 2
19 Doyle, Kyle 12 Riverbend Hi 10:40.16 10:15.81 3
20 Crowley, James 11 Oakton 10:12.09 10:16.37 1
21 Niemann, Brandon 12 W.T. Woodson 10:18.39 10:22.79 2
22 Winthrop, Noah 12 W.T. Woodson 10:25.00 10:23.92 2
23 Gustafson, Sean A 11 George C. Ma 10:21.01 10:24.03 2
24 Frame, Matthew 11 West Potomac 9:58.57 10:26.05 1
25 Smith, Benjamin S. 9 George C. Ma 10:20.01 10:26.92 2
26 Fry, Josh 10 Bethesda-Che 10:21.40 10:27.00 2
27 Tigabu, Dagim 11 Annandale 10:26.59 10:29.10 2
28 Toenshoff, Nicholas JR Robinson 10:30.00 10:29.65 2
29 Allen, Webster 12 Henry A. Wis 10:50.10 10:30.41 4
30 Liu, Jeffrey 12 Thomas Jeffe 10:36.05 10:33.21 3
31 Muniz, Kai 10 Reservoir Hi 10:20.70 10:33.82 2
32 Thoms, Chris 10 Quince Orcha 10:33.20 10:33.87 3
33 Howell, Nicholas SO Robinson 10:30.00 10:35.17 2
34 Lifland, Eli Thomas Jeffe 10:37.00 10:36.17 3
35 Hogeboom, Chase JR Robinson 10:25.00 10:36.74 2
36 Miller, Ryan 10 Riverbend Hi 10:45.90 10:37.52 3
37 Gebreselase, Ablel 10 Digital Harb 12:51.00 10:38.57 4
38 Warstler, Calvin 9 South Lakes 10:50.00 10:38.97 3
39 Pittman, Jackson 9 Wilde Lake H 11:03.00 10:39.64 4
40 Midlam, Bryan 11 Seneca Valle 11:00.60 10:39.70 4
41 Watson, Jonathan 10 King George 10:50.00 10:43.78 3
42 Siegel, Jeremy 9 McLean 10:30.00 10:45.78 2
43 Pulhamus, Miles 9 Patriot High 10:30.24 10:47.76 2
44 O'Day, Ellis 12 North Staffo 10:54.95 10:50.53 4
45 Bonavita, Andrew 11 West Springf 10:20.24 10:51.58 2
46 Chorney, Matthew 11 Centreville 11:04.88 10:51.67 4
47 Alvarado, Risky 12 Annandale 10:39.90 10:54.22 3
48 Schaefer, Matthew 12 North Staffo 10:49.24 10:54.64 3
49 Sorrells, Cole 12 Westfield 10:47.00 10:58.79 3
50 Lebahn, Sam 10 Westfield 10:42.00 10:59.15 3
51 Johnson, David Westfield 10:40.00 11:08.11 3
52 Bissoondharry, Emil SO Edison 11:30.00 11:16.24 4
53 Shelby, Justin 11 South Lakes 10:40.00 11:16.93 3
54 McCreight, Doug 10 Mount Vernon 11:03.00 11:20.81 4
55 Viera, Eric 12 Woodrow Wils 11:22.58 4
56 Her, Nathan 9 Centreville 10:48.78 11:28.64 3
57 Reutemann, Nick 11 McLean 11:00.00 11:37.82 4
58 Mckenzie, Jordan 12 Frederick Do 11:26.91 11:40.01 4
59 Jasso, Juan SO Edison 11:55.00 11:58.30 4
60 Vilcheck, Dimarcus 11 South Lakes 10:50.00 12:08.95 3
61 Shepherd, Etteven 11 Digital Harb 15:48.00 12:09.18 4
62 Shapinsky, Theo 10 Woodrow Wils 12:37.08 4
63 Geffa, Jhonie JR Edison 12:08.00 12:38.39 4
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 7.66 1/29/2002 Craig Gallimore, Lake Braddock High Schoo
VA 6A State: * 7.92
VA 5A State: & 7.93
NB Indoor: $ 7.44
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Torrence, Stephon 11 Digital Harb 8.00 7.67* 1
2 Smith, Kollin 11 Frederick Do 7.66 7.69* 1
3 Marcelle, Jahvante 12 Patriot High 7.84 7.73* 1
4 Frimpong, Jesse 12 Bowie High S 7.83 7.88* 1
5 Lyles, T.J. 11 Wilde Lake H 8.04 7.96 1
6 Healy, William 12 Gonzaga Coll 7.81 8.00 1
7 Guan, Charlie 12 Thomas Jeffe 8.01 8.06 1
8 Weber, Jacob 11 Annandale 8.88 8.08 4
9 Moffo, Landry 11 North Staffo 8.34 8.11 2
9 Ross, Tre 10 Brooke Point 8.30 8.11 2
11 Bradley, Quez 12 Wilde Lake H 8.38 8.16 2
12 Almodiel, Jose Diego SR Chantilly 8.46 8.21 3
13 Romary, Wesley 12 McLean 8.23 8.22 2
14 Kim, TaeWan 12 Centreville 8.05 8.23 1
15 Smith, Theo 12 Gar-Field 8.24 8.27 2
16 Lieb, Michael 12 W.T. Woodson 8.80 8.41 4
17 Mbawuike, Michael 12 Gar-Field 8.14 8.43 2
18 Nguyen, David 12 Oakton 8.57 8.46 3
19 Brown, Ethan 12 Riverbend Hi 8.51 8.51 3
20 Dunton, Khalid 12 Reservoir Hi 8.62 8.55 3
21 Hall, Brian 11 Forest Park 8.43 8.56 2
22 McCoy, Joseph 10 Annandale 9.24 8.58 6
23 Low, Devin 11 Patriot High 8.54 8.59 3
24 Caldwell, James 12 W.T. Woodson 8.83 8.74 4
25 Barron, Tyler 12 Gonzaga Coll 8.57 8.76 3
26 Routh, Joshua SR Edison 8.70 8.77 4
27 Chambers, William 11 Henry E. Lac 8.56 8.83 3
28 Frimpong, Sean 10 Bowie High S 9.31 8.85 6
29 Jackson, Brian 11 Lake Braddoc 8.61 8.88 3
30 Song, Williams 12 Thomas Jeffe 9.58 8.92 6
31 D'Elia, Gregory 12 Quince Orcha 8.96 8.97 5
31 Branch, Joseph 10 West Springf 8.64 8.97 4
33 Lee, Junhan 11 Centreville 8.43 8.98 2
33 Gary, Michael 11 Westfield 8.84 8.98 4
35 Lee, Kenneth JR Robinson 9.21 8.99 5
36 Park, Sejin JR Chantilly 9.02 9.00 5
36 Campos, Dalton 11 West Springf 9.04 9.00 5
38 Cole, Julian 11 Woodrow Wils 9.00 9.26 5
39 Beyene, Berket 12 South Lakes 9.16 9.27 5
40 Teaford, Dylan 11 King George 9.21 9.46 5
41 Gonson, Sam 11 Gonzaga Coll 8.78 9.49 4
42 Akpan, Dylan 11 North Staffo 9.89 9.57 7
43 Hidayat, Kahfi 10 Oakton 9.43 9.58 6
44 Peyton, William 11 King George 9.69 9.60 6
45 Noel, Makazae 12 Reservoir Hi 9.91 9.84 7
46 Choe, Justin SO Robinson 10.39 9.91 7
47 Settle, Khristian 12 Riverbend Hi 9.22 9.95 5
48 Miller, William 11 Osbourn Park 9.84 9.96 7
49 Lordsamba, Andy 10 Osbourn Park 9.64 10.00 6
50 Byron, Christopher 12 South Lakes 9.77 10.11 6
51 Rivera, Christopher 11 Seneca Valle 10.82 10.16 8
52 Shanks, Tariq 12 Westfield 9.90 10.31 7
53 Tyrin, Ross 11 Dunbar High 9.69 10.52 6
54 Feenick, Jack P 10 George C. Ma 10.50 10.60 8
55 O'Quinn, Jameson JR Robinson 11.12 10.60 8
56 Akwei, Vikram 10 Bethesda-Che 10.35 10.84 7
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 1:30.41 12/27/2002 , Deep Creek High School
VA 6A State: * 1:33.14
VA 5A State: & 1:34.15
NB Indoor: $ 1:31.51
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Frederick Douglass-PG 'A' 1:33.68 1:32.59* 1
2 Gar-Field 'A' 1:29.34 1:32.63* 1
3 Bowie High School 'A' 1:35.68 1:34.48 3
4 Reservoir High School 'A' 1:34.40 1:34.66 1
5 Chantilly HS 'A' 1:31.72 1:34.76 1
6 Forest Park 'A' 1:33.64 1:35.80 1
7 West Springfield 'A' 1:36.74 1:35.92 4
8 King George 'A' 1:34.61 1:36.25 2
9 Wilde Lake High School 'A' 1:34.67 1:36.67 2
10 Stonewall Jackson (Manassas) 'A' 1:35.40 1:36.87 3
11 Lake Braddock 'A' 1:36.84 1:36.94 4
12 Thomas Jefferson S&T 'A' 1:36.28 1:37.76 4
13 Gonzaga College High School 'A' 1:36.50 1:37.90 4
14 Henry A. Wise High School 'A' 1:35.00 1:37.93 2
15 Edison High School 'A' 1:47.40 1:37.95 7
16 Henry E. Lackey High School 'A' 1:42.49 1:37.99 6
17 Central High-PG 'A' 1:36.00 1:38.22 3
18 Westfield 'A' 1:36.00 1:38.40 3
19 Seneca Valley High School 'A' 1:37.40 1:39.09 5
19 Woodrow Wilson High School 'A' 1:36.50 1:39.09 4
21 Patriot High School 'A' 1:38.00 1:39.10 5
22 McLean 'A' 1:40.23 1:39.87 6
23 Oakton 'A' 1:34.75 1:40.08 2
24 Digital Harbor High School 'A' 1:28.00 1:40.10 1
25 Paul VI Catholic 'A' 1:35.29 1:40.40 3
26 Osbourn Park 'A' 1:38.00 1:40.74 5
27 Annandale 'A' 1:36.00 1:40.78 3
28 W.T. Woodson 'A' 1:36.82 1:40.95 4
29 Centreville 'A' 1:34.86 1:41.30 2
30 Dunbar High School 'A' 1:35.00 1:41.64 2
31 George C. Marshall 'A' 1:39.58 1:41.72 6
32 Quince Orchard High School 'A' 1:38.00 1:42.71 5
33 Washington-Lee High School 'A' 1:38.74 1:42.90 6
34 South Lakes 'A' 1:38.00 1:43.19 5
35 Falls Church 'A' 1:45.00 1:45.05 7
36 James Robinson Secondary Schoo 'B' 1:47.00 1:46.29 7
37 Saint John Paul the Great Cath 'A' 1:44.04 1:47.17 7
38 James Robinson Secondary Schoo 'A' 1:40.00 1:47.69 6
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 3:23.94 12/27/2002 , Deep Creek High School
VA 6A State: * 3:30.90
VA 5A State: & 3:33.61
NB Indoor: $ 3:25.00
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Chantilly HS 'A' 3:23.58 3:28.11* 1
2 Saint Christopher`s 'A' 3:33.56 3:29.55* 2
3 Digital Harbor High School 'A' 3:29.00 3:29.86* 1
4 Forest Park 'A' 3:29.66 3:33.09& 1
5 Bowie High School 'A' 3:35.57 3:33.63 2
6 Gar-Field 'A' 3:26.67 3:36.76 1
7 James Robinson Secondary Schoo 'A' 3:31.00 3:37.15 1
8 North Stafford 'A' 3:37.37 3:38.12 3
9 Patriot High School 'A' 3:30.00 3:41.25 1
10 Edison High School 'A' 3:47.78 3:41.65 5
11 Westfield 'A' 3:36.00 3:42.48 2
12 Woodrow Wilson High School 'A' 3:45.00 3:43.29 5
13 Reservoir High School 'A' 3:45.00 3:43.37 4
14 Osbourn Park 'A' 3:38.00 3:43.64 3
15 Gonzaga College High School 'A' 3:43.74 3:43.76 4
16 Thomas Jefferson S&T 'A' 3:54.17 3:44.81 6
17 George C. Marshall 'A' 3:46.35 3:47.47 5
18 Wilde Lake High School 'A' 3:41.45 3:47.78 4
19 Frederick Douglass-PG 'A' 3:43.68 3:48.19 4
20 Henry E. Lackey High School 'A' 3:52.98 3:48.53 6
21 W.T. Woodson 'A' 3:44.75 3:49.27 4
22 Central High-PG 'A' 3:38.00 3:51.82 3
23 McLean 'A' 3:52.23 3:53.38 6
24 Seneca Valley High School 'A' 3:45.00 3:55.50 5
25 Quince Orchard High School 'A' 3:40.00 3:56.28 4
25 Centreville 'A' 3:39.34 3:56.28 3
27 South Lakes 'A' 3:48.00 3:58.95 5
-- King George 'A' 3:32.09 DQ 2
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 8:04.19 12/17/2011 , Westfield High School
T Walker, J Edmondson, N Kiley, M Chambers
VA 6A State: * 8:12.97
VA 5A State: & 8:19.56
NB Indoor: $ 8:01.00
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Centreville 'A' 8:16.67 8:28.03 1
2 Forest Park 'A' 8:20.62 8:32.27 1
3 Osbourn Park 'A' 8:30.00 8:32.66 1
4 Woodrow Wilson High School 'A' 8:25.00 8:33.41 1
5 West Springfield 'A' 8:25.24 8:37.21 1
6 North Stafford 'A' 8:30.00 8:38.10 1
7 Patriot High School 'A' 8:40.00 8:39.30 1
8 Quince Orchard High School 'A' 8:30.00 8:39.39 1
9 Riverbend High School 'A' 8:28.74 8:41.96 1
10 Gonzaga College High School 'A' 8:40.55 8:48.56 1
11 Edison High School 'A' 8:45.74 8:49.16 1
12 Thomas Jefferson S&T 'A' 9:12.36 8:50.49 2
13 Bethesda-Chevy Chase High Scho 'A' 8:50.00 8:52.06 2
14 Oakton 'A' 8:33.40 8:52.48 1
15 W.T. Woodson 'A' 8:53.00 8:54.55 2
16 Chantilly HS 'A' 8:40.00 8:54.63 1
17 McLean 'A' 9:01.00 8:57.45 2
18 Westfield 'A' 8:51.00 8:59.40 2
19 Gar-Field 'A' 8:46.00 9:02.87 1
20 Wilde Lake High School 'A' 9:09.86 9:06.15 2
21 King George 'A' 8:49.13 9:06.20 2
22 South Lakes 'A' 9:02.23 9:08.64 2
23 Reservoir High School 'A' 9:08.45 9:11.18 2
24 George C. Marshall 'A' 9:12.40 9:17.44 2
25 Bowie High School 'A' 9:42.89 9:32.83 2
26 Seneca Valley High School 'A' 10:00.00 9:39.97 2
27 Central High-PG 'A' 9:47.26 9:42.62 2
28 Brooke Point 'A' 9:15.23 9:43.52 2
Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 6-09 12/21/2013 John Seals, West Springfield High Sc
VA 6A State: * 6-02
VA 5A State: & 6-00
NB Indoor: $ 6-07
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Sims, Roderick 12 Episcopal 6-02.00 6-06.00*
2 D'Elia, Gregory 12 Quince Orcha 6-02.00 6-03.00*
3 Pereira, Conrad JR Chantilly 6-04.25 6-02.00*
4 Seth, Edward 12 North Staffo 6-02.00 6-00.00&
5 Nwaolu, Azunna SR Robinson 6-00.00 5-10.00
6 Marcelle, Jahvante 12 Patriot High 6-00.00 J5-10.00
7 Adu, Daniel 11 West Springf 6-00.00 5-08.00
8 Bailey, Tremon 11 Frederick Do J5-08.00
9 Smith, Gary 12 Brooke Point 5-08.00 J5-08.00
9 Pellot, Manuel 9 North Staffo 5-10.00 J5-08.00
11 Steadley, Ben FR Robinson 5-08.00 5-06.00
11 Jackson, Brian 11 Lake Braddoc 5-10.00 5-06.00
13 Coates, Stephen 12 Woodrow Wils 5-06.00 J5-06.00
-- De Koninck, Beau 11 Washington-L 5-08.00 NH
-- Annan, Joel 11 Reservoir Hi 5-02.00 NH
-- Naugles, Marcus SR Chantilly 5-04.00 NH
-- Hall, Bradon 10 Forest Park NH
-- Olson, Thomas 11 Falls Church 5-10.00 NH
-- Shafiq, Suhayl 12 Forest Park NH
-- Alwes, Elliott 10 Annandale 5-06.00 NH
-- Lee, Manuel 10 Bethesda-Che 5-06.00 NH
-- Hecker, Jack 11 McLean 5-00.00 NH
-- Buchanan, Nyle 12 King George 5-08.00 NH
-- Klenk, Alex 11 McLean 5-00.00 NH
-- McCoy, Myles 12 Frederick Do NH
-- Barbour, Keith 11 Gar-Field 6-04.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 14-06 12/22/2012 Lucas Wratschko, Oakton
VA 6A State: * 12-06
VA 5A State: & 12-00
NB Indoor: $ 14-09
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 McEvoy, Tim 11 Osbourn Park 13-06.00 14-03.00*
2 Barstow, Luke 12 Osbourn Park 14-03.00 14-00.00*
3 Shotwell, Harrison 11 Forest Park 12-06.00 12-06.00*
4 Almodiel, Jose Diego SR Chantilly 13-01.00 12-00.00&
5 Zuber, Karl 11 W.T. Woodson 11-06.00 11-06.00
6 Moreira-Ibar, Eric SR Robinson 11-06.00 11-00.00
7 Hall, Timothy 10 Riverbend Hi 10-00.00 10-06.00
8 Scopellite, Michael SR Chantilly 10-00.00 10-00.00
9 Dougherty, Ryan Oakton 10-06.00 J10-00.00
10 Pittman, Paul 11 W.T. Woodson 9-06.00 9-06.00
10 Langley, Malik 11 Gar-Field 9-06.00 9-06.00
12 Forson, Nana 12 Annandale 9-00.00 9-00.00
12 Krutz, Josh 10 Reservoir Hi 8-06.00 9-00.00
12 Degallery, Nathan 12 Riverbend Hi 9-00.00
-- Byron, Christopher 12 South Lakes 9-06.00 NH
-- Johnson, Chase 11 Westfield 10-00.00 NH
-- Nguyen, Duy 12 Westfield 11-06.00 NH
-- Goetz, Joel 11 Thomas Jeffe 9-06.00 NH
-- DeGuzman, Matthew 12 King George 10-00.00 NH
-- Hannan, Jose 11 Bethesda-Che NH
-- Habgood, Michael 10 King George 7-00.00 NH
-- Stevens, Will Oakton 9-00.00 NH
-- Bethea, Jeremiah 11 Annandale NH
-- Brown, Gavin 10 Patriot High 6-06.00 NH
-- Howell, Alex 11 North Staffo 8-00.00 NH
-- Ortiz, Kyle 12 Patriot High 8-00.00 NH
-- Fan, Alexander 12 McLean 12-00.00 NH
-- Stolze, Christopher 12 McLean 10-00.00 NH
Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 22-01 12/17/2011 Arthur McDuffy, Chantilly High School
VA 6A State: * 21-07.25
VA 5A State: & 21-02.50
NB Indoor: $ 22-09
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Smith, Kollin 11 Frederick Do 22-08.50 22-05.50!
2 Beckett-simms, Donavan 12 Seneca Valle 20-09.00 21-05.25&
3 Carter, Juwan 11 Henry E. Lac 20-08.25
4 Sims, Roderick 12 Episcopal 20-00.00 J20-08.25
5 Bradley, Quez 12 Wilde Lake H 18-06.00 20-06.50
6 Stephen, Montice 11 Digital Harb 20-09.00 20-03.50
7 Hinders, Adam 12 W.T. Woodson 21-00.75 20-01.50
8 Mbawuike, Michael 12 Gar-Field 20-03.25 20-00.00
9 Hill, Marquise 12 Digital Harb 20-02.00 19-08.75
10 Ward, Asa 11 Lake Braddoc 19-09.00 19-06.25
11 Stowell, Tyler 10 Yorktown 18-06.00 19-04.25
12 Moreira-Ibar, Eric SR Robinson 18-07.50 19-04.00
13 Lee, Brandon 12 Westfield 20-03.75 19-02.25
14 Savoy, Sean 11 Woodrow Wils 19-05.00 19-00.00
15 Barry, Isaaga 12 Reservoir Hi 18-08.00 18-10.75
16 Barnes, Justin 11 King George 17-08.50 18-09.50
17 Rigby, Joshua 11 Forest Park 20-04.50 18-08.50
18 Seth, Edward 12 North Staffo 17-11.00 18-07.75
19 Guan, Charlie 12 Thomas Jeffe 17-10.75 18-07.00
19 Murphy, Marquise 11 Westfield 20-03.75 18-07.00
21 Lee, Christain 12 Falls Church 16-11.25 18-06.50
22 Wu, Nick 11 West Springf 18-05.00 18-05.75
22 Zuber, Karl 11 W.T. Woodson 18-03.50 18-05.75
24 Im, Hyunsoo 11 Centreville 18-10.75 18-05.50
25 Jung, Alexander 12 Centreville 19-02.00 18-05.25
26 Tchoukouani, Nelson 11 Stonewall Ja 17-00.00 18-04.75
27 Atkins, Lamont 11 Lake Braddoc 19-11.50 18-04.25
28 Sosoo, Kelvyn 12 Reservoir Hi 19-02.00 18-03.00
29 Amores, Zach SR Chantilly 18-00.75 18-02.50
30 Klenk, Alex 11 McLean 17-11.00 18-01.50
31 Smith, Kavon 10 Henry E. Lac 18-00.25
32 Morrad, Umar Chantilly 18-08.50 18-00.00
33 Ross, Tre 10 Brooke Point 20-05.50 17-09.50
34 Park, Andrew 11 McLean 16-00.00 17-08.00
35 Akwule, Preston 12 Forest Park 17-06.25
36 Lee, Kenneth JR Robinson 18-06.00 17-04.00
37 South, Andrew 11 Osbourn Park 17-01.00 17-03.75
38 Lindsey, Elias 11 Oakton 17-10.00 17-02.00
38 Seals, Steven 9 West Springf 17-06.00 17-02.00
40 Owusu, Abel 12 North Staffo 18-01.75 17-00.25
41 Almodiel, Jose Diego SR Chantilly 18-09.50 16-08.75
42 Taylor, Calvin 11 Bowie High S 19-09.00 16-08.00
42 Coates, Stephen 12 Woodrow Wils 18-01.00 16-08.00
44 Jones, Stephen 9 South Lakes 16-08.75 16-06.75
44 Blibo, Jeffrey 10 Osbourn Park 18-04.00 16-06.75
46 Harris, Franklin 10 Gar-Field 19-03.00 16-06.50
47 Gracia, Jason 10 George C. Ma 16-00.00 16-02.75
48 Dimmick, Ryan 12 Bethesda-Che 16-00.50
49 Miller, Malik 11 Henry A. Wis 15-11.75
50 Powell-graves, Rickey 11 Seneca Valle 15-04.25 15-10.75
51 Han, Jacob R 11 George C. Ma 16-00.00 15-08.00
52 Baiden, Nathaniel 12 Quince Orcha 15-09.00 15-07.25
53 Bradsher, Anthony 12 Saint John P 16-00.00 15-07.00
54 Jackson, Sekou 11 Dunbar High 16-05.00 14-11.00
55 Stroh, Nathan 10 Thomas Jeffe 16-01.25 14-09.00
56 Cunningham, Christian JR Edison 15-01.00 14-08.25
57 Etcheu, Amael 11 Quince Orcha 18-02.00 14-06.00
58 Adams, Jake 10 Saint John P 14-10.00 14-04.75
59 Felipe, Elijah 12 Central High 14-00.25
60 Alwes, Elliott 10 Annandale 17-00.00 12-05.25
-- cou, dangelo 12 Central High 18-05.00 ND
-- Albea, Jordan 9 Stonewall Ja 16-04.00 ND
-- Barnum, Luke 12 King George 17-01.00 ND
-- Grant, Damian 12 Patriot High 17-06.00 ND
-- Broam, Will 9 Gonzaga Coll 16-07.00 ND
-- Ballah, Timothy 11 Bowie High S 19-08.50 ND
-- Davis, Zayd 11 Falls Church 16-10.00 ND
-- Hill, Vonceaco 10 Dunbar High ND
-- West, Kristian 10 Frederick Do 19-00.00 ND
-- Hardney, Jacob 10 Gonzaga Coll 16-05.00 ND
-- Lyles, T.J. 11 Wilde Lake H 19-05.00 ND
-- Tay, Derek 11 Patriot High 19-00.00 FOUL
-- Schaefer, Brad 12 West Potomac 19-11.75 FOUL
Boys Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 47-07.50 12/21/2013 Michael Francis, Digital Harbor High Scho
VA 6A State: * 44-02.75
VA 5A State: & 43-01.25
NB Indoor: $ 45-09
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Butler, Devin 12 Frederick Do 47-04.00 46-02.75$
2 Kommula, Yash 12 Reservoir Hi 43-02.00 43-10.50&
3 Bradley, Quez 12 Wilde Lake H 41-09.50 43-05.50&
4 Beckett-simms, Donavan 12 Seneca Valle 44-05.00 43-02.25&
5 Lindsey, Elias 11 Oakton 41-02.00 42-02.00
6 Baumgardner, Omar 12 Lake Braddoc 40-06.00 42-00.00
7 Ward, Asa 11 Lake Braddoc 42-04.50 41-09.00
8 Taylor, Calvin 11 Bowie High S 42-03.50 41-04.75
9 Garrett, Kyree 11 King George 41-07.00 40-07.25
10 Fontaine, Keiron SR Edison 38-00.00 40-05.50
11 Im, Hyunsoo 11 Centreville 39-08.50 40-04.75
11 Mbawuike, Michael 12 Gar-Field 43-03.00 40-04.75
13 Routh, Joshua SR Edison 38-00.00 39-10.00
14 Kim, TaeWan 12 Centreville 40-08.00 39-09.75
15 Gulley, Tre 11 Henry E. Lac 41-04.00 39-06.25
16 Baning, Boris 11 Bowie High S 40-01.75 39-05.75
17 Akwule, Preston 12 Forest Park 39-00.00 39-05.50
18 Adu, Daniel 11 West Springf 39-00.00 39-02.00
19 Lee, Kenneth JR Robinson 36-08.00 38-08.50
20 Klenk, Alex 11 McLean 39-09.75 38-06.75
21 Lee, Brandon 12 Westfield 39-00.00 38-05.50
22 Annan, Joel 11 Reservoir Hi 38-04.50 38-04.50
23 Kisailus, Cameron 12 Gonzaga Coll 35-03.00 38-01.00
24 Shorten, Quinn JR Chantilly 38-09.25 37-10.50
25 Carter, Juwan 11 Henry E. Lac 37-07.00
26 Steadley, Ben FR Robinson 36-09.00 37-06.00
27 Tay, Derek 11 Patriot High 37-09.50 37-02.75
28 Lee, Christain 12 Falls Church 37-01.50
29 Gervais, Kevin 11 Falls Church 37-00.00 36-09.00
30 Harris, Franklin 10 Gar-Field 39-01.00 35-11.25
31 Frumkin, Isaac 10 Woodrow Wils 38-01.25 35-10.25
32 Gonson, Sam 11 Gonzaga Coll 35-03.00 35-00.00
33 Khan, Aimal 11 George C. Ma 33-10.50 34-11.00
34 Stroh, Nathan 10 Thomas Jeffe 33-11.00 34-01.00
35 Beard, Jean-philippe 12 Quince Orcha 32-00.00 33-05.00
36 Baiden, Nathaniel 12 Quince Orcha 33-10.00 32-00.00
37 Gardner, Jacob SO Edison 35-00.00 31-05.25
38 Bradsher, Anthony 12 Saint John P 35-09.00 31-04.50
39 Alwes, Elliott 10 Annandale 37-06.00 29-01.25
-- Felipe, Elijah 12 Central High ND
-- Gervais, Albrighth 12 Falls Church 39-00.00 ND
-- Seals, Steven 9 West Springf 36-00.00 ND
-- Boss, Jacob 10 Woodrow Wils 36-00.00 ND
-- Cisse, Alusine 10 Central High ND
-- Morrad, Umar Chantilly 37-08.00 ND
-- Hecker, Jack 11 McLean 34-07.00 ND
Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 59-00.50 12/21/2013 Rashad Manning, Riverdale Baptist High S
VA 6A State: * 48-06
VA 5A State: & 47-02.50
NB Indoor: $ 55-06
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bennett, Jabari 10 Gonzaga Coll 49-06.00 49-09.50*
2 Hyatt, Kashief 11 Henry A. Wis 48-05.50 48-07.25*
3 Gabireault, John 12 Lake Braddoc 46-06.50 47-04.75&
4 Auguste, Tony 11 Washington-L 48-05.00 47-01.75
5 Council, Darnell 10 North Staffo 41-09.50 44-04.50
6 Hill, Dominic 12 Mount Vernon 45-00.50 44-03.50
7 Cordova Dominquez, Rodri 12 Westfield 43-09.00 43-03.00
8 Thompson, Chris Henry E. Lac 41-04.00 43-00.50
9 Baker, Mason 11 Reservoir Hi 41-09.50 41-11.00
10 Bivins, Jabriel 12 Henry E. Lac 40-09.25 41-08.75
11 Clements, Thomas 11 Centreville 40-09.50 41-08.00
12 Busenitz, Ethan 11 Centreville 39-00.00 41-04.75
13 Owusu, Abel 12 North Staffo 44-07.00 40-05.00
14 Galang, Calvin 12 Westfield 40-04.00 40-03.50
15 Swecker, Kevin 12 South Lakes 42-03.00 39-09.00
16 Mensah, Isaac 12 South Lakes 41-10.25 39-03.50
17 Harris, Noah JR Robinson 36-07.00 39-00.00
18 Bizon, Christopher 11 South Lakes 40-00.00 38-02.00
19 Cuthill, Ronak 10 South Lakes 40-00.00 37-03.50
20 Madsen, Jack 11 West Springf 36-06.00 37-01.00
21 Matherly, Kenneth 12 King George 38-00.00 36-10.75
22 Roomets, Justin 12 Quince Orcha 34-04.00 36-10.50
23 Royston, John 11 West Springf 36-00.00 36-02.50
24 Rizzutto, Antonio 10 Reservoir Hi 36-07.50 35-11.50
25 Witalec, Andrew 11 Brooke Point 40-02.50 35-07.50
26 Lovelace, Doug 12 Forest Park 36-09.00 35-06.00
27 Sesay, Paul 12 South Lakes 40-00.00 34-07.25
28 Grinnage, Kendall 11 King George 36-01.00 34-06.00
29 Golston, Darius 10 Seneca Valle 31-05.00 33-09.50
30 Ferner, Ryan 11 Riverbend Hi 33-01.00
31 Gardner, Myles 11 Forest Park 33-11.00 32-09.25
32 Sandlin, Kyle T 12 George C. Ma 34-01.00 32-06.00
33 Umana, Eddie 11 Brooke Point 39-08.50 32-05.50
34 Diven, Griffin 11 Wilde Lake H 33-03.00 31-11.75
35 Dimmick, Ryan 12 Bethesda-Che 31-00.00 31-04.75
36 Morrad, Umar SR Chantilly 40-01.00 31-02.50
37 Howard, Hakeem 10 Quince Orcha 27-05.00 31-01.00
38 Mensah, Rodney 12 Seneca Valle 30-08.00 30-06.00
39 Tully, Matt 11 Saint John P 30-05.00 30-03.00
40 Leatherwood, Isaiah 12 Central High 34-11.50 29-06.75
41 Panjshiri, Yousef JR Chantilly 34-06.50 29-04.25
42 Putman, Alex 11 Saint John P 26-08.00 29-03.75
43 Cintorino, Lucas E 10 George C. Ma 27-01.25 28-11.00
44 Hollenbeck, Hayden 12 Thomas Jeffe 27-06.00 28-09.25
45 Miango, Johnny 10 Digital Harb 36-08.00 27-09.00
46 Wynn, Alexander JR Edison 29-02.50 27-03.25
47 Garcia, Griffin 10 Bethesda-Che 23-05.00 25-03.25
48 Sarkaria, Anahad 9 Patriot High 24-03.00 21-02.25
-- Fekade, Yosias 11 Annandale ND
-- Hawkins, Naseem 12 Digital Harb 45-00.00 ND
-- Caceres, Alex SR Edison 30-04.00 ND
-- Martins, Carlos 12 Central High ND
-- Cole, Julian 11 Woodrow Wils ND
-- Houston, Emmanuel 11 Woodrow Wils ND
-- Bridgeman, Nasheed 12 Gonzaga Coll ND
-- McKellips, Oliver 12 Mount Vernon 43-00.00 ND
-- Scott, Nathan 12 Dunbar High ND
-- Thompson-Williams, Bisho 12 Patriot High 40-03.00 ND
-- Stamp, Nathaniel 12 Annandale ND
-- Draghi, Benedict 11 Washington-L 52-11.00 ND
-- Tigani, Matteo 11 West Springf 35-10.00 ND
-- Learn, Joshua 12 Thomas Jeffe 32-04.25 ND
-- Felder, Thomas 12 Dunbar High 37-02.00 ND
More news |